Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Bergen L

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Bergen L

Overview of the 23 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Bergen L. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 23 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Bergen L. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Bergen LMunicipality5851-58561308562195723
AijenBorough5854250115102
Aijen KernNeighbourhood58542059183
Aijen buitengebiedNeighbourhood5854452419
Oud BergenBorough5854350162156
Oud Bergen KernNeighbourhood5854350159154
Oud Bergen buitengebiedNeighbourhood5854032
Nieuw BergenBorough5854465023682142
Nieuw Bergen KernNeighbourhood5854435521472025
Nieuw Bergen buitengebiedNeighbourhood5854260119105
Nieuw Bergen de FlammertNeighbourhood58543510212
AfferdenBorough58512125969904
Afferden KernNeighbourhood58511665775733
Afferden buitengebiedNeighbourhood5851460194171
SiebengewaldBorough58532035941868
Siebengewald KernNeighbourhood58531435688647
Siebengewald buitengebiedNeighbourhood5853600253221
WellBorough5855248011301051
Well OostNeighbourhood58551495638617
Well WestNeighbourhood5855430222205
Well buitengebiedNeighbourhood5855550270229
WellerlooiBorough58561180534500
Wellerlooi KernNeighbourhood5856640278268
Wellerlooi buitengebiedNeighbourhood5856540256232
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Bergen L:

The table above contains 24 entries. One for the municipality and 23 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Bergen L. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions