Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Bergen L

Regions in the municipality of Bergen L

Overview of the 23 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Bergen L. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 23 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Bergen L. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Bergen LMunicipality5851-58561314061715723
AijenBorough5854255114102
Aijen KernNeighbourhood58542059083
Aijen buitengebiedNeighbourhood5854502419
Oud BergenBorough5854355162156
Oud Bergen KernNeighbourhood5854355159154
Oud Bergen buitengebiedNeighbourhood5854032
Nieuw BergenBorough5854472023532142
Nieuw Bergen KernNeighbourhood5854442521342025
Nieuw Bergen buitengebiedNeighbourhood5854260117105
Nieuw Bergen de FlammertNeighbourhood58543510212
AfferdenBorough58512125952904
Afferden KernNeighbourhood58511670759733
Afferden buitengebiedNeighbourhood5851455193171
SiebengewaldBorough58532010933868
Siebengewald KernNeighbourhood58531415681647
Siebengewald buitengebiedNeighbourhood5853595252221
WellBorough5855248011261051
Well OostNeighbourhood58551505638617
Well WestNeighbourhood5855425219205
Well buitengebiedNeighbourhood5855550269229
WellerlooiBorough58561175531500
Wellerlooi KernNeighbourhood5856630276268
Wellerlooi buitengebiedNeighbourhood5856545255232
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Bergen L:

The table above contains 24 entries. One for the municipality and 23 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Bergen L. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.