Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Alphen Chaam

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Alphen Chaam

Overview of the 16 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Alphen Chaam. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 16 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Alphen Chaam. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Alphen ChaamMunicipality4855-51311020350794342
AlphenBorough5131425019771781
AlphenNeighbourhood5131332515681426
Villawijk T ZandNeighbourhood51311607776
Buitengebied AlphenNeighbourhood5131775332279
ChaamBorough4861420522891820
ChaamNeighbourhood4861286514811305
Verspreide Huizen in het NoordoostenNeighbourhood4861735527261
Verspreide Huizen in het ZuidwestenNeighbourhood4861605281254
GalderBorough4855-48611290594545
GalderNeighbourhood4855615273260
Verspreide Huizen GalderNeighbourhood4855-4856445213191
Verspreide Huizen StrijbeekNeighbourhood4856-486123510893
Verspreide HuizenBorough4856-4858415194177
Verspreide Huizen UlvenhoutNeighbourhood4856-4858415194177
Verspreide HuizenBorough4858-4859502519
Verspreide Huizen BavelNeighbourhood4858-4859502519
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Alphen Chaam:

The table above contains 17 entries. One for the municipality and 16 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Alphen Chaam. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions