Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of De Ronde Venen

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of De Ronde Venen

Overview of the 33 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of De Ronde Venen. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 33 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of De Ronde Venen. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
De Ronde VenenMunicipality1391-3648444562223318332
MijdrechtBorough3641-36431606083286961
Mijdrecht DorpNeighbourhood364115451171904
HoflandNeighbourhood3641-3643358015051488
MolenlandNeighbourhood3641-3642319513001299
ProostdijlandNeighbourhood3641359516511615
Twistvlied WickelhofNeighbourhood3641-3642308013221301
Sportpark MijdrechtNeighbourhood3641-3642070
Bedrijventerrein MijdrechtNeighbourhood364116582084
Mijdrecht buitengebiedNeighbourhood3641-3643890552270
De HoefBorough1426860395336
De HoefNeighbourhood1426340153143
De Hoef buitengebiedNeighbourhood1426520242193
AmstelhoekBorough14271020479448
AmstelhoekNeighbourhood14271020479448
VinkeveenBorough3645933053753762
Vinkeveen DorpNeighbourhood3645253013321087
Zuiderwaard WesterheulNeighbourhood3645476521352032
Vinkeveen PlassengebiedNeighbourhood364516651576504
Vinkeveen buitengebiedNeighbourhood3645360332139
WaverveenBorough3646800342305
WaverveenNeighbourhood3646290125118
Waverveen buitengebiedNeighbourhood3646510217187
WilnisBorough3648684030722641
Wilnis DorpNeighbourhood36481990942822
De Maricken VeenzijdeNeighbourhood3648417517631675
Wilnis buitengebiedNeighbourhood3648675367144
AbcoudeBorough1391810035773284
Abcoude NoordoostNeighbourhood1391286014991318
Abcoude ZuidwestNeighbourhood1391456017831720
Abcoude buitengebiedNeighbourhood1391680295246
BaambruggeBorough13961430665595
Baambrugge DorpNeighbourhood13961050480464
Baambrugge buitengebiedNeighbourhood1396375185131
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of De Ronde Venen:

The table above contains 34 entries. One for the municipality and 33 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of De Ronde Venen. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions