Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of De Ronde Venen

Regions in the municipality of De Ronde Venen

Overview of the 33 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of De Ronde Venen. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 33 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of De Ronde Venen. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
De Ronde VenenMunicipality1391-3648440592212318332
MijdrechtBorough3641-36431600583056961
Mijdrecht DorpNeighbourhood364114501174904
HoflandNeighbourhood3641-3643360015051488
MolenlandNeighbourhood3641-3642320013001299
ProostdijlandNeighbourhood3641359016511615
Twistvlied WickelhofNeighbourhood3641-3642310513231301
Sportpark MijdrechtNeighbourhood3641-3642070
Bedrijventerrein MijdrechtNeighbourhood364117079784
Mijdrecht buitengebiedNeighbourhood3641-3643880548270
De HoefBorough1426875395336
De HoefNeighbourhood1426330154143
De Hoef buitengebiedNeighbourhood1426540241193
AmstelhoekBorough14271000480448
AmstelhoekNeighbourhood14271000480448
VinkeveenBorough3645918554083762
Vinkeveen DorpNeighbourhood3645251513311087
Zuiderwaard WesterheulNeighbourhood3645464521342032
Vinkeveen PlassengebiedNeighbourhood364516551611504
Vinkeveen buitengebiedNeighbourhood3645365332139
WaverveenBorough3646810336305
WaverveenNeighbourhood3646295125118
Waverveen buitengebiedNeighbourhood3646510211187
WilnisBorough3648680029782641
Wilnis DorpNeighbourhood36481995935822
De Maricken VeenzijdeNeighbourhood3648411516971675
Wilnis buitengebiedNeighbourhood3648685346144
AbcoudeBorough1391794535573284
Abcoude NoordoostNeighbourhood1391283514891318
Abcoude ZuidwestNeighbourhood1391442017711720
Abcoude buitengebiedNeighbourhood1391685297246
BaambruggeBorough13961420664595
Baambrugge DorpNeighbourhood13961050480464
Baambrugge buitengebiedNeighbourhood1396370184131
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of De Ronde Venen:

The table above contains 34 entries. One for the municipality and 33 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of De Ronde Venen. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.