Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Hardenberg

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Hardenberg

Overview of the 99 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Hardenberg. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 99 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Hardenberg. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
HardenbergMunicipality7691-7798609482871724513
AneBorough7784555211188
Ane DorpNeighbourhood77841354942
Verspreide Huizen AneNeighbourhood7784420162146
AnerveenBorough77881456258
Verspreide Huizen AnerveenNeighbourhood77881456258
AneveldeBorough7785401615
Verspreide Huizen AneveldeNeighbourhood7785401615
BalkbrugBorough7707383017251491
Balkbrug ZuidwestNeighbourhood7707885371342
Balkbrug NoordNeighbourhood7707550280218
Balkbrug ZuidoostNeighbourhood7707985461439
Balkbrug BenedenvaartNeighbourhood7707325116108
Verspreide Huizen de KolonieNeighbourhood77071104442
Verspreide Huizen Reestgebied gedeeltelijkNeighbourhood7707435187170
Verspreide Huizen WesterhuizingerveldNeighbourhood7707535266172
BergentheimBorough7691344014271247
Bergentheim KernNeighbourhood76912375985915
Verspreide Huizen BergentheimerveenNeighbourhood7691485244146
Verspreide Huizen Oud BergentheimNeighbourhood7691575198186
BruchtBorough7696295118109
BruchtNeighbourhood7696295118109
CollendoornBorough7798360355136
CollendoornNeighbourhood7798360355136
De KrimBorough7781-77822210977901
De KrimNeighbourhood77812609789
De Krim StreekdorpNeighbourhood7782645304262
De Krim ZuidNeighbourhood77821000456445
Verspreide Huizen de KrimNeighbourhood77822259381
Verspreide Huizen NieuwlandeNeighbourhood7782702724
DedemsvaartBorough7701-77971285558135315
Dedemsvaart NoordNeighbourhood7701468024502209
Dedemsvaart ZuidwestNeighbourhood7701-7702337013991373
Dedemsvaart ZuidoostNeighbourhood7701272510661023
RheezerendNeighbourhood7701500203182
Industriegebied RollepaalNeighbourhood770122020068
Verspreide Huizen ColenbranderbosNeighbourhood7701-7797954240
Verspreide Huizen DedemsvaartNeighbourhood7701495169153
Verspreide Huizen OmmerkanaalNeighbourhood7701540195185
Verspreide Huizen ReestgebiedNeighbourhood77012258982
Den VeldeBorough77861957665
Verspreide Huizen den VeldeNeighbourhood77861957665
DiffelenBorough77951408554
DiffelenNeighbourhood77951408554
GramsbergenBorough7783319516971363
Gramsbergen KernNeighbourhood778313801018697
Gramsbergen UitbreidingsplanNeighbourhood77831810679666
HeemserveenBorough7796570127113
HeemserveenNeighbourhood7796570127113
HolthemeBorough77871857365
Verspreide Huizen Holtheme de HaandrikNeighbourhood77871857365
HolthoneBorough77791154235
Verspreide Huizen HolthoneNeighbourhood77791154235
HoogenwegBorough7793445191148
HoogenwegNeighbourhood7793445191148
KloosterhaarBorough76941475622585
Kloosterhaar KernNeighbourhood76941130478451
Verspreide Huizen KloosterhaarNeighbourhood7694345144134
LoozenBorough777817510670
Verspreide Huizen LoozenNeighbourhood777817510670
LuttenBorough7775-77762030836793
Lutten KernNeighbourhood7775885356341
Verspreide Huizen Lutten WestNeighbourhood7775455189177
Verspreide Huizen Lutten OostNeighbourhood7775240104100
Verspreide Huizen Oud LuttenNeighbourhood7775-7776450187175
MarienbergBorough7692935374313
Marienberg KernNeighbourhood7692740284254
Verspreide Huizen MarienbergNeighbourhood76921959059
RadewijkBorough7791610245224
RadewijkNeighbourhood7791610245224
RheezeBorough779428513891
RheezeNeighbourhood779428513891
RheezerveenBorough7797615394206
RheezerveenNeighbourhood7797615394206
SchuineslootBorough7777955381359
Schuinesloot KernNeighbourhood7777540217203
Verspreide Huizen SchuineslootNeighbourhood7777415164156
SibculoBorough76931435686492
Sibculo KernNeighbourhood7693820306296
Verspreide Huizen SibculoNeighbourhood7693615380196
SlagharenBorough7776312518141307
Slagharen KernNeighbourhood7776246011691063
De BeltNeighbourhood7776803631
Verspreide Huizen Slagharen OostNeighbourhood777615544357
Verspreide Huizen Slagharen WestNeighbourhood7776420166156
VenebruggeBorough77921103837
VenebruggeNeighbourhood77921103837
HardenbergBorough7771-77731949096628328
Overig Stad HardenbergNeighbourhood7772220013731248
IndustriegebiedNeighbourhood777221034983
Norden en HazenbosNeighbourhood77712125856840
Heemse Oost HeemsermarsNeighbourhood77711295721680
Heemse West HeemserbosNeighbourhood77711315624536
BaalderNeighbourhood7772335513291311
BaalderveldNeighbourhood7772397014581407
MarslandenNeighbourhood7773363016261200
Centrum SaneringsgebiedNeighbourhood7772137513261023
BruchterveldBorough76951100426405
Bruchterveld KernNeighbourhood7695425169158
Verspreide Huizen BruchterveldNeighbourhood7695675257247
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Hardenberg:

The table above contains 100 entries. One for the municipality and 99 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Hardenberg. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions