Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Hardenberg

Regions in the municipality of Hardenberg

Overview of the 99 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Hardenberg. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 99 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Hardenberg. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
HardenbergMunicipality7691-7798605742836024513
AneBorough7784545211188
Ane DorpNeighbourhood77841304942
Verspreide Huizen AneNeighbourhood7784415162146
AnerveenBorough77881506258
Verspreide Huizen AnerveenNeighbourhood77881506258
AneveldeBorough7785451615
Verspreide Huizen AneveldeNeighbourhood7785451615
BalkbrugBorough7707382016971491
Balkbrug ZuidwestNeighbourhood7707880355342
Balkbrug NoordNeighbourhood7707550272218
Balkbrug ZuidoostNeighbourhood7707975461439
Balkbrug BenedenvaartNeighbourhood7707315115108
Verspreide Huizen de KolonieNeighbourhood77071054542
Verspreide Huizen Reestgebied gedeeltelijkNeighbourhood7707435187170
Verspreide Huizen WesterhuizingerveldNeighbourhood7707555262172
BergentheimBorough7691345014091247
Bergentheim KernNeighbourhood76912370971915
Verspreide Huizen BergentheimerveenNeighbourhood7691495241146
Verspreide Huizen Oud BergentheimNeighbourhood7691580197186
BruchtBorough7696295115109
BruchtNeighbourhood7696295115109
CollendoornBorough7798365354136
CollendoornNeighbourhood7798365354136
De KrimBorough7781-77822235975901
De KrimNeighbourhood77812609689
De Krim StreekdorpNeighbourhood7782645304262
De Krim ZuidNeighbourhood77821025454445
Verspreide Huizen de KrimNeighbourhood77822309481
Verspreide Huizen NieuwlandeNeighbourhood7782702724
DedemsvaartBorough7701-77971278057315315
Dedemsvaart NoordNeighbourhood7701469524272209
Dedemsvaart ZuidwestNeighbourhood7701-7702338013971373
Dedemsvaart ZuidoostNeighbourhood7701263010221023
RheezerendNeighbourhood7701510200182
Industriegebied RollepaalNeighbourhood770121519568
Verspreide Huizen ColenbranderbosNeighbourhood7701-7797954240
Verspreide Huizen DedemsvaartNeighbourhood7701490165153
Verspreide Huizen OmmerkanaalNeighbourhood7701525194185
Verspreide Huizen ReestgebiedNeighbourhood77012308982
Den VeldeBorough77861907665
Verspreide Huizen den VeldeNeighbourhood77861907665
DiffelenBorough77951307654
DiffelenNeighbourhood77951307654
GramsbergenBorough7783316516911363
Gramsbergen KernNeighbourhood778313901019697
Gramsbergen UitbreidingsplanNeighbourhood77831775672666
HeemserveenBorough7796475126113
HeemserveenNeighbourhood7796475126113
HolthemeBorough77871757165
Verspreide Huizen Holtheme de HaandrikNeighbourhood77871757165
HolthoneBorough77791053435
Verspreide Huizen HolthoneNeighbourhood77791053435
HoogenwegBorough7793440185148
HoogenwegNeighbourhood7793440185148
KloosterhaarBorough76941490616585
Kloosterhaar KernNeighbourhood76941135472451
Verspreide Huizen KloosterhaarNeighbourhood7694350144134
LoozenBorough777818510670
Verspreide Huizen LoozenNeighbourhood777818510670
LuttenBorough7775-77762025832793
Lutten KernNeighbourhood7775875356341
Verspreide Huizen Lutten WestNeighbourhood7775450185177
Verspreide Huizen Lutten OostNeighbourhood7775245104100
Verspreide Huizen Oud LuttenNeighbourhood7775-7776450187175
MarienbergBorough7692925367313
Marienberg KernNeighbourhood7692730278254
Verspreide Huizen MarienbergNeighbourhood76921958959
RadewijkBorough7791625244224
RadewijkNeighbourhood7791625244224
RheezeBorough779429013791
RheezeNeighbourhood779429013791
RheezerveenBorough7797610388206
RheezerveenNeighbourhood7797610388206
SchuineslootBorough7777965383359
Schuinesloot KernNeighbourhood7777550219203
Verspreide Huizen SchuineslootNeighbourhood7777415164156
SibculoBorough76931440685492
Sibculo KernNeighbourhood7693835306296
Verspreide Huizen SibculoNeighbourhood7693605379196
SlagharenBorough7776308018091307
Slagharen KernNeighbourhood7776242511651063
De BeltNeighbourhood7776803631
Verspreide Huizen Slagharen OostNeighbourhood777615044357
Verspreide Huizen Slagharen WestNeighbourhood7776420165156
VenebruggeBorough77921103837
VenebruggeNeighbourhood77921103837
HardenbergBorough7771-77731933594988328
Overig Stad HardenbergNeighbourhood7772219013561248
IndustriegebiedNeighbourhood777221534583
Norden en HazenbosNeighbourhood77712130855840
Heemse Oost HeemsermarsNeighbourhood77711325721680
Heemse West HeemserbosNeighbourhood77711290621536
BaalderNeighbourhood7772339513221311
BaalderveldNeighbourhood7772399514541407
MarslandenNeighbourhood7773347015321200
Centrum SaneringsgebiedNeighbourhood7772132012921023
BruchterveldBorough76951095428405
Bruchterveld KernNeighbourhood7695425169158
Verspreide Huizen BruchterveldNeighbourhood7695670259247
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Hardenberg:

The table above contains 100 entries. One for the municipality and 99 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Hardenberg. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.