Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Heerde

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Heerde

Overview of the 17 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Heerde. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 17 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Heerde. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
HeerdeMunicipality8181-81941858987787888
HeerdeBorough8181-81941244060635377
HeerdeNeighbourhood8181883043373932
VeessenNeighbourhood8194455212195
VorchtenNeighbourhood8193502825
HoornNeighbourhood81811908981
Verspreide Huizen VeessenNeighbourhood8193-819421510179
Verspreide Huizen Heerde Noord en HoornNeighbourhood81811270638491
Verspreide Huizen Heerde ZuidNeighbourhood8181965443387
Verspreide Huizen VorchtenNeighbourhood81931305951
Verspreide Huizen Lage LandNeighbourhood8181-8191300135124
Verspreide Huizen BosgebiedNeighbourhood8181252112
WapenveldBorough8181-8191614527152511
WapenveldNeighbourhood8191406518621758
Verspreide Huizen Wapenveld NoordNeighbourhood8191545236219
Verspreide Huizen Wapenveld ZuidNeighbourhood81911290490446
Verspreide Huizen Lage LandNeighbourhood81911906863
Verspreide Huizen BosgebiedNeighbourhood8181-8191455925
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Heerde:

The table above contains 18 entries. One for the municipality and 17 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Heerde. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions