Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Horst aan de Maas

Regions in the municipality of Horst aan de Maas

Overview of the 65 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Horst aan de Maas. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 65 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Horst aan de Maas. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Horst aan de MaasMunicipality5766-5977422912130017672
Wijk 00 GriendtsveenBorough5766535239222
GriendtsveenNeighbourhood5766480206199
Verspreide Huizen GriendtsveenNeighbourhood5766553323
Wijk 01 AmericaBorough5964-596620302090846
AmericaNeighbourhood59661120539508
MeerdalNeighbourhood596606230
LoohorstNeighbourhood596655060
Verspreide Huizen AmericaNeighbourhood5964-5966900422338
Wijk 02 MeterikBorough59641615682599
MeterikNeighbourhood5964725303286
Verspreide Huizen MeterikNeighbourhood5964885379313
Wijk 03 HegelsomBorough5963-59641945810741
HegelsomNeighbourhood59631190499482
Verspreide Huizen HegelsomNeighbourhood5963-5964750311259
Wijk 04 HorstBorough59611301065805712
Horst CentrumNeighbourhood596117251185976
MolenveldNeighbourhood5961264013451196
De RietNeighbourhood5961570274261
WeisterbeekNeighbourhood5961670383352
NieuwstraatNeighbourhood5961755400360
KapellerhofNeighbourhood5961315153148
BerkelsbroekNeighbourhood5961680278271
StuksbeemdenNeighbourhood59611705754737
De RisseltNeighbourhood59611260503490
De AfhangNeighbourhood59611560632543
HoogveldNeighbourhood59613012712
Verspreide Huizen HorstNeighbourhood59611075546366
Wijk 05 MeldersloBorough59622140880791
MeldersloNeighbourhood59621205500475
Verspreide Huizen MeldersloNeighbourhood5962935380316
Wijk 06 BroekhuizenBorough58711050484446
BroekhuizenvorstNeighbourhood5871845390368
Verspreide Huizen BroekhuizenvorstNeighbourhood58712059478
Wijk 07 LottumBorough59731940936844
LottumNeighbourhood59731145562530
Verspreide Huizen LottumNeighbourhood5973795374314
Wijk 08 GrubbenvorstBorough5971473023732114
Grubbenvorst CentrumNeighbourhood5971985601549
De ComertNeighbourhood5971395186157
T ReuveltNeighbourhood5971785402355
MiddelreuveltNeighbourhood59711170502483
TuinhaversveldNeighbourhood5971955446401
Verspreide Huizen GrubbenvorstNeighbourhood5971430236169
Wijk 09 BroekhuizenBorough5872775383331
BroekhuizenNeighbourhood5872615289280
Verspreide Huizen BroekhuizenNeighbourhood58721559451
Wijk 10 SevenumBorough5975-5976669532882756
SevenumNeighbourhood5975505523702220
De SchatbergNeighbourhood5975101700
Verspreide Huizen SevenumNeighbourhood5975-59761630748536
Wijk 11 KronenbergBorough59761120477443
KronenbergNeighbourhood5976665297289
Verspreide Huizen KronenbergNeighbourhood5976450180154
Wijk 12 EvertsoorsdBorough59772809880
EverstoordNeighbourhood597785147
Verspreide Huizen EversoordNeighbourhood59771908473
Wijk 13 MeerloBorough58641875870769
MeerloNeighbourhood58641595731663
Verspreide Huizen MeerloNeighbourhood5864280139106
Wijk 14 TienrayBorough58651250544491
TienrayNeighbourhood58651080464440
Verspreide Huizen TienrayNeighbourhood58651658051
Wijk 15 SwolgenBorough58661265566487
SwolgenNeighbourhood5866875389346
Verspreide Huizen SwolgenNeighbourhood5866390177141
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Horst aan de Maas:

The table above contains 66 entries. One for the municipality and 65 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Horst aan de Maas. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.