Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Horst aan de Maas

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Horst aan de Maas

Overview of the 65 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Horst aan de Maas. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 65 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Horst aan de Maas. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Horst aan de MaasMunicipality5766-5977424292154017672
GriendtsveenBorough5766545241222
GriendtsveenNeighbourhood5766490207199
Verspreide Huizen GriendtsveenNeighbourhood5766503423
AmericaBorough5964-596620402103846
AmericaNeighbourhood59661105541508
MeerdalNeighbourhood596606230
LoohorstNeighbourhood596605070
Verspreide Huizen AmericaNeighbourhood5964-5966930432338
MeterikBorough59641665700599
MeterikNeighbourhood5964725304286
Verspreide Huizen MeterikNeighbourhood5964935396313
HegelsomBorough5963-59641960840741
HegelsomNeighbourhood59631180500482
Verspreide Huizen HegelsomNeighbourhood5963-5964780340259
HorstBorough59611308066465712
Horst CentrumNeighbourhood596117201222976
MolenveldNeighbourhood5961262013451196
De RietNeighbourhood5961560274261
WeisterbeekNeighbourhood5961660385352
NieuwstraatNeighbourhood5961745400360
KappellerhofNeighbourhood5961320153148
BerkelsbroekNeighbourhood5961685278271
StuksbeemdenNeighbourhood59611695754737
De RisseltNeighbourhood59611245501490
De AfhangNeighbourhood59611680658543
HoogveldNeighbourhood59613512712
Verspreide Huizen HorstNeighbourhood59611105549366
MeldersloBorough59622120911791
MeldersloNeighbourhood59621185502475
Verspreide Huizen MeldersloNeighbourhood5962935409316
BroekhuizenBorough58711040482446
BroekhuizenvorstNeighbourhood5871840388368
Verspreide Huizen BroekhuizenvorstNeighbourhood58711959478
LottumBorough59731950936844
LottumNeighbourhood59731135561530
Verspreide Huizen LottumNeighbourhood5973810375314
GrubbenvorstBorough5971473524002114
Grubbenvorst CentrumNeighbourhood5971985611549
De ComertNeighbourhood5971395206157
ReuveltNeighbourhood5971790402355
MiddelreuveltNeighbourhood59711160502483
TuinhaversveldNeighbourhood5971950446401
Verspreide Huizen GrubbenvorstNeighbourhood5971445233169
BroekhuizenBorough5872760385331
BroekhuizenNeighbourhood5872600289280
Verspreide Huizen BroekhuizenNeighbourhood58721609651
SevenumBorough5975-5976672533132756
SevenumNeighbourhood5975506023782220
De SchatbergNeighbourhood597551710
Verspreide Huizen SevenumNeighbourhood5975-59761650764536
KronenbergBorough59761100494443
KronenbergNeighbourhood5976660297289
Verspreide Huizen KronenbergNeighbourhood5976440197154
EvertsoordBorough597726010180
EvertsoordNeighbourhood597755147
Verspreide Huizen EvertsoordNeighbourhood59772008773
MeerloBorough58641885869769
MeerloNeighbourhood58641615731663
Verspreide Huizen MeerloNeighbourhood5864270138106
TienrayBorough58651275550491
TienrayNeighbourhood58651075470440
Verspreide Huizen TienrayNeighbourhood58652008051
SwolgenBorough58661255569487
SwolgenNeighbourhood5866865389346
Verspreide Huizen SwolgenNeighbourhood5866390180141
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Horst aan de Maas:

The table above contains 66 entries. One for the municipality and 65 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Horst aan de Maas. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions