Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Molenlanden

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Molenlanden

Overview of the 134 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Molenlanden. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 134 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Molenlanden. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
MolenlandenMunicipality2957-4241439091986217159
ArkelBorough4241340518561508
Arkel Industriegebied Zuid1Neighbourhood424110355
Arkel Industriegebied NoordNeighbourhood4241521
Arkel Industriegebied WestNeighbourhood4241040
Arkel DorpNeighbourhood4241280014461279
Arkel Industriegebied Zuid2Neighbourhood4241357910
Lintbebouwing NoordNeighbourhood4241451818
Arkel buitengebied Zuid WestNeighbourhood4241320179114
Arkel buitengebied OostNeighbourhood42412109381
Bleskensgraaf CaBorough2971287012781064
Bleskensgraaf buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood29711033
Bleskensgraaf buitengebied ZuidNeighbourhood297120158
Bleskensgraaf DorpNeighbourhood29712265934852
Bleskensgraaf MelkwegNeighbourhood2971201056
Bleskensgraaf WestNeighbourhood2971460190166
Bleskensgraaf HofwegenNeighbourhood29711103129
BrandwijkBorough29741310553504
Brandwijk Noord OostNeighbourhood29741104341
Brandwijk DorpNeighbourhood2974720316297
Brandwijk Zuid WestNeighbourhood2974853833
Brandwijk Zuid OostNeighbourhood29741354744
Brandwijk Noord WestNeighbourhood2974501615
Brandwijk buitengebiedNeighbourhood2974702618
Brandwijk VuilendamNeighbourhood29741003935
Brandwijk Kern OudNeighbourhood2974552821
GiessenburgBorough3381485521451873
Giessenburg WestNeighbourhood3381335145132
Kern DorpNeighbourhood3381288512281125
Giessenburg ZuidwestNeighbourhood338126510796
Giessen Oudekerk DorpNeighbourhood3381445192184
Giessenburg OostNeighbourhood338124010490
Giessenburg buitengebied ZuidNeighbourhood33811808158
Giessenburg IndustriegebiedNeighbourhood3381355813
Giessenburg buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood3381330126108
Giessenburg Recreatie ZuidNeighbourhood3381755031
Giessenburg Recreatie NoordNeighbourhood3381805436
GoudriaanBorough2977930409353
Goudriaan OostNeighbourhood2977305134110
Goudriaan DorpNeighbourhood2977565243225
Goudriaan buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood29771022
Goudriaan buitengebied ZuidNeighbourhood2977553016
Groot AmmersBorough2964424520631701
Buitengebied AmmersekadeNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Groot Ammers GelkenesNeighbourhood29643517415
Dijkgebied Groot AmmersNeighbourhood29641756759
Groot Ammers DorpNeighbourhood2964356516351482
Groot Ammers HavenNeighbourhood2964020
Groot Ammers GraaflandNeighbourhood29641856762
Groot Ammers ScheepswerfNeighbourhood2964041
Groot Ammers buitengebied ZuidNeighbourhood29642208057
Groot Ammers buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood2964753425
HoogbloklandBorough42211385629577
Hoogblokland BazeldijkNeighbourhood4221010
Hoogblokland DorpNeighbourhood4221905412388
Hoogblokland MinkeloosNeighbourhood4221502726
Hoogblokland NoordNeighbourhood4221954737
Hoogblokland buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood422125510192
Hoogblokland buitengebied ZuidNeighbourhood4221904134
HoornaarBorough42231880853773
Hoornaar buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood4223702927
Hoornaar DorpNeighbourhood42231595724662
Hoornaar Lage GiessenNeighbourhood42231055242
Hoornaar buitengebied Zuid OostNeighbourhood42231154842
KinderdijkBorough2961820397347
Dijkgebied KinderdijkNeighbourhoodnan-nan010
Ihc KinderdijkNeighbourhood29615253
Kinderdijk DorpNeighbourhood2961770341324
Kinderdijk buitengebiedNeighbourhood2961503120
LangerakBorough29671660661635
Langerak NoordNeighbourhood2967042
Dijkgebied LangerakNeighbourhood2967330125116
Langerak DorpNeighbourhood29671250504497
Langerak buitengebiedNeighbourhood2967852820
MolenaarsgraafBorough29731205532444
Molenaarsgraaf DorpNeighbourhood2973835364319
Molenaarsgraaf WestNeighbourhood29731305447
Molenaarsgraaf VuilendamNeighbourhood29731052
Molenaarsgraaf Polderweg OostNeighbourhood297325297
Molenaarsgraaf buitengebiedNeighbourhood2973852720
Molenaarsgraaf OostNeighbourhood29731305349
Nieuw LekkerlandBorough2957840036503111
Nieuw Lekkerland DorpNeighbourhood2957499519591814
Nieuw Lekkerland MiddelwegNeighbourhood2957289014451148
Industriegebied DorpNeighbourhood295725206
Nieuw Lekkerland buitengebiedNeighbourhood295725010774
Nieuw Lekkerland NoordNeighbourhood295710192
Industriegebied OostNeighbourhood295720246
Dijkgebied Nieuw LekkerlandNeighbourhood29572307661
NieuwpoortBorough29651415762675
Nieuwpoort StadNeighbourhood29651415761675
Dijkgebied NieuwpoortNeighbourhood2965510
NoordeloosBorough42251750761677
Noordeloos IndustriegebiedNeighbourhood4225020
Noordeloos buitengebied ZuidNeighbourhood42252007969
Noordeloos MiddelwegNeighbourhood422510112
Noordeloos OverslingelandNeighbourhood42251154742
Noordeloos DorpNeighbourhood4225920421384
Noordeloos OostNeighbourhood42252308882
Noordeloos WestNeighbourhood42252259381
Noordeloos buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood4225652017
OttolandBorough2975965386345
Ottoland buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood297530106
Ottoland LangezijdeNeighbourhood2975903430
Ottoland VuilendamNeighbourhood2975703227
Ottoland KortezijdeNeighbourhood2975602018
Ottoland WestNeighbourhood29751003028
Ottoland OostNeighbourhood2975602221
Ottoland buitengebied ZuidNeighbourhood2975502113
Ottoland DorpNeighbourhood297526010998
Buitengebied Laag BloklandNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Ottoland Dorp WestNeighbourhood2975265108104
Oud AlblasBorough29692230935802
Oud Alblas OostNeighbourhood2969300116101
Oud Alblas WestNeighbourhood29692559888
Oud Alblas DorpNeighbourhood29691545657580
Oud Alblas buitengebied ZuidNeighbourhood29694096
Oud Alblas buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood2969955527
SchelluinenBorough42091290598519
Schelluinen DorpNeighbourhood42091095476448
Schelluinen ZuidNeighbourhood420910115
Schelluinen GriendwegNeighbourhood42090160
Schelluinen buitengebied WestNeighbourhood420915246
Schelluinen buitengebied NoordoostNeighbourhood42091757160
StreefkerkBorough295924901048951
Dijkgebied StreefkerkNeighbourhood2959505169152
Streefkerk buitengebiedNeighbourhood29592358263
Streefkerk DorpNeighbourhood29591750797736
WaalBorough29681304736
Waal DorpNeighbourhood29681304736
WijngaardenBorough3366710299264
Wijngaarden buitengebiedNeighbourhood336610111
Kern DorpNeighbourhood3366435197183
Lintbebouwing OostNeighbourhood33661555144
Lintbebouwing WestNeighbourhood33661104036
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Molenlanden:

The table above contains 135 entries. One for the municipality and 134 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Molenlanden. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions