Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Molenlanden

Regions in the municipality of Molenlanden

Overview of the 134 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Molenlanden. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 134 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Molenlanden. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
MolenlandenMunicipality2957-4241438581978117159
Wijk01 ArkelBorough4241342018501508
Arkel Industriegebied Zuid1Neighbourhood424110355
Arkel Industriegebied NoordNeighbourhood4241521
Arkel Industriegebied WestNeighbourhood4241040
Arkel DorpNeighbourhood4241281514431279
Arkel Industriegebied Zuid2Neighbourhood4241357710
Lintbebouwing NoordNeighbourhood4241451818
Arkel buitengebied Zuid WestNeighbourhood4241320178114
Arkel buitengebied OostNeighbourhood42412109381
Wijk02 Bleskensgraaf CaBorough2971284512781064
Bleskensgraaf buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood29711033
Bleskensgraaf buitengebied ZuidNeighbourhood297120158
Bleskensgraaf DorpNeighbourhood29712255935852
Bleskensgraaf MelkwegNeighbourhood2971101066
Bleskensgraaf WestNeighbourhood2971455188166
Bleskensgraaf HofwegenNeighbourhood29711053129
Wijk03 BrandwijkBorough29741315552504
Brandwijk Noord OostNeighbourhood29741154341
Brandwijk DorpNeighbourhood2974710316297
Brandwijk Zuid WestNeighbourhood2974953833
Brandwijk Zuid OostNeighbourhood29741354744
Brandwijk Noord WestNeighbourhood2974501615
Brandwijk buitengebiedNeighbourhood2974652518
Brandwijk VuilendamNeighbourhood29741003935
Brandwijk Kern OudNeighbourhood2974552821
Wijk04 GiessenburgBorough3381479521451873
Giessenburg WestNeighbourhood3381325145132
Kern DorpNeighbourhood3381286012291125
Giessenburg ZuidwestNeighbourhood338127510796
Giessen Oudekerk DorpNeighbourhood3381440192184
Giessenburg OostNeighbourhood338123010590
Giessenburg buitengebied ZuidNeighbourhood33811858058
Giessenburg IndustriegebiedNeighbourhood3381305813
Giessenburg buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood3381325125108
Giessenburg Recreatie ZuidNeighbourhood3381655031
Giessenburg Recreatie NoordNeighbourhood3381805436
Wijk05 GoudriaanBorough2977920407353
Goudriaan OostNeighbourhood2977300132110
Goudriaan DorpNeighbourhood2977555243225
Goudriaan buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood29771022
Goudriaan buitengebied ZuidNeighbourhood2977603016
Wijk06 Groot AmmersBorough2964426020611701
Buitengebied AmmersekadeNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Groot Ammers GelkenesNeighbourhood29643517615
Dijkgebied Groot AmmersNeighbourhood29641756759
Groot Ammers DorpNeighbourhood2964360516331482
Groot Ammers HavenNeighbourhood2964020
Groot Ammers GraaflandNeighbourhood29641856762
Groot Ammers ScheepswerfNeighbourhood2964041
Groot Ammers buitengebied ZuidNeighbourhood29642007857
Groot Ammers buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood2964753425
Wijk07 HoogbloklandBorough42211385628577
Hoogblokland BazeldijkNeighbourhood4221010
Hoogblokland DorpNeighbourhood4221910412388
Hoogblokland MinkeloosNeighbourhood4221502726
Hoogblokland NoordNeighbourhood4221954737
Hoogblokland buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood422125010192
Hoogblokland buitengebied ZuidNeighbourhood4221854034
Wijk08 HoornaarBorough42231875851773
Hoornaar buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood4223702927
Hoornaar DorpNeighbourhood42231610723662
Hoornaar Lage GiessenNeighbourhood4223955242
Hoornaar buitengebied Zuid OostNeighbourhood42231104742
Wijk09 KinderdijkBorough2961820394347
Dijkgebied KinderdijkNeighbourhoodnan-nan010
Ihc KinderdijkNeighbourhood29615253
Kinderdijk DorpNeighbourhood2961770341324
Kinderdijk buitengebiedNeighbourhood2961502820
Wijk10 LangerakBorough29671670663635
Langerak NoordNeighbourhood2967042
Dijkgebied LangerakNeighbourhood2967335128116
Langerak DorpNeighbourhood29671250503497
Langerak buitengebiedNeighbourhood2967902820
Wijk11 MolenaarsgraafBorough29731190534444
Molenaarsgraaf DorpNeighbourhood2973810363319
Molenaarsgraaf WestNeighbourhood29731355447
Molenaarsgraaf VuilendamNeighbourhood29731052
Molenaarsgraaf Polderweg OostNeighbourhood297325307
Molenaarsgraaf buitengebiedNeighbourhood2973902820
Molenaarsgraaf OostNeighbourhood29731355449
Wijk12 Nieuw LekkerlandBorough2957844036283111
Nieuw Lekkerland DorpNeighbourhood2957500019601814
Nieuw Lekkerland MiddelwegNeighbourhood2957292514461148
Industriegebied DorpNeighbourhood295720196
Nieuw Lekkerland buitengebiedNeighbourhood29572608674
Nieuw Lekkerland NoordNeighbourhood295710182
Industriegebied OostNeighbourhood295720246
Dijkgebied Nieuw LekkerlandNeighbourhood29572207561
Wijk13 NieuwpoortBorough29651405745675
Nieuwpoort StadNeighbourhood29651400744675
Dijkgebied NieuwpoortNeighbourhood2965510
Wijk14 NoordeloosBorough42251775757677
Noordeloos IndustriegebiedNeighbourhood4225020
Noordeloos buitengebied ZuidNeighbourhood42252207969
Noordeloos MiddelwegNeighbourhood422510112
Noordeloos OverslingelandNeighbourhood42251204742
Noordeloos DorpNeighbourhood4225905418384
Noordeloos OostNeighbourhood42252308782
Noordeloos WestNeighbourhood42252359381
Noordeloos buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood4225652017
Wijk15 OttolandBorough2975965384345
Ottoland buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood297530106
Ottoland LangezijdeNeighbourhood2975903430
Ottoland VuilendamNeighbourhood2975703227
Ottoland KortezijdeNeighbourhood2975652018
Ottoland WestNeighbourhood29751002928
Ottoland OostNeighbourhood2975552221
Ottoland buitengebied ZuidNeighbourhood2975452113
Ottoland DorpNeighbourhood297526010898
Buitengebied Laag BloklandNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Ottoland Dorp WestNeighbourhood2975270108104
Wijk16 Oud AlblasBorough29692230940802
Oud Alblas OostNeighbourhood2969300120101
Oud Alblas WestNeighbourhood29692559888
Oud Alblas DorpNeighbourhood29691540659580
Oud Alblas buitengebied ZuidNeighbourhood29694096
Oud Alblas buitengebied NoordNeighbourhood29691005427
Wijk17 SchelluinenBorough42091290596519
Schelluinen DorpNeighbourhood42091095475448
Schelluinen ZuidNeighbourhood420910115
Schelluinen GriendwegNeighbourhood42090160
Schelluinen buitengebied WestNeighbourhood420920246
Schelluinen buitengebied NoordoostNeighbourhood42091707060
Wijk18 StreefkerkBorough295924601028951
Dijkgebied StreefkerkNeighbourhood2959510170152
Streefkerk buitengebiedNeighbourhood29592108063
Streefkerk DorpNeighbourhood29591745778736
Wijk19 WaalBorough29681104236
Waal DorpNeighbourhood29681104236
Wijk20 WijngaardenBorough3366715298264
Wijngaarden buitengebiedNeighbourhood336610111
Kern DorpNeighbourhood3366440197183
Lintbebouwing OostNeighbourhood33661505044
Lintbebouwing WestNeighbourhood33661154036
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Molenlanden:

The table above contains 135 entries. One for the municipality and 134 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Molenlanden. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.