Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Nederweert

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Nederweert

Overview of the 20 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Nederweert. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 20 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Nederweert. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
NederweertMunicipality6031-60921701981587385
NederweertBorough6031849042873829
NederweertNeighbourhood6031734537853370
Boeket HoogboswegNeighbourhood6031385171159
Bosserstraat Lage KuilenNeighbourhood6031360149135
Schoor MildertNeighbourhood6031395182165
BudschopBorough60311860950828
BudschopNeighbourhood60311665818739
Winnerstraat EindhovensebaanNeighbourhood603119513289
OspelBorough6035408017951673
OspelNeighbourhood6035256511611089
OspeldijkNeighbourhood6035455179174
Nieuwstraat Horick KamperswegNeighbourhood6035485217195
Waatskamp BientjeswegNeighbourhood6035340131121
Moostdijk KruisvennendijkNeighbourhood603523010794
Nederweert EindBorough60341535671630
Nederweert EindNeighbourhood60341335584547
Wellenstein aan T KruisNeighbourhood60342008783
LeveroyBorough6091-60921040455425
LeveroyNeighbourhood6091-6092790344323
Deckerstraat BergdijkNeighbourhood6091245111102
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Nederweert:

The table above contains 21 entries. One for the municipality and 20 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Nederweert. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions