Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Noord Beveland

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Noord Beveland

Overview of the 20 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Noord Beveland. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 20 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Noord Beveland. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Noord BevelandMunicipality4484-4494739270434400
KortgeneBorough4484-4485184014691044
Kortgene DorpNeighbourhood44841420860747
Kortgene OostNeighbourhood4484320447251
Verspreide Huizen KortgeneNeighbourhood4484-448510516246
ColijnsplaatBorough4485-448615651208950
ColijnsplaatNeighbourhood448614501030902
Verspreide Huizen ColijnsplaatNeighbourhood4485-448612017848
KatsBorough4485440275246
KatsNeighbourhood4485330211203
Verspreide Huizen KatsNeighbourhood44851156443
KamperlandBorough4493207030941323
KamperlandNeighbourhood44931620990809
Recreatiegebied KamperlandNeighbourhood4493180554372
Verspreide Huizen KamperlandNeighbourhood44932701550142
WissenkerkeBorough4491-44931135753620
WissenkerkeNeighbourhood44911035652574
Verspreide Huizen WissenkerkeNeighbourhood4491-449310010146
GeersdijkBorough4484-4494355244217
GeersdijkNeighbourhood4494280167155
Verspreide Huizen GeersdijkNeighbourhood4484-4494757762
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Noord Beveland:

The table above contains 21 entries. One for the municipality and 20 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Noord Beveland. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions