Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oldebroek

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oldebroek

Overview of the 29 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oldebroek. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 29 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oldebroek. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
OldebroekMunicipality8079-809723646110759265
OldebroekBorough8095-8097756536922948
OldebroekNeighbourhood8096326515371393
BovenstreekNeighbourhood8096320131124
BroekdijkNeighbourhood8096855378311
T LooNeighbourhood8095665252245
Verspreide Huizen OldebroekNeighbourhood8095-80961695689591
Verspreide Huizen Oldebroekse HeideNeighbourhood8095-80961105245
Verspreide Huizen Polder OldebroekNeighbourhood8096-8097451413
Verspreide Huizen T LooNeighbourhood8095-8096595288224
Verspreide Huizen Heide T LooNeighbourhood8095103512
WezepBorough8091-80961363064955513
Wezep CentrumNeighbourhood8091403520251781
Wezep OostNeighbourhood8091-8094369516731475
HattemerbroekNeighbourhood80941100468417
Wezep WestNeighbourhood80911315549530
Wezep NoordNeighbourhood8091-8094257511701015
Verspreide Huizen WezepNeighbourhood8091-8096315147123
Verspreide Huizen DuivendansNeighbourhood80911204941
Verspreide Huizen Wezepse HeideNeighbourhood8091457513
Verspreide Huizen Polder HattemerbroekNeighbourhood80941157240
Verspreide Huizen Hattemerbroekse HeideNeighbourhood809421020770
Verspreide Huizen Heide HoekNeighbourhood809190608
OosterwoldeBorough8079-80972450888804
OosterwoldeNeighbourhood80971035364342
NoordeindeNeighbourhood80792107567
EektNeighbourhood80971806256
Verspreide Huizen OosterwoldeNeighbourhood8097865324293
Verspreide Huizen NoordeindeNeighbourhood8079502719
Verspreide Huizen OosterwoldeNeighbourhood80971003627
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Oldebroek:

The table above contains 30 entries. One for the municipality and 29 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oldebroek. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions