Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oost Gelre

Regions in the municipality of Oost Gelre

Overview of the 48 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oost Gelre. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 48 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oost Gelre. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Oost GelreMunicipality7131-7263297041445412854
Wijk 01 LichtenvoordeBorough7131-71321297563455710
T ZandNeighbourhood7131-7132770318312
SchatbergNeighbourhood71311125490470
Den EschNeighbourhood7131245119112
HooilandNeighbourhood71312035925918
CentrumNeighbourhood7131875727572
Veld OostNeighbourhood7131239010301009
Veld WestNeighbourhood71311060474459
BroekNeighbourhood7131835503465
BroekdijkNeighbourhood7131-71321690691686
Zuid WestNeighbourhood7131-7132555195192
FlierbeekNeighbourhood7132755304290
LindebrookNeighbourhood713110528
Nieuwe KampNeighbourhood71318010929
Oude KampNeighbourhood713113512151
De Kamp ZuidNeighbourhood713115793
Buitengebied LichtenvoordeNeighbourhood7131385208134
Wijk 02 HarreveldBorough71351410546511
Bebouwde Kom HarreveldNeighbourhood7135860328313
Buitengebied HarreveldNeighbourhood7135550218198
Wijk 03 ZieuwewntBorough71362015870813
Bebouwde Kom ZieuwentNeighbourhood71361130523489
Buitengebied ZieuwentNeighbourhood7136885347324
Wijk 04 LieveldeBorough71371400658535
Bebouwde Kom LieveldeNeighbourhood7137755332309
Buitengebied LieveldeNeighbourhood7137640326226
Wijk 05 VragenderBorough71341105446406
Bebouwde Kom VragenderNeighbourhood7134455200185
Buitengebied VragenderNeighbourhood7134650246221
Wijk 06 GroenloBorough7141-7142988552104529
Binnenstad GroenloNeighbourhood71411300926787
Het BlikNeighbourhood7141385178176
Noord WestNeighbourhood7141228010551036
BanninghofNeighbourhood71411345591585
PapendijkNeighbourhood71411275681625
HartreizeNeighbourhood7141895320318
Groenlo ZuidNeighbourhood7141545252239
MarveldNeighbourhood714110530847
Bedrijventerrein BrandematNeighbourhood7141260156117
OosteresNeighbourhood7141320142141
NoordrandNeighbourhood714120510089
Industrieterreinden SliemNeighbourhood71410320
Industrieterrein LaarbergNeighbourhood71415662
ZwolleNeighbourhood7142602623
Buitengebied GroenloNeighbourhood7141-7142880377344
Wijk 07 MarienveldeBorough7263900379350
Bebowde Kom MarienveldeNeighbourhood7263415191174
Buitengebied MarienveldeNeighbourhood7263480188176
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Oost Gelre:

The table above contains 49 entries. One for the municipality and 48 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oost Gelre. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.