Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oost Gelre

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oost Gelre

Overview of the 48 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oost Gelre. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 48 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oost Gelre. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Oost GelreMunicipality7131-7263296271457712854
LichtenvoordeBorough7131-71321288563775710
T ZandNeighbourhood7131-7132785318312
SchatbergNeighbourhood71311125491470
Den EschNeighbourhood7131240119112
HooilandNeighbourhood71312000926918
CentrumNeighbourhood7131865728572
Veld OostNeighbourhood7131234510301009
Veld WestNeighbourhood71311030475459
BroekNeighbourhood7131830504465
BroekdijkNeighbourhood7131-71321685691686
Zuid WestNeighbourhood7131-7132540195192
FlierbeekNeighbourhood7132780328290
LindebrookNeighbourhood713110548
Nieuwe KampNeighbourhood71317510929
Oude KampNeighbourhood713113512251
De Kamp ZuidNeighbourhood713115823
Buitengebied LichtenvoordeNeighbourhood7131395205134
HarreveldBorough71351430547511
Bebouwde Kom HarreveldNeighbourhood7135875328313
Buitengebied HarreveldNeighbourhood7135555219198
ZieuwewntBorough71361995872813
Bebouwde Kom ZieuwentNeighbourhood71361110518489
Buitengebied ZieuwentNeighbourhood7136885354324
LieveldeBorough71371395666535
Bebouwde Kom LieveldeNeighbourhood7137740337309
Buitengebied LieveldeNeighbourhood7137655329226
VragenderBorough71341125449406
Bebouwde Kom VragenderNeighbourhood7134460203185
Buitengebied VragenderNeighbourhood7134660246221
GroenloBorough7141-7142988052884529
Binnenstad GroenloNeighbourhood71411265934787
Het BlikNeighbourhood7141380178176
Noord WestNeighbourhood7141223510551036
BanninghofNeighbourhood71411330591585
PapendijkNeighbourhood71411265679625
HartreizeNeighbourhood7141905321318
Groenlo ZuidNeighbourhood7141545254239
MarveldNeighbourhood714110532947
Bedrijventerrein BrandematNeighbourhood7141270156117
OosteresNeighbourhood7141330144141
NoordrandNeighbourhood714130514389
Industrieterreinden SliemNeighbourhood71410320
Industrieterrein LaarbergNeighbourhood714110592
ZwolleNeighbourhood7142753123
Buitengebied GroenloNeighbourhood7141-7142880382344
MarienveldeBorough7263905378350
Bebowde Kom MarienveldeNeighbourhood7263420190174
Buitengebied MarienveldeNeighbourhood7263485188176
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Oost Gelre:

The table above contains 49 entries. One for the municipality and 48 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oost Gelre. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions