Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oosterhout

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oosterhout

Overview of the 58 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oosterhout. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 58 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oosterhout. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
OosterhoutMunicipality4849-4911559822810625115
Oosterhout CentrumBorough4901-4902543038113276
CentrumNeighbourhood4901-4902543038113276
SlotjesBorough4901-4902740539513787
Slotjes OostNeighbourhood4901-49021330680627
Slotjes MiddenNeighbourhood4902393521722072
Slotjes WestNeighbourhood4902214010991088
WestBorough4901-49052040940885
Oud WestNeighbourhood4901-49051425654605
KanaleneilandNeighbourhood4902-4905615286280
StrijenBorough4901-4905381516481600
VogelbuurtNeighbourhood4901-49052035889845
KastelenbuurtNeighbourhood49011780759755
LeijsenakkersBorough49011405639620
LeijsenakkersNeighbourhood4901810350338
MolenbuurtNeighbourhood4901595289282
OosterheideBorough4903-4904889542644044
BloemenbuurtNeighbourhood4903-49041790947777
SchrijversbuurtNeighbourhood49041760731721
NatuurkundigenbuurtNeighbourhood49041905831826
ComponistenbuurtNeighbourhood49041790809800
De WarandeNeighbourhood4903-4904510226211
PaterserfNeighbourhood49041135720709
DommelbergenBorough4907-49081355058585762
KruidenbuurtNeighbourhood49071865754742
SterrenbuurtNeighbourhood49071465622620
DonkenbuurtNeighbourhood49071290614574
LarenbuurtNeighbourhood49071230516511
BeemdenbuurtNeighbourhood49072005910880
SchildersbuurtNeighbourhood4907251510381036
DammenbuurtNeighbourhood49081285566565
StaatsliedenbuurtNeighbourhood49081880838834
VrachelenBorough4904-4911731532102851
Vrachelen ZuidoostNeighbourhood49041105532518
Vrachelen NoordNeighbourhood4906267512501066
Vrachelen ZuidwestNeighbourhood4904-49112110830817
Vrachelen NoordwestNeighbourhood49061420598450
Industrieterrein ZuidBorough4902-490914033257
Industrieterrein Vijf EikenNeighbourhood490314020755
Industrieterrein HeikantNeighbourhood4902-490901252
Industrieterrein NoordBorough4905-49114532929
Industrieterrein StatendamNeighbourhood49054515426
Industrieterrein Weststad ZuidNeighbourhood490601222
Industrieterrein Weststad NoordNeighbourhood4906-49110531
Buitengebied OosterhoutBorough4904-491119549746
OranjepolderNeighbourhood4905-4908040
Bosgebied OosterhoutNeighbourhood4904-491119549346
Den HoutBorough49111265502458
Den HoutNeighbourhood49111050425389
Buitengebied den HoutNeighbourhood49112107769
OosteindBorough49091220547498
OosteindNeighbourhood4909980429396
Buitengebied Oosteind ZuidNeighbourhood49091558773
WillemspolderNeighbourhood4909853129
DorstBorough4849-4903322515781202
DorstNeighbourhood4849262510861037
Buitengebied Dorst ZuidNeighbourhood48492159286
Bosgebied DorstNeighbourhood4849-490326021834
SteenovenNeighbourhood4849-490312018245
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Oosterhout:

The table above contains 59 entries. One for the municipality and 58 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oosterhout. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions