Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oosterhout

Regions in the municipality of Oosterhout

Overview of the 58 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oosterhout. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 58 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oosterhout. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
OosterhoutMunicipality4849-4911556162785925115
Wijk 00 Oosterhout CentrumBorough4901-4902543037883276
CentrumNeighbourhood4901-4902543037883276
Wijk 01 SlotjesBorough4901-4902748539103787
Slotjes OostNeighbourhood4901-49021330680627
Slotjes MiddenNeighbourhood4902400021292072
Slotjes WestNeighbourhood4902215011011088
Wijk 02 WestBorough4901-49052040939885
Oud WestNeighbourhood4901-49051415652605
KanaleneilandNeighbourhood4902-4905625287280
Wijk 03 StrijenBorough4901-4905378016471600
VogelbuurtNeighbourhood4901-49052055888845
KastelenbuurtNeighbourhood49011725759755
Wijk 04 LeijsenakkersBorough49011420636620
LeijsenakkersNeighbourhood4901810347338
MolenbuurtNeighbourhood4901605289282
Wijk 05 OosterheideBorough4903-4904889542674044
BloemenbuurtNeighbourhood4903-49041810947777
SchrijversbuurtNeighbourhood49041770731721
NatuurkundigenbuurtNeighbourhood49041910831826
ComponistenbuurtNeighbourhood49041790809800
De WarandeNeighbourhood4903-4904520226211
PaterserfNeighbourhood49041080723709
Wijk 06 DommelbergenBorough4907-49081354558585762
KruidenbuurtNeighbourhood49071845754742
SterrenbuurtNeighbourhood49071455622620
DonkenbuurtNeighbourhood49071295614574
LarenbuurtNeighbourhood49071235516511
BeemdenbuurtNeighbourhood49072000910880
SchildersbuurtNeighbourhood4907250010381036
DammenbuurtNeighbourhood49081315566565
StaatsliedenbuurtNeighbourhood49081895838834
Wijk 07 VrachelenBorough4904-4911696031152851
Vrachelen ZuidoostNeighbourhood49041080532518
Vrachelen NoordNeighbourhood4906252012441066
Vrachelen ZuidwestNeighbourhood4904-49112125830817
Vrachelen NoordwestNeighbourhood49061230509450
Wijk 08 Industrieterrein ZuidBorough4902-490914031257
Industrieterrein Vijf EikenNeighbourhood490313518955
Industrieterrein HeikantNeighbourhood4902-490901232
Wijk 09 Industrieterrein NoordBorough4905-49115032929
Industrieterrein StatendamNeighbourhood49055015526
Industrieterrein Weststad ZuidNeighbourhood490601222
Industrieterrein Weststad NoordNeighbourhood4906-49110521
Wijk 10 buitengebied OosterhoutBorough4904-491120547946
OranjepolderNeighbourhood4905-4908040
Bosgebied OosterhoutNeighbourhood4904-491120547546
Wijk 11 den HoutBorough49111260489458
Den HoutNeighbourhood49111040412389
Buitengebied den HoutNeighbourhood49112207769
Wijk 12 OosteindBorough49091250540498
OosteindNeighbourhood4909995425396
Buitengebied Oosteind ZuidNeighbourhood49091708473
WillemspolderNeighbourhood4909853129
Wijk 13 DorstBorough4849-4903312515501202
DorstNeighbourhood4849254010601037
Buitengebied Dorst ZuidNeighbourhood48492209086
Bosgebied DorstNeighbourhood4849-490325021834
SteenovenNeighbourhood4849-490311018245
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Oosterhout:

The table above contains 59 entries. One for the municipality and 58 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oosterhout. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.