Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Rhenen

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Rhenen

Overview of the 44 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Rhenen. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 44 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Rhenen. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
RhenenMunicipality3911-39222011987838131
RhenenBorough39111050715584
Rhenen BinnenstadNeighbourhood39111050715584
Rhenen OostBorough3911354015251482
CuneraNeighbourhood3911540253241
VogelenzangNeighbourhood3911435171156
Grebbekwartier ZuidNeighbourhood3911600247242
Grebbekwartier NoordNeighbourhood3911670286284
Bruine EngNeighbourhood39111285568559
Rhenen WestBorough3911-3912283012561215
MolenbergNeighbourhood39111460679640
DonderbergNeighbourhood3911760336335
KoerheuvelNeighbourhood3912610241240
Rhenen NoordBorough3911377517181667
Rhenen HoogNeighbourhood3911263512661239
DomineesbergNeighbourhood3911960357350
Helling BergwegNeighbourhood39111809578
GrebbebergBorough3911503324
GrebbebergNeighbourhood3911503324
RandzoneBorough39111135461429
RandzoneNeighbourhood3911435135125
VeeneindNeighbourhood3911410143127
RhenendaelNeighbourhood3911255167165
PrattenburgNeighbourhood3911251612
BinnenveldBorough3911995256210
BinnenveldNeighbourhood3911995256210
AchterbergBorough39111695588562
AchterbergNeighbourhood3911915321303
De HorstNeighbourhood39112808484
Achterberg WestNeighbourhood3911500183175
Uiterwaarden RhenenBorough3911215117104
Uiterwaarden RhenenNeighbourhood3911215117104
RemmerdenBorough39117518533
RemmerdenNeighbourhood39117518533
Heuvelrug RhenenBorough3911-3912902921
Heuvelrug RhenenNeighbourhood3911-3912902921
Heuvelrug ElstBorough3921352018
Heuvelrug ElstNeighbourhood3921352018
Uiterwaarden ElstBorough3921-392210109
Uiterwaarden ElstNeighbourhood3921-392210109
ElstBorough3921-3922458518701773
De VordelNeighbourhood3921515208201
Elst CentrumNeighbourhood3921281011581129
Het BosjeNeighbourhood3921715285242
Elst WestNeighbourhood3921-3922540219201
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Rhenen:

The table above contains 45 entries. One for the municipality and 44 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Rhenen. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions