Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Rucphen

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Rucphen

Overview of the 16 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Rucphen. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 16 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Rucphen. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
RucphenMunicipality4711-473522878108959690
RucphenBorough4711-4715461523931968
RucphenNeighbourhood4715359517361632
Verspreide Huizen RucphenNeighbourhood4711-47151015657336
Sint WillebrordBorough4711925043824035
Sint WillebrordNeighbourhood4711896042583923
Verspreide Huizen Sint WillebrordNeighbourhood4711290124112
SprundelBorough4711-4715533024612213
SprundelNeighbourhood4714379017821679
Bedrijventerrein de NijverheiNeighbourhood4714-471525519677
Verspreide Huizen SprundelNeighbourhood4711-47141280483457
SchijfBorough4715-47221630697596
SchijfNeighbourhood4721-4722765363331
Verspreide Huizen SchijfNeighbourhood4715-4722865334265
ZeggeBorough47352045962878
ZeggeNeighbourhood47351615775716
Verspreide Huizen ZeggeNeighbourhood4735430187162
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Rucphen:

The table above contains 17 entries. One for the municipality and 16 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Rucphen. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions