Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Twenterand

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Twenterand

Overview of the 38 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Twenterand. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 38 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Twenterand. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
TwenterandMunicipality7671-7694337431546613705
Vriezenveen KernBorough7671-76721270057615241
Centrum VriezenveenNeighbourhood7671235513691175
MiddenNeighbourhood7671-7672755486374
Oosteinde en SlotNeighbourhood76711055447410
WesteindeNeighbourhood7671-76721115443400
West ten Oosten KanaalNeighbourhood7671255127101
West ten Westen KanaalNeighbourhood7671860386339
Westerweilanden ElzenhoekNeighbourhood7671277511951181
Toekomstig Bestemmingsplan NoordNeighbourhood7671-7672353012601253
Industrieterrein Vriezenveen WestNeighbourhood767120488
Vriezenveen buitengebiedBorough7671-76761100501386
Verspreide Huizen de WesterhoeveNeighbourhood76711706457
Verspreide Huizen ten Noorden van VriezenveenNeighbourhood7671-767619014158
Verspreide Huizen de PollenNeighbourhood7671-7675545211196
Verspreide Huizen WeitemanslandenNeighbourhood7671803131
Verspreide Huizen ten Zuiden van VriezenveenNeighbourhood76711205444
Westerhaar VriezenveensewijkBorough7671-7694472021071933
VriezenveensewijkNeighbourhood76761840809778
Westerhaar WestNeighbourhood76762170966890
Westerhaar OostNeighbourhood767621510878
Verspreide Huizen Westerhaar Vriezenveensewijk ONeighbourhood7671-7694385168141
Verspreide Huizen Westerhaar Vriezenveensewijk WNeighbourhood7671-76761155646
KloosterhaarBorough7681-7683582027132320
Den HamNeighbourhood76831855902757
T SumpelNeighbourhood7683470211201
BroekmatenNeighbourhood76831605679670
Buurtschap MeerNeighbourhood7683420213174
Buurtschap MageleNeighbourhood76831045462370
Buurtschap LindeNeighbourhood7681-7683435246148
BruinehaarBorough7681-7686941543843825
Vroomshoop OostNeighbourhood7681-7686248012701087
Geerdijk WestNeighbourhood7681-76862207875
Geerdijk OostNeighbourhood7686380142129
Vroomshoop WestNeighbourhood7681301514451292
Beter WonenNeighbourhood76811590650630
NieuwoordNeighbourhood7681-76861240460449
IndustrieterreinNeighbourhood768111014848
Verspreide Huizen Vroomshoop OostNeighbourhood7681-7686390191115
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Twenterand:

The table above contains 39 entries. One for the municipality and 38 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Twenterand. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions