Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Amsterdam

Regions in the municipality of Amsterdam

Overview of the 578 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Amsterdam. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 578 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Amsterdam. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
AmsterdamMunicipality1011-1109862965506882441490
Burgwallen Oude ZijdeBorough1012429544152917
Kop ZeedijkNeighbourhood101210351087742
Oude Kerk en omgevingNeighbourhood1012705891515
Burgwallen OostNeighbourhood1012157014471001
Nes en omgevingNeighbourhood1012350450260
Bg terrein en omgevingNeighbourhood1012625540399
Burgwallen Nieuwe ZijdeBorough1012-1016412049322884
Stationsplein en omgevingNeighbourhood101201690
HemelrijkNeighbourhood1012600617398
Nieuwendijk NoordNeighbourhood1012465524330
Spuistraat NoordNeighbourhood1012805786540
Nieuwe Kerk en omgevingNeighbourhood1012825862527
Spuistraat ZuidNeighbourhood1012-1016730873550
BegijnhofbuurtNeighbourhood1012420630342
KalverdriehoekNeighbourhood1012265471197
Grachtengordel WestBorough1015-1016637054294314
Langestraat en omgevingNeighbourhood1015184014181184
Leliegracht en omgevingNeighbourhood1015-1016181015281219
Felix MeritisbuurtNeighbourhood1016203519141464
Leidsegracht NoordNeighbourhood1016685569447
Grachtengordel ZuidBorough1017538049113447
SpiegelbuurtNeighbourhood1017810823586
Gouden BochtNeighbourhood101713018898
Van LoonbuurtNeighbourhood101714251124850
AmstelveldbuurtNeighbourhood101715051189931
RembrandtpleinbuurtNeighbourhood1017475494302
ReguliersbuurtNeighbourhood1017380499266
Leidsegracht ZuidNeighbourhood1017645594414
Nieuwmarkt LastageBorough1011967075656190
OosterdokseilandNeighbourhood1011470484269
ScheepvaarthuisbuurtNeighbourhood1011730463325
RapenburgNeighbourhood1011985745588
LastageNeighbourhood10111065828680
NieuwmarktNeighbourhood1011163012101081
UilenburgNeighbourhood10111175912802
ValkenburgNeighbourhood10111210965820
ZuiderkerkbuurtNeighbourhood1011151012621052
WaterloopleinbuurtNeighbourhood1011875696573
HaarlemmerbuurtBorough1013931067745641
WesterdokseilandNeighbourhood101319151218979
Haarlemmerbuurt OostNeighbourhood1013151012841045
Haarlemmerbuurt WestNeighbourhood1013248018441538
Westelijke EilandenNeighbourhood1013290520221707
Planciusbuurt NoordNeighbourhood1013335257242
Planciusbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1013155149130
JordaanBorough1015-1016194201522913156
DriehoekbuurtNeighbourhood1015272021441880
BloemgrachtbuurtNeighbourhood1015-1016292522951934
Marnixbuurt NoordNeighbourhood101514651043964
ZaagpoortbuurtNeighbourhood1015935743723
Marnixbuurt MiddenNeighbourhood1016190139116
ElandsgrachtbuurtNeighbourhood1016432535352934
PasseerdersgrachtbuurtNeighbourhood1016860747635
GroenmarktkadebuurtNeighbourhood1016240225166
Marnixbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1016685571511
Anjeliersbuurt NoordNeighbourhood1015210015891329
Anjeliersbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1015295021981964
De WeteringschansBorough1017725559074622
Leidsebuurt NoordwestNeighbourhood1017255268202
Leidsebuurt ZuidwestNeighbourhood1017145141107
Leidsebuurt NoordoostNeighbourhood1017990995717
Leidsebuurt ZuidoostNeighbourhood1017305299198
WeteringbuurtNeighbourhood1017242018441520
Den TexbuurtNeighbourhood10171060691554
Utrechtsebuurt ZuidNeighbourhood10171155961774
FrederikspleinbuurtNeighbourhood1017915708550
Weesperbuurt PlantageBorough1011-1018774049764277
WeesperbuurtNeighbourhood1011-1018332521281817
SarphatistrookNeighbourhood1018215013541156
De PlantageNeighbourhood1018185012511071
Alexanderplein en omgevingNeighbourhood1018405243233
Oostelijke Eilanden KadijkenBorough1011-10191324582087236
Marine EtablissementNeighbourhood1018-101980443
KattenburgNeighbourhood10181710813785
WittenburgNeighbourhood1018219013971299
OostenburgNeighbourhood101817251075907
Czaar PeterbuurtNeighbourhood1018238516741456
Het FunenNeighbourhood10181375650562
KazernebuurtNeighbourhood1018960628572
KadijkenNeighbourhood1011-1018281019271652
Westelijk HavengebiedBorough1013-1047175150830
Coenhaven MercuriushavenNeighbourhood1013305434
Alfa DriehoekNeighbourhood101451262
PetroleumhavenNeighbourhood104101037
Westhaven NoordNeighbourhood1041-10442521112
VervoerscentrumNeighbourhood1014-10425990
AmerikahavenNeighbourhood1044-1047802201
AfrikahavenNeighbourhood10475912
Westhaven ZuidNeighbourhood1043101152
Bedrijventerrein SloterdijkBorough1043-10478602304646
Sloterdijk IiNeighbourhood1043251529
Sloterdijk Iii OostNeighbourhood1043-104601330
Sloterdijk Iii WestNeighbourhood1046-10478066229
De HeiningNeighbourhood1047201153
TeleportNeighbourhood10437301230605
Bretten OostNeighbourhood10430100
Bretten WestNeighbourhood1046020
HouthavensBorough1013-1014239520681354
Houthavens WestNeighbourhood1013-1014173516301006
Houthavens OostNeighbourhood1013655438348
Spaarndammer en ZeeheldenbuurtBorough1013-10141078565786029
ZeeheldenbuurtNeighbourhood1013208012241025
Spaarndammerbuurt NoordoostNeighbourhood1013275516751646
Spaarndammerbuurt ZuidoostNeighbourhood10131010649595
Spaarndammerbuurt ZuidwestNeighbourhood101316701015948
Spaarndammerbuurt MiddenNeighbourhood10131295815728
Spaarndammerbuurt NoordwestNeighbourhood1013195010951078
WestergasfabriekNeighbourhood1013-10140893
Overbraker BinnenpolderNeighbourhood10145166
StaatsliedenbuurtBorough1051-10521316582857814
De Wittenbuurt NoordNeighbourhood10521380880825
De Wittenbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1052885572551
Staatsliedenbuurt NoordoostNeighbourhood10511205776743
Fannius ScholtenbuurtNeighbourhood1051372024722326
WesterstaatsmanNeighbourhood1051287518401764
Buyskade en omgevingNeighbourhood1051309017451605
Centrale MarktBorough1051248015271247
EcowijkNeighbourhood10511345626601
MarkthallenNeighbourhood1051101140
Bedrijvencentrum WesterkwartierNeighbourhood10517015315
MarcantiNeighbourhood10511050634631
Frederik HendrikbuurtBorough1015-1052831053945104
Frederik Hendrikbuurt NoordNeighbourhood1015-1052384523812289
Frederik Hendrikbuurt ZuidoostNeighbourhood1052325022072047
Frederik Hendrikbuurt ZuidwestNeighbourhood10521210806768
Da CostabuurtBorough1052-1053464030662676
Da Costabuurt NoordNeighbourhood1052-1053464030662676
KinkerbuurtBorough1052-1053652543463779
Bellamybuurt NoordNeighbourhood1052-1053272515201372
Bellamybuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1053379528262407
Van LennepbuurtBorough1053702548734399
Da Costabuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1053225016281453
BorgerbuurtNeighbourhood1053287518501719
LootsbuurtNeighbourhood1053189513951227
HelmersbuurtBorough1054746052164249
Helmersbuurt OostNeighbourhood1054263515301374
Wg terreinNeighbourhood1054251522681529
Cremerbuurt OostNeighbourhood1054230514181346
Overtoomse SluisBorough1054-1075791549744604
Cremerbuurt WestNeighbourhood1054571036383374
Vondelparkbuurt WestNeighbourhood1054-1075220513361230
VondelbuurtBorough1054-107118351161939
Vondelparkbuurt OostNeighbourhood1054-1071935663497
Vondelparkbuurt MiddenNeighbourhood1054-1071900498442
ZuidasBorough1076-1083384542262331
Zuidas NoordNeighbourhood1076-1077480865177
RaiNeighbourhood10780290
Vu KwartierNeighbourhood108116013238
Zuidas ZuidNeighbourhood1082224020081232
VivaldiNeighbourhood1082-10839601192884
Oude PijpBorough1072-107414755106999326
HemonybuurtNeighbourhood1073-1074254016751453
Gerard DoubuurtNeighbourhood1072-1073199515191278
Frans HalsbuurtNeighbourhood1072260018671693
Hercules SeghersbuurtNeighbourhood1072258518541652
SarphatiparkbuurtNeighbourhood1072-1073503037843250
Nieuwe PijpBorough1072-10741237583977635
WillibrordusbuurtNeighbourhood1074261519351745
Van der HelstpleinbuurtNeighbourhood1073380526242362
Lizzy AnsinghbuurtNeighbourhood1072243515331399
Cornelis TroostbuurtNeighbourhood1072351523052129
Zuid PijpBorough1073-1074819548154584
DiamantbuurtNeighbourhood1074314017881679
Burgemeester Tellegenbuurt OostNeighbourhood1073280516941587
Burgemeester Tellegenbuurt WestNeighbourhood1073225013331318
WeesperzijdeBorough1091583033363008
SwammerdambuurtNeighbourhood1091200512361105
Weesperzijde Midden ZuidNeighbourhood1091330019641783
ParooldriehoekNeighbourhood1091520136120
OosterparkbuurtBorough1091-10921085566916156
Oosterparkbuurt NoordwestNeighbourhood1091386024442279
OosterparkNeighbourhood109212011897
Oosterparkbuurt ZuidoostNeighbourhood1092377522012023
Oosterparkbuurt ZuidwestNeighbourhood1091309019281757
DapperbuurtBorough1092-10931018561275525
Dapperbuurt NoordNeighbourhood1092-1093434026682417
Dapperbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1093381523282101
OostpoortNeighbourhood1093202511311007
TransvaalbuurtBorough1091-1092925049194702
Transvaalbuurt WestNeighbourhood1091415022112151
Transvaalbuurt OostNeighbourhood1092510027082551
Indische Buurt WestBorough10941262571566678
Noordwestkwadrant Indische Buurt NoordNeighbourhood1094387025412296
Noordwestkwadrant Indische Buurt ZuidNeighbourhood1094465025692418
Zuidwestkwadrant Indische BuurtNeighbourhood1094410020461964
Indische Buurt OostBorough10951005553335082
Noordoostkwadrant Indische BuurtNeighbourhood1095597532103038
Zuidoostkwadrant Indische BuurtNeighbourhood1095360518891842
Zeeburgerdijk OostNeighbourhood1095450214197
FlevoparkNeighbourhood109515205
Oostelijk HavengebiedBorough101918840108069167
Oostelijke HandelskadeNeighbourhood101914701063751
RietlandenNeighbourhood1019249514171221
Java EilandNeighbourhood1019308516591571
Knsm EilandNeighbourhood1019238015861324
SporenburgNeighbourhood1019274012051112
BorneoNeighbourhood1019283512101107
Entrepot NoordwestNeighbourhood10191435789758
ArchitectenbuurtNeighbourhood1019174010161004
Bedrijvengebied VeelaanNeighbourhood10193518818
Bedrijvengebied CruquiuswegNeighbourhood1019455450289
Bedrijvengebied ZeeburgerkadeNeighbourhood101915522312
Zeeburgereiland Nieuwe DiepBorough1087-1095365030272359
Zeeburgereiland NoordwestNeighbourhood109520145
Zeeburgereiland ZuidoostNeighbourhood1095490456453
Zeeburgereiland ZuidwestNeighbourhood109530013186
Nieuwe Diep DiemerparkNeighbourhood1087-1095704615
Ri Oost terreinNeighbourhood1095276023711800
Zeeburgereiland NoordoostNeighbourhood1095090
IJburg WestBorough1086-10871546066275975
Steigereiland NoordNeighbourhood10861540557637
Steigereiland ZuidNeighbourhood108626601039932
Haveneiland Zuidwest Rieteiland WestNeighbourhood108728201037965
Haveneiland NoordwestNeighbourhood1087283514931386
Haveneiland NoordoostNeighbourhood1087560025012055
SloterdijkBorough1014545709234
Woon en Groengebied SloterdijkNeighbourhood1014450451220
Bedrijventerrein Sloterdijk INeighbourhood10149525814
LandlustBorough1051-105618890105539744
Bedrijventerrein LandlustNeighbourhood1051-1055550443359
BosleeuwNeighbourhood1055577528782734
Landlust ZuidNeighbourhood1055-1056393026742264
Erasmusparkbuurt OostNeighbourhood1055-10561950902870
GibraltarbuurtNeighbourhood1055427523642301
Landlust NoordNeighbourhood1055240012921216
ErasmusparkBorough1055-1056588532373070
Erasmusparkbuurt WestNeighbourhood1055-1056410022782149
Robert Scottbuurt OostNeighbourhood10561780959921
De KolenkitBorough1055-10611016057865280
Robert Scottbuurt WestNeighbourhood1055-1056209515591382
Laan van SpartaanNeighbourhood1056-1061222512431217
Kolenkitbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1055-1061208011401074
Kolenkitbuurt NoordNeighbourhood1055-1061375518441607
GeuzenbuurtBorough1056681538473684
GeuzenhofbuurtNeighbourhood1056170010961083
TrompbuurtNeighbourhood1056320017031596
Pieter van der DoesbuurtNeighbourhood1056191010481005
Van GalenbuurtBorough1056751533643216
John FranklinbuurtNeighbourhood1056193011771124
Jan MaijenbuurtNeighbourhood1056226013801316
Orteliusbuurt NoordNeighbourhood10561405789775
MercatorparkNeighbourhood10561915181
Hoofdweg en omgevingBorough10571036061815776
Balboaplein en omgevingNeighbourhood1057308518231664
Columbusplein en omgevingNeighbourhood1057347020471942
Orteliusbuurt MiddenNeighbourhood1057194011651114
Orteliusbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1057186011461056
Westindische BuurtBorough1058692037983628
Paramariboplein en omgevingNeighbourhood1058390520971967
Postjeskade en omgevingNeighbourhood1058301517011661
HoofddorppleinbuurtBorough1058-10591181071376506
SurinamepleinbuurtNeighbourhood10581540885830
WestlandgrachtbuurtNeighbourhood1058362021042026
Aalsmeerwegbuurt WestNeighbourhood1059254515081463
Aalsmeerwegbuurt OostNeighbourhood1059215013281248
LegmeerpleinbuurtNeighbourhood10581685993931
Bedrijventerrein SchinkelNeighbourhood10592653198
SchinkelbuurtBorough1075393026332367
Schinkelbuurt NoordNeighbourhood1075242015711428
Schinkelbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood107515051062939
WillemsparkBorough1071-1075549530522642
Valeriusbuurt OostNeighbourhood1071-10751375786660
Valeriusbuurt WestNeighbourhood1075256013261240
Willemsparkbuurt NoordNeighbourhood10751555939742
Vondelpark WestNeighbourhood1075010
MuseumkwartierBorough10711272579726803
Johannnes VermeerbuurtNeighbourhood10711535921748
P C HooftbuurtNeighbourhood1071790733478
ConcertgebouwbuurtNeighbourhood107118351173996
Cornelis SchuytbuurtNeighbourhood1071292516801464
BanpleinbuurtNeighbourhood1071795394349
HondecoeterbuurtNeighbourhood1071205511791019
HarmoniehofbuurtNeighbourhood10711385915883
MuseumpleinNeighbourhood10715305
Vondelpark OostNeighbourhood1071053
DuivelseilandNeighbourhood10711380942858
StadionbuurtBorough1075-10761182070506554
BertelmanpleinbuurtNeighbourhood10751070655649
Marathonbuurt OostNeighbourhood10761465910876
Marathonbuurt WestNeighbourhood1076242515631521
Olympisch Stadion en omgevingNeighbourhood1076230513101199
IJsbaanpad en omgevingNeighbourhood10763902024
Van TuyllbuurtNeighbourhood1076416024102305
ApollobuurtBorough1077863041453884
DiepenbrockbuurtNeighbourhood1077785353328
BeethovenbuurtNeighbourhood10771245628553
HiltonbuurtNeighbourhood1077755032
Minervabuurt NoordNeighbourhood10771385651608
Minervabuurt MiddenNeighbourhood1077244011561104
Minervabuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1077269013071259
IJburg OostBorough1087060
StrandeilandNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Middeneiland ZuidoostNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Middeneiland ZuidwestNeighbourhood1087020
BuiteneilandNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
CentrumeilandNeighbourhood1087040
IJburg ZuidBorough1087825033273080
Rieteiland OostNeighbourhood10873259381
Haveneiland OostNeighbourhood1087609022722180
Haveneiland NoordNeighbourhood10871830962819
ScheldebuurtBorough1078-10791510082697698
WielingenbuurtNeighbourhood1078302015041464
Scheldebuurt WestNeighbourhood1078-1079439523392215
Scheldebuurt MiddenNeighbourhood1078-1079315016211546
Scheldebuurt OostNeighbourhood1078-1079241012441171
VeluwebuurtNeighbourhood107915051107975
Kop ZuidasNeighbourhood1079610454327
IJselbuurtBorough1078530531493005
IJselbuurt WestNeighbourhood1078240015541468
IJselbuurt OostNeighbourhood1078290515951537
RijnbuurtBorough1079910555375268
Kromme MijdrechtbuurtNeighbourhood1079248015651449
Rijnbuurt OostNeighbourhood1079271015831500
Rijnbuurt MiddenNeighbourhood1079215012791231
Rijnbuurt WestNeighbourhood1079171510861073
ZorgvliedNeighbourhood1079452415
FrankendaelBorough10971130067376116
De EenhoornNeighbourhood1097241515891286
JulianaparkNeighbourhood10971025625610
Don BoscoNeighbourhood109721351099986
FrankendaelNeighbourhood109710209
Tuindorp AmstelstationNeighbourhood1097850491486
De WetbuurtNeighbourhood10971850918889
Tuindorp FrankendaelNeighbourhood1097239017041578
Van der KunbuurtNeighbourhood1097615291272
MiddenmeerBorough10981587079218015
LinnaeusparkbuurtNeighbourhood1098267013781276
Middenmeer NoordNeighbourhood1098293012441198
Middenmeer ZuidNeighbourhood1098511524112311
Sportpark Middenmeer ZuidNeighbourhood1098305214189
Sportpark Middenmeer NoordNeighbourhood109825010251
Park de MeerNeighbourhood10981650719700
Sportpark VoorlandNeighbourhood1098050
Science Park NoordNeighbourhood1098267018851847
Science Park ZuidNeighbourhood109826555243
BetondorpBorough1097326020411957
BetondorpNeighbourhood1097325020181954
Nieuwe OosterbegraafplaatsNeighbourhood10975133
DrieburgNeighbourhood10970100
Omval OveramstelBorough1096-1097479548283530
WeespertrekvaartNeighbourhood1096136515811249
AmstelglorieNeighbourhood109675361
OveramstelNeighbourhood109640165
Amstelkwartier NoordNeighbourhood1096183517691241
De OmvalNeighbourhood1096-1097730502416
Amstelkwartier ZuidNeighbourhood1096301673
Amstelkwartier WestNeighbourhood1096705757615
Prinses Irenebuurt en omgevingBorough1076-10771335952696
Prinses IrenebuurtNeighbourhood1076-10771335951696
BeatrixparkNeighbourhood1077010
VolewijckBorough1031-1032964552114882
Van der PekbuurtNeighbourhood1031484527072473
Bloemenbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1031-1032241012441189
Bloemenbuurt NoordNeighbourhood1032238512601220
IJplein VogelbuurtBorough1021-1025827043514113
IJplein en omgevingNeighbourhood1021250014771427
Vogelbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1021431520621990
Vogelbuurt NoordNeighbourhood1022-10251265697658
VliegenbosNeighbourhood102218011538
Tuindorp NieuwendamBorough1023352518741842
Tuindorp Nieuwendam WestNeighbourhood10231045552538
Tuindorp Nieuwendam OostNeighbourhood1023247513221304
Tuindorp BuikslootBorough10251880979912
Blauwe ZandNeighbourhood10251880979912
Nieuwendammerdijk BuiksloterdijkBorough1022-10341685688630
Buiksloterdijk WestNeighbourhood10341456060
Buiksloterdijk OostNeighbourhood10251205753
Nieuwendammerdijk WestNeighbourhood1022-10251045416395
Nieuwendammerdijk OostNeighbourhood1023360153122
Nieuwendammerdijk ZuidNeighbourhood1023520
Tuindorp OostzaanBorough1033-10361171057425237
Tuindorp Oostzaan WestNeighbourhood10331155666551
Tuindorp Oostzaan OostNeighbourhood1033423520811993
TerrasdorpNeighbourhood1033402022032064
De BongerdNeighbourhood1033-10362295792629
OostzanerwerfBorough1033-1037889539283688
OostzanerdijkNeighbourhood1033-1035415229136
WalvisbuurtNeighbourhood10351415553546
Twiske WestNeighbourhood10352435961944
Noorder IJplasNeighbourhood1037145662
MolenwijkNeighbourhood1035315514621417
Circus KermisbuurtNeighbourhood10331325657643
KadoelenBorough1034-1035328514251297
KadoelenNeighbourhood1034-10352190980853
Twiske OostNeighbourhood10351095445444
WaterlandpleinbuurtBorough10241318565305555
Baanakkerspark NoordNeighbourhood1024585433353
Baanakkerspark ZuidNeighbourhood1024470344259
Werengouw MiddenNeighbourhood1024497025682358
Markengouw MiddenNeighbourhood1024349015221257
Markengouw ZuidNeighbourhood10242045934734
Werengouw ZuidNeighbourhood10241610729594
BuikslotermeerBorough1022-10251112566815301
Rode KruisbuurtNeighbourhood102520014191
LoenermarkNeighbourhood102515601115818
BuikslotermeerpleinNeighbourhood1025985842594
Plan van GoolNeighbourhood1025310014261400
De Kleine WereldNeighbourhood1025274516111151
Buikslotermeer NoordNeighbourhood1022-1025252015461247
Banne BuikslootBorough10341441565965980
Banne ZuidwestNeighbourhood1034374018121399
Banne ZuidoostNeighbourhood1034366518441729
Banne NoordwestNeighbourhood1034264511331121
Banne NoordoostNeighbourhood1034365514721467
BuiksloterbreekNeighbourhood1034325188117
MarjoleinterreinNeighbourhood1034370147147
Noordelijke IJ Oevers WestBorough1031-1035405559582263
Papaverweg en omgevingNeighbourhood1032-1034950817298
Cornelis DouwesterreinNeighbourhood1033-103502670
Ndsm terreinNeighbourhood1033155526451168
BuiksloterhamNeighbourhood1031180738101
OverhoeksNeighbourhood103113651491696
Noordelijke IJ Oevers OostBorough1021-1023325673191
Bedrijventerrein HamerstraatNeighbourhood1021290491185
Zamenhofstraat en omgevingNeighbourhood1022101011
Bedrijventerrein NieuwendammerdijkNeighbourhood102325815
WaterlandBorough1023-10282310972882
Schellingwoude WestNeighbourhood1023703531
Schellingwoude OostNeighbourhood1023605196181
Schellingwoude NoordNeighbourhood1026-1027562
DurgerdamNeighbourhood1026500199184
Zwarte GouwNeighbourhood1026-1027251515
RansdorpNeighbourhood1028310147136
HolyslootNeighbourhood1028280129120
ZunderdorpNeighbourhood1027-1028480226211
Noorderstrook WestNeighbourhood10271591
Noorderstrook OostNeighbourhood10275101
ElzenhagenBorough1022-1025285010191074
NintemanterreinNeighbourhood10251154040
Elzenhagen ZuidNeighbourhood1022-1025345143204
Elzenhagen NoordNeighbourhood1022-10252390836830
ChassébuurtBorough1057620531762963
KortenaerkwartierNeighbourhood1057223511361050
Filips van AlmondekwartierNeighbourhood10571095628580
De Wester QuartierNeighbourhood10571830919859
Van BrakelkwartierNeighbourhood10571035493474
Slotermeer NoordoostBorough1063934547084152
Buurt 3Neighbourhood1063615531512759
Buurt 2Neighbourhood1063318515571393
Slotermeer ZuidwestBorough1063-10671797589127974
Slotermeer ZuidNeighbourhood1064336520171869
Noordoever SloterplasNeighbourhood1064320517501521
Buurt 4 OostNeighbourhood1063-1064364516921493
Buurt 5 NoordNeighbourhood1064378015451410
SloterparkNeighbourhood1064-106750835
Buurt 5 ZuidNeighbourhood1064392519001646
GeuzenveldBorough10671625570096265
Buurt 6Neighbourhood1067306015511287
Buurt 7Neighbourhood106728051058965
Buurt 8Neighbourhood1067410018941644
Buurt 9Neighbourhood1067597523342215
EendrachtsparkNeighbourhood1067305172154
EendrachtBorough1063-10672445989933
Osdorper BinnenpolderNeighbourhood1067305611
Buurt 10Neighbourhood1063-10672415933922
Lutkemeer OokmeerBorough1060-10681125547308
OokmeerNeighbourhood1067-1068265292
Osdorper BovenpolderNeighbourhood1067790436282
Bedrijvenpark LutkemeerNeighbourhood1060-1067658224
Osdorp OostBorough10681629091687859
WildemanNeighbourhood1068496027782428
Meer en OeverNeighbourhood1068311016521541
Osdorpplein en omgevingNeighbourhood1068298018611316
Calandlaan LelylaanNeighbourhood10681240672662
Osdorp ZuidoostNeighbourhood1068399522051912
Osdorp MiddenBorough10691575569456615
Osdorp Midden NoordNeighbourhood1069285014441404
Osdorp Midden ZuidNeighbourhood1069347515181412
Zuidwestkwadrant Osdorp NoordNeighbourhood1069319513721299
Zuidwestkwadrant Osdorp ZuidNeighbourhood1069623026112500
De PuntBorough1069613031542639
De PuntNeighbourhood1069600529802595
Bedrijvencentrum OsdorpNeighbourhood106912017444
Middelveldsche AkerpolderBorough1060-10691453055105386
Middelveldsche AkerpolderNeighbourhood1069394515811572
De Aker WestNeighbourhood1060-1069459017771750
De Aker OostNeighbourhood1060-1069599021522064
Slotervaart NoordBorough1062-1065806038373429
Oostoever SloterplasNeighbourhood1064247510881067
Emanuel van MeterenbuurtNeighbourhood106522301158922
Jacob GeelbuurtNeighbourhood1062-1065335015911440
Overtoomse VeldBorough1057-10621391565265851
Overtoomse Veld NoordNeighbourhood1061600526702245
Overtoomse Veld ZuidNeighbourhood1062429523312138
Rembrandtpark NoordNeighbourhood1057960370366
Rembrandtpark ZuidNeighbourhood1058840460453
Johan JongkindbuurtNeighbourhood1062695405367
Lucas Andreasziekenhuis en omgevingNeighbourhood10611115290282
WestlandgrachtBorough1058-10621057575226173
Koningin WilhelminapleinNeighbourhood1058-1062264516981518
AndreasterreinNeighbourhood10581270535519
Delflandpleinbuurt OostNeighbourhood1058-105915551403794
Delflandpleinbuurt WestNeighbourhood1062343023131884
RiekerhavenNeighbourhood1062575548532
SchipluidenbuurtNeighbourhood106210901025926
Sloter RiekerpolderBorough10661396063755725
RiekerpolderNeighbourhood1066801396
Park HaagsewegNeighbourhood1066960438436
Nieuwe MeerNeighbourhood10661651175
Sloterweg en omgevingNeighbourhood106625513895
Nieuw Sloten NoordwestNeighbourhood1066312512411219
Nieuw Sloten NoordoostNeighbourhood1066315513791348
Belgiëplein en omgevingNeighbourhood10661075727635
Nieuw Sloten ZuidwestNeighbourhood10662325859837
Nieuw Sloten ZuidoostNeighbourhood10662120914869
Dorp SlotenNeighbourhood1066685423275
Slotervaart ZuidBorough1062-10661064056005055
Louis ChrispijnbuurtNeighbourhood1065325517831501
Jacques VeltmanbuurtNeighbourhood1062-1065356020451903
StaalmanbuurtNeighbourhood1066299014721363
Medisch Centrum SlotervaartNeighbourhood1066830300288
Buitenveldert WestBorough1081-10821353095387512
GuelderspleinbuurtNeighbourhood1082456533562646
Buitenveldert Midden ZuidNeighbourhood1082377526282022
Buitenveldert ZuidwestNeighbourhood1081407528292317
Amsterdamse BosNeighbourhood10816511423
Buitenveldert West MiddenNeighbourhood10811015558501
ZuiderhofNeighbourhood108120533
Buitenveldert OostBorough1082-1083791553054552
De KlenckebuurtNeighbourhood1082-1083780420407
Buitenveldert Oost MiddenNeighbourhood1082-1083324021651939
Buitenveldert ZuidoostNeighbourhood1082-1083388026932200
AmstelparkNeighbourhood108310276
Amstel Iii BullewijkBorough1101-11057102145398
Hoofdcentrum ZuidoostNeighbourhood1101203650
Amstel Iii Deel A B NoordNeighbourhood1101506420
Amstel Iii Deel C D NoordNeighbourhood1101204900
Amstel Iii Deel A B ZuidNeighbourhood1105430499385
Amstel Iii Deel C D ZuidNeighbourhood11050812
AmcNeighbourhood110535391
Hoge DijkNeighbourhood11051502910
Bijlmer Centrum D F HBorough1101-1106241701326112180
Venserpolder WestNeighbourhood1102524028562817
Venserpolder OostNeighbourhood1102345517321717
D BuurtNeighbourhood1102197517181681
F BuurtNeighbourhood1102385519991646
Amsterdamse PoortNeighbourhood1101-110214301161681
HoptilleNeighbourhood11021620911900
Rechte H BuurtNeighbourhood1102310013111278
Hakfort HuigenbosNeighbourhood1102255511681131
HuntumNeighbourhood110220014482
VogeltjesweiNeighbourhood1102715253247
Nelson MandelaparkNeighbourhood1102-1106080
Bijlmer Oost E G KBorough1103-1104294551366013004
E BuurtNeighbourhood11032195697657
G Buurt WestNeighbourhood1103373516091479
Bijlmermuseum NoordNeighbourhood1103229011241089
KortvoortNeighbourhood1104262514531376
KelbergenNeighbourhood11041005393381
K Buurt MiddenNeighbourhood1104241512751161
K Buurt ZuidoostNeighbourhood11041335457452
K Buurt ZuidwestNeighbourhood11041460505503
Grunder KoningshoefNeighbourhood1103-11041750648636
G Buurt OostNeighbourhood1103318518911724
KantershofNeighbourhood1103-1104218010731056
Gooise KantNeighbourhood1104330178178
G Buurt NoordNeighbourhood11031775968952
Bijlmermuseum ZuidNeighbourhood1104314513891360
NellesteinBorough1106-1108292017341680
L BuurtNeighbourhood1106-1108286016811653
GaasperparkNeighbourhood110820246
GaasperplasNeighbourhood1108352921
Holendrecht ReigersbosBorough1106-11071825585718336
Holendrecht WestNeighbourhood1106291514221383
Reigersbos NoordNeighbourhood1106430518581846
Holendrecht OostNeighbourhood1106251011011068
Gaasperdam NoordNeighbourhood110620351020953
Gaasperdam ZuidNeighbourhood1106-11071455914851
Reigersbos MiddenNeighbourhood1107246011641144
Reigersbos ZuidNeighbourhood1107257010921091
GeinBorough1106-11071143553045143
Gein NoordwestNeighbourhood1106301017161577
Gein ZuidwestNeighbourhood11071685761748
Gein NoordoostNeighbourhood1106331012641261
Gein ZuidoostNeighbourhood1107342015631557
DriemondBorough11091605723676
Dorp DriemondNeighbourhood11091485681637
Landelijk gebied DriemondNeighbourhood11091204239
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Amsterdam:

The table above contains 579 entries. One for the municipality and 578 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Amsterdam. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.