Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Amsterdam

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Amsterdam

Overview of the 578 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Amsterdam. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 578 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Amsterdam. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
AmsterdamMunicipality1011-1109872757517275441490
Burgwallen Oude ZijdeBorough1012446544252917
Kop ZeedijkNeighbourhood101211001090742
Oude Kerk en omgevingNeighbourhood1012730890515
Burgwallen OostNeighbourhood1012161014591001
Nes en omgevingNeighbourhood1012350445260
Bg terrein en omgevingNeighbourhood1012670541399
Burgwallen Nieuwe ZijdeBorough1012-1016413049132884
Stationsplein en omgevingNeighbourhood101201720
HemelrijkNeighbourhood1012575622398
Nieuwendijk NoordNeighbourhood1012460526330
Spuistraat NoordNeighbourhood1012825794540
Nieuwe Kerk en omgevingNeighbourhood1012820844527
Spuistraat ZuidNeighbourhood1012-1016720849550
BegijnhofbuurtNeighbourhood1012415629342
KalverdriehoekNeighbourhood1012305477197
Grachtengordel WestBorough1015-1016643554514314
Langestraat en omgevingNeighbourhood1015187014271184
Leliegracht en omgevingNeighbourhood1015-1016182015251219
Felix MeritisbuurtNeighbourhood1016205519271464
Leidsegracht NoordNeighbourhood1016685572447
Grachtengordel ZuidBorough1017543049293447
SpiegelbuurtNeighbourhood1017820829586
Gouden BochtNeighbourhood101714518898
Van LoonbuurtNeighbourhood101714151122850
AmstelveldbuurtNeighbourhood101715101192931
RembrandtpleinbuurtNeighbourhood1017485495302
ReguliersbuurtNeighbourhood1017385499266
Leidsegracht ZuidNeighbourhood1017660604414
Nieuwmarkt LastageBorough1011970576036190
OosterdokseilandNeighbourhood1011475481269
ScheepvaarthuisbuurtNeighbourhood1011735466325
RapenburgNeighbourhood10111005756588
LastageNeighbourhood10111085839680
NieuwmarktNeighbourhood1011160512091081
UilenburgNeighbourhood10111225918802
ValkenburgNeighbourhood10111200963820
ZuiderkerkbuurtNeighbourhood1011149512691052
WaterloopleinbuurtNeighbourhood1011865702573
HaarlemmerbuurtBorough1013927567445641
WesterdokseilandNeighbourhood101318751202979
Haarlemmerbuurt OostNeighbourhood1013148512841045
Haarlemmerbuurt WestNeighbourhood1013246518301538
Westelijke EilandenNeighbourhood1013292520181707
Planciusbuurt NoordNeighbourhood1013350257242
Planciusbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1013165153130
JordaanBorough1015-1016194001522513156
DriehoekbuurtNeighbourhood1015273521251880
BloemgrachtbuurtNeighbourhood1015-1016294522931934
Marnixbuurt NoordNeighbourhood101514301038964
ZaagpoortbuurtNeighbourhood1015960746723
Marnixbuurt MiddenNeighbourhood1016195140116
ElandsgrachtbuurtNeighbourhood1016432535502934
PasseerdersgrachtbuurtNeighbourhood1016860746635
GroenmarktkadebuurtNeighbourhood1016240235166
Marnixbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1016675563511
Anjeliersbuurt NoordNeighbourhood1015208015851329
Anjeliersbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1015293522041964
De WeteringschansBorough1017729559104622
Leidsebuurt NoordwestNeighbourhood1017255264202
Leidsebuurt ZuidwestNeighbourhood1017130140107
Leidsebuurt NoordoostNeighbourhood10171005993717
Leidsebuurt ZuidoostNeighbourhood1017290299198
WeteringbuurtNeighbourhood1017242518431520
Den TexbuurtNeighbourhood10171080694554
Utrechtsebuurt ZuidNeighbourhood10171170969774
FrederikspleinbuurtNeighbourhood1017925708550
Weesperbuurt PlantageBorough1011-1018748049814277
WeesperbuurtNeighbourhood1011-1018310521181817
SarphatistrookNeighbourhood1018217013671156
De PlantageNeighbourhood1018180512511071
Alexanderplein en omgevingNeighbourhood1018390245233
Oostelijke Eilanden KadijkenBorough1011-10191368582127236
Marine EtablissementNeighbourhood1018-101975443
KattenburgNeighbourhood10181720813785
WittenburgNeighbourhood1018255513951299
OostenburgNeighbourhood101817301081907
Czaar PeterbuurtNeighbourhood1018239516701456
Het FunenNeighbourhood10181340650562
KazernebuurtNeighbourhood1018955632572
KadijkenNeighbourhood1011-1018290519271652
Westelijk HavengebiedBorough1013-1047105151030
Coenhaven MercuriushavenNeighbourhood1013255614
Alfa DriehoekNeighbourhood101401262
PetroleumhavenNeighbourhood10410997
Westhaven NoordNeighbourhood1041-10443520512
VervoerscentrumNeighbourhood1014-104201000
AmerikahavenNeighbourhood1044-1047102221
AfrikahavenNeighbourhood10475992
Westhaven ZuidNeighbourhood104310982
Bedrijventerrein SloterdijkBorough1043-10478302357646
Sloterdijk IiNeighbourhood1043151529
Sloterdijk Iii OostNeighbourhood1043-104601320
Sloterdijk Iii WestNeighbourhood1046-10479066329
De HeiningNeighbourhood1047251113
TeleportNeighbourhood10436951288605
Bretten OostNeighbourhood10430100
Bretten WestNeighbourhood1046010
HouthavensBorough1013-1014294521891354
Houthavens WestNeighbourhood1013-1014228017491006
Houthavens OostNeighbourhood1013665440348
Spaarndammer en ZeeheldenbuurtBorough1013-10141078066646029
ZeeheldenbuurtNeighbourhood1013205512301025
Spaarndammerbuurt NoordoostNeighbourhood1013272516771646
Spaarndammerbuurt ZuidoostNeighbourhood10131025650595
Spaarndammerbuurt ZuidwestNeighbourhood101316851034948
Spaarndammerbuurt MiddenNeighbourhood10131295884728
Spaarndammerbuurt NoordwestNeighbourhood1013198010951078
WestergasfabriekNeighbourhood1013-10140783
Overbraker BinnenpolderNeighbourhood10145166
StaatsliedenbuurtBorough1051-10521310084517814
De Wittenbuurt NoordNeighbourhood10521365874825
De Wittenbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1052880572551
Staatsliedenbuurt NoordoostNeighbourhood10511215776743
Fannius ScholtenbuurtNeighbourhood1051368524742326
WesterstaatsmanNeighbourhood1051287018401764
Buyskade en omgevingNeighbourhood1051308019151605
Centrale MarktBorough1051246515271247
EcowijkNeighbourhood10511315626601
MarkthallenNeighbourhood1051101080
Bedrijvencentrum WesterkwartierNeighbourhood10516515315
MarcantiNeighbourhood10511065640631
Frederik HendrikbuurtBorough1015-1052827554095104
Frederik Hendrikbuurt NoordNeighbourhood1015-1052385023912289
Frederik Hendrikbuurt ZuidoostNeighbourhood1052329022082047
Frederik Hendrikbuurt ZuidwestNeighbourhood10521135810768
Da CostabuurtBorough1052-1053466030812676
Da Costabuurt NoordNeighbourhood1052-1053466030812676
KinkerbuurtBorough1052-1053667043343779
Bellamybuurt NoordNeighbourhood1052-1053271015261372
Bellamybuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1053395528082407
Van LennepbuurtBorough1053708048814399
Da Costabuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1053227016351453
BorgerbuurtNeighbourhood1053290018501719
LootsbuurtNeighbourhood1053190513961227
HelmersbuurtBorough1054736052524249
Helmersbuurt OostNeighbourhood1054259515471374
Wg terreinNeighbourhood1054247022831529
Cremerbuurt OostNeighbourhood1054229014221346
Overtoomse SluisBorough1054-1075800549774604
Cremerbuurt WestNeighbourhood1054575536343374
Vondelparkbuurt WestNeighbourhood1054-1075225013431230
VondelbuurtBorough1054-107117701171939
Vondelparkbuurt OostNeighbourhood1054-1071850671497
Vondelparkbuurt MiddenNeighbourhood1054-1071915500442
ZuidasBorough1076-1083395042232331
Zuidas NoordNeighbourhood1076-1077475865177
RaiNeighbourhood10780290
Vu KwartierNeighbourhood108111513338
Zuidas ZuidNeighbourhood1082237020021232
VivaldiNeighbourhood1082-10839801194884
Oude PijpBorough1072-107414815107339326
HemonybuurtNeighbourhood1073-1074260016881453
Gerard DoubuurtNeighbourhood1072-1073192015041278
Frans HalsbuurtNeighbourhood1072264518801693
Hercules SeghersbuurtNeighbourhood1072264518501652
SarphatiparkbuurtNeighbourhood1072-1073500038113250
Nieuwe PijpBorough1072-10741243584567635
WillibrordusbuurtNeighbourhood1074265519411745
Van der HelstpleinbuurtNeighbourhood1073391026822362
Lizzy AnsinghbuurtNeighbourhood1072236515321399
Cornelis TroostbuurtNeighbourhood1072349523012129
Zuid PijpBorough1073-1074819048164584
DiamantbuurtNeighbourhood1074309517871679
Burgemeester Tellegenbuurt OostNeighbourhood1073282516951587
Burgemeester Tellegenbuurt WestNeighbourhood1073226513341318
WeesperzijdeBorough1091589533273008
SwammerdambuurtNeighbourhood1091200012301105
Weesperzijde Midden ZuidNeighbourhood1091331519661783
ParooldriehoekNeighbourhood1091575131120
OosterparkbuurtBorough1091-10921088066986156
Oosterparkbuurt NoordwestNeighbourhood1091375524382279
OosterparkNeighbourhood109212011897
Oosterparkbuurt ZuidoostNeighbourhood1092381522142023
Oosterparkbuurt ZuidwestNeighbourhood1091318519281757
DapperbuurtBorough1092-10931022061275525
Dapperbuurt NoordNeighbourhood1092-1093429026652417
Dapperbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1093381023282101
OostpoortNeighbourhood1093212011341007
TransvaalbuurtBorough1091-1092923049294702
Transvaalbuurt WestNeighbourhood1091414022072151
Transvaalbuurt OostNeighbourhood1092508527222551
Indische Buurt WestBorough10941253071696678
Noordwestkwadrant Indische Buurt NoordNeighbourhood1094380525412296
Noordwestkwadrant Indische Buurt ZuidNeighbourhood1094464025822418
Zuidwestkwadrant Indische BuurtNeighbourhood1094408020461964
Indische Buurt OostBorough1095991554525082
Noordoostkwadrant Indische BuurtNeighbourhood1095584532133038
Zuidoostkwadrant Indische BuurtNeighbourhood1095360520051842
Zeeburgerdijk OostNeighbourhood1095440214197
FlevoparkNeighbourhood109515205
Oostelijk HavengebiedBorough101918920116249167
Oostelijke HandelskadeNeighbourhood101914551062751
RietlandenNeighbourhood1019251514161221
Java EilandNeighbourhood1019307516601571
Knsm EilandNeighbourhood1019239015861324
SporenburgNeighbourhood1019281012061112
BorneoNeighbourhood1019283512121107
Entrepot NoordwestNeighbourhood10191420789758
ArchitectenbuurtNeighbourhood1019171510161004
Bedrijvengebied VeelaanNeighbourhood10193518818
Bedrijvengebied CruquiuswegNeighbourhood10194951250289
Bedrijvengebied ZeeburgerkadeNeighbourhood101915023912
Zeeburgereiland Nieuwe DiepBorough1087-1095470032282359
Zeeburgereiland NoordwestNeighbourhood109520145
Zeeburgereiland ZuidoostNeighbourhood1095475456453
Zeeburgereiland ZuidwestNeighbourhood109529513286
Nieuwe Diep DiemerparkNeighbourhood1087-1095654615
Ri Oost terreinNeighbourhood1095383525721800
Zeeburgereiland NoordoostNeighbourhood1095080
IJburg WestBorough1086-10871573067685975
Steigereiland NoordNeighbourhood10861570696637
Steigereiland ZuidNeighbourhood108626801041932
Haveneiland Zuidwest Rieteiland WestNeighbourhood108727851037965
Haveneiland NoordwestNeighbourhood1087284014931386
Haveneiland NoordoostNeighbourhood1087584025012055
SloterdijkBorough1014535919234
Woon en Groengebied SloterdijkNeighbourhood1014450657220
Bedrijventerrein Sloterdijk INeighbourhood10148526214
LandlustBorough1051-105619050106099744
Bedrijventerrein LandlustNeighbourhood1051-1055575446359
BosleeuwNeighbourhood1055575028812734
Landlust ZuidNeighbourhood1055-1056411526772264
Erasmusparkbuurt OostNeighbourhood1055-10561920906870
GibraltarbuurtNeighbourhood1055428024072301
Landlust NoordNeighbourhood1055239512921216
ErasmusparkBorough1055-1056586532423070
Erasmusparkbuurt WestNeighbourhood1055-1056407522792149
Robert Scottbuurt OostNeighbourhood10561790963921
De KolenkitBorough1055-10611072063145280
Robert Scottbuurt WestNeighbourhood1055-1056207015521382
Laan van SpartaanNeighbourhood1056-1061226015751217
Kolenkitbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1055-1061223512141074
Kolenkitbuurt NoordNeighbourhood1055-1061415519731607
GeuzenbuurtBorough1056684038513684
GeuzenhofbuurtNeighbourhood1056171510961083
TrompbuurtNeighbourhood1056322517051596
Pieter van der DoesbuurtNeighbourhood1056190010501005
Van GalenbuurtBorough1056768533723216
John FranklinbuurtNeighbourhood1056194511821124
Jan MaijenbuurtNeighbourhood1056230013771316
Orteliusbuurt NoordNeighbourhood10561375795775
MercatorparkNeighbourhood10562055181
Hoofdweg en omgevingBorough10571043062015776
Balboaplein en omgevingNeighbourhood1057307518291664
Columbusplein en omgevingNeighbourhood1057352020511942
Orteliusbuurt MiddenNeighbourhood1057193511691114
Orteliusbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1057189511521056
Westindische BuurtBorough1058695538123628
Paramariboplein en omgevingNeighbourhood1058392521021967
Postjeskade en omgevingNeighbourhood1058303017101661
HoofddorppleinbuurtBorough1058-10591186571746506
SurinamepleinbuurtNeighbourhood10581550887830
WestlandgrachtbuurtNeighbourhood1058361021132026
Aalsmeerwegbuurt WestNeighbourhood1059253515121463
Aalsmeerwegbuurt OostNeighbourhood1059221013271248
LegmeerpleinbuurtNeighbourhood10581695992931
Bedrijventerrein SchinkelNeighbourhood10592603438
SchinkelbuurtBorough1075396026532367
Schinkelbuurt NoordNeighbourhood1075242515911428
Schinkelbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood107515301062939
WillemsparkBorough1071-1075551030522642
Valeriusbuurt OostNeighbourhood1071-10751405791660
Valeriusbuurt WestNeighbourhood1075258513311240
Willemsparkbuurt NoordNeighbourhood10751520929742
Vondelpark WestNeighbourhood1075010
MuseumkwartierBorough10711262080326803
Johannnes VermeerbuurtNeighbourhood10711485924748
P C HooftbuurtNeighbourhood1071795755478
ConcertgebouwbuurtNeighbourhood107118401180996
Cornelis SchuytbuurtNeighbourhood1071287016981464
BanpleinbuurtNeighbourhood1071785398349
HondecoeterbuurtNeighbourhood1071204511811019
HarmoniehofbuurtNeighbourhood10711385915883
MuseumpleinNeighbourhood10715305
Vondelpark OostNeighbourhood1071053
DuivelseilandNeighbourhood10711385946858
StadionbuurtBorough1075-10761192070736554
BertelmanpleinbuurtNeighbourhood10751075655649
Marathonbuurt OostNeighbourhood10761460910876
Marathonbuurt WestNeighbourhood1076242515621521
Olympisch Stadion en omgevingNeighbourhood1076234513191199
IJsbaanpad en omgevingNeighbourhood10763802024
Van TuyllbuurtNeighbourhood1076423024252305
ApollobuurtBorough1077853541563884
DiepenbrockbuurtNeighbourhood1077790353328
BeethovenbuurtNeighbourhood10771260630553
HiltonbuurtNeighbourhood1077755032
Minervabuurt NoordNeighbourhood10771330654608
Minervabuurt MiddenNeighbourhood1077241511611104
Minervabuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1077265513081259
IJburg OostBorough1087070
StrandeilandNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Middeneiland ZuidoostNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Middeneiland ZuidwestNeighbourhood1087020
BuiteneilandNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
CentrumeilandNeighbourhood1087050
IJburg ZuidBorough1087826533283080
Rieteiland OostNeighbourhood10873409581
Haveneiland OostNeighbourhood1087609522712180
Haveneiland NoordNeighbourhood10871825962819
ScheldebuurtBorough1078-10791499082987698
WielingenbuurtNeighbourhood1078299515121464
Scheldebuurt WestNeighbourhood1078-1079436523502215
Scheldebuurt MiddenNeighbourhood1078-1079313016231546
Scheldebuurt OostNeighbourhood1078-1079235512521171
VeluwebuurtNeighbourhood107915201107975
Kop ZuidasNeighbourhood1079610454327
IJselbuurtBorough1078529031553005
IJselbuurt WestNeighbourhood1078239015561468
IJselbuurt OostNeighbourhood1078290015991537
RijnbuurtBorough1079915555965268
Kromme MijdrechtbuurtNeighbourhood1079248016021449
Rijnbuurt OostNeighbourhood1079270015881500
Rijnbuurt MiddenNeighbourhood1079220512951231
Rijnbuurt WestNeighbourhood1079172010861073
ZorgvliedNeighbourhood1079452515
FrankendaelBorough10971163568376116
De EenhoornNeighbourhood1097264015851286
JulianaparkNeighbourhood10971080625610
Don BoscoNeighbourhood109721051112986
FrankendaelNeighbourhood10975209
Tuindorp AmstelstationNeighbourhood1097840491486
De WetbuurtNeighbourhood10971830915889
Tuindorp FrankendaelNeighbourhood1097252017981578
Van der KunbuurtNeighbourhood1097595291272
MiddenmeerBorough10981578584248015
LinnaeusparkbuurtNeighbourhood1098270013901276
Middenmeer NoordNeighbourhood1098288012411198
Middenmeer ZuidNeighbourhood1098506024162311
Sportpark Middenmeer ZuidNeighbourhood1098300214189
Sportpark Middenmeer NoordNeighbourhood1098250261251
Park de MeerNeighbourhood10981610720700
Sportpark VoorlandNeighbourhood1098050
Science Park NoordNeighbourhood1098270018791847
Science Park ZuidNeighbourhood1098280298243
BetondorpBorough1097323020411957
BetondorpNeighbourhood1097322520181954
Nieuwe OosterbegraafplaatsNeighbourhood10975133
DrieburgNeighbourhood10970100
Omval OveramstelBorough1096-1097508049233530
WeespertrekvaartNeighbourhood109689015991249
AmstelglorieNeighbourhood109670361
OveramstelNeighbourhood109645165
Amstelkwartier NoordNeighbourhood1096243518511241
De OmvalNeighbourhood1096-1097725502416
Amstelkwartier ZuidNeighbourhood1096301633
Amstelkwartier WestNeighbourhood1096875756615
Prinses Irenebuurt en omgevingBorough1076-10771340954696
Prinses IrenebuurtNeighbourhood1076-10771340953696
BeatrixparkNeighbourhood1077010
VolewijckBorough1031-1032956052104882
Van der PekbuurtNeighbourhood1031473027052473
Bloemenbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1031-1032242512451189
Bloemenbuurt NoordNeighbourhood1032240012601220
IJplein VogelbuurtBorough1021-1025825543864113
IJplein en omgevingNeighbourhood1021248014771427
Vogelbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood1021429020971990
Vogelbuurt NoordNeighbourhood1022-10251300693658
VliegenbosNeighbourhood102218011938
Tuindorp NieuwendamBorough1023353518771842
Tuindorp Nieuwendam WestNeighbourhood10231055552538
Tuindorp Nieuwendam OostNeighbourhood1023248013251304
Tuindorp BuikslootBorough10251885979912
Blauwe ZandNeighbourhood10251885979912
Nieuwendammerdijk BuiksloterdijkBorough1022-10341655688630
Buiksloterdijk WestNeighbourhood10341456160
Buiksloterdijk OostNeighbourhood10251205653
Nieuwendammerdijk WestNeighbourhood1022-10251025417395
Nieuwendammerdijk OostNeighbourhood1023350152122
Nieuwendammerdijk ZuidNeighbourhood1023520
Tuindorp OostzaanBorough1033-10361195557345237
Tuindorp Oostzaan WestNeighbourhood10331135666551
Tuindorp Oostzaan OostNeighbourhood1033419020711993
TerrasdorpNeighbourhood1033409022042064
De BongerdNeighbourhood1033-10362540793629
OostzanerwerfBorough1033-1037888539653688
OostzanerdijkNeighbourhood1033-1035400229136
WalvisbuurtNeighbourhood10351400553546
Twiske WestNeighbourhood10352460998944
Noorder IJplasNeighbourhood1037140662
MolenwijkNeighbourhood1035313514621417
Circus KermisbuurtNeighbourhood10331335657643
KadoelenBorough1034-1035348514211297
KadoelenNeighbourhood1034-10352365976853
Twiske OostNeighbourhood10351115445444
WaterlandpleinbuurtBorough10241319065735555
Baanakkerspark NoordNeighbourhood1024595433353
Baanakkerspark ZuidNeighbourhood1024445344259
Werengouw MiddenNeighbourhood1024496025682358
Markengouw MiddenNeighbourhood1024345015311257
Markengouw ZuidNeighbourhood10242125968734
Werengouw ZuidNeighbourhood10241600729594
BuikslotermeerBorough1022-10251115566885301
Rode KruisbuurtNeighbourhood102524014291
LoenermarkNeighbourhood102515801117818
BuikslotermeerpleinNeighbourhood1025980844594
Plan van GoolNeighbourhood1025311014261400
De Kleine WereldNeighbourhood1025274016131151
Buikslotermeer NoordNeighbourhood1022-1025249515461247
Banne BuikslootBorough10341477568455980
Banne ZuidwestNeighbourhood1034377018111399
Banne ZuidoostNeighbourhood1034406020941729
Banne NoordwestNeighbourhood1034262011331121
Banne NoordoostNeighbourhood1034363014721467
BuiksloterbreekNeighbourhood1034325188117
MarjoleinterreinNeighbourhood1034360147147
Noordelijke IJ Oevers WestBorough1031-1035476069452263
Papaverweg en omgevingNeighbourhood1032-10341120966298
Cornelis DouwesterreinNeighbourhood1033-103502730
Ndsm terreinNeighbourhood1033181031441168
BuiksloterhamNeighbourhood1031365777101
OverhoeksNeighbourhood103114551785696
Noordelijke IJ Oevers OostBorough1021-1023295670191
Bedrijventerrein HamerstraatNeighbourhood1021265488185
Zamenhofstraat en omgevingNeighbourhood102251011
Bedrijventerrein NieuwendammerdijkNeighbourhood102320815
WaterlandBorough1023-10282375983882
Schellingwoude WestNeighbourhood1023703531
Schellingwoude OostNeighbourhood1023625196181
Schellingwoude NoordNeighbourhood1026-1027562
DurgerdamNeighbourhood1026505204184
Zwarte GouwNeighbourhood1026-1027201515
RansdorpNeighbourhood1028310148136
HolyslootNeighbourhood1028295132120
ZunderdorpNeighbourhood1027-1028480228211
Noorderstrook WestNeighbourhood10275091
Noorderstrook OostNeighbourhood10275101
ElzenhagenBorough1022-1025345525421074
NintemanterreinNeighbourhood10251204040
Elzenhagen ZuidNeighbourhood1022-1025820936204
Elzenhagen NoordNeighbourhood1022-102525101566830
ChassébuurtBorough1057616031822963
KortenaerkwartierNeighbourhood1057221511371050
Filips van AlmondekwartierNeighbourhood10571105632580
De Wester QuartierNeighbourhood10571810917859
Van BrakelkwartierNeighbourhood10571020496474
Slotermeer NoordoostBorough1063947546184152
Buurt 3Neighbourhood1063640030632759
Buurt 2Neighbourhood1063307015551393
Slotermeer ZuidwestBorough1063-10671802589537974
Slotermeer ZuidNeighbourhood1064341020181869
Noordoever SloterplasNeighbourhood1064333517551521
Buurt 4 OostNeighbourhood1063-1064361016901493
Buurt 5 NoordNeighbourhood1064367515451410
SloterparkNeighbourhood1064-1067754335
Buurt 5 ZuidNeighbourhood1064390519021646
GeuzenveldBorough10671653068936265
Buurt 6Neighbourhood1067306014391287
Buurt 7Neighbourhood106728201057965
Buurt 8Neighbourhood1067424518911644
Buurt 9Neighbourhood1067608523342215
EendrachtsparkNeighbourhood1067310172154
EendrachtBorough1063-106724501022933
Osdorper BinnenpolderNeighbourhood1067308911
Buurt 10Neighbourhood1063-10672415933922
Lutkemeer OokmeerBorough1060-10681215545308
OokmeerNeighbourhood1067-1068335292
Osdorper BovenpolderNeighbourhood1067805432282
Bedrijvenpark LutkemeerNeighbourhood1060-1067708424
Osdorp OostBorough10681667599477859
WildemanNeighbourhood1068498527802428
Meer en OeverNeighbourhood1068315516511541
Osdorpplein en omgevingNeighbourhood1068327026391316
Calandlaan LelylaanNeighbourhood10681245672662
Osdorp ZuidoostNeighbourhood1068401022051912
Osdorp MiddenBorough10691571069456615
Osdorp Midden NoordNeighbourhood1069282514441404
Osdorp Midden ZuidNeighbourhood1069348015181412
Zuidwestkwadrant Osdorp NoordNeighbourhood1069319013721299
Zuidwestkwadrant Osdorp ZuidNeighbourhood1069621026112500
De PuntBorough1069622531572639
De PuntNeighbourhood1069610529942595
Bedrijvencentrum OsdorpNeighbourhood106911516344
Middelveldsche AkerpolderBorough1060-10691446555165386
Middelveldsche AkerpolderNeighbourhood1069397015811572
De Aker WestNeighbourhood1060-1069457017831750
De Aker OostNeighbourhood1060-1069592521522064
Slotervaart NoordBorough1062-1065813538473429
Oostoever SloterplasNeighbourhood1064250510911067
Emanuel van MeterenbuurtNeighbourhood106522701162922
Jacob GeelbuurtNeighbourhood1062-1065336015941440
Overtoomse VeldBorough1057-10621414566065851
Overtoomse Veld NoordNeighbourhood1061617526702245
Overtoomse Veld ZuidNeighbourhood1062432024122138
Rembrandtpark NoordNeighbourhood1057935370366
Rembrandtpark ZuidNeighbourhood1058845460453
Johan JongkindbuurtNeighbourhood1062760405367
Lucas Andreasziekenhuis en omgevingNeighbourhood10611095289282
WestlandgrachtBorough1058-10621135079316173
Koningin WilhelminapleinNeighbourhood1058-1062279018291518
AndreasterreinNeighbourhood10581290535519
Delflandpleinbuurt OostNeighbourhood1058-105915751402794
Delflandpleinbuurt WestNeighbourhood1062394524411884
RiekerhavenNeighbourhood1062565547532
SchipluidenbuurtNeighbourhood106211701177926
Sloter RiekerpolderBorough10661403567395725
RiekerpolderNeighbourhood1066655046
Park HaagsewegNeighbourhood1066985439436
Nieuwe MeerNeighbourhood10661601175
Sloterweg en omgevingNeighbourhood106626514195
Nieuw Sloten NoordwestNeighbourhood1066311012411219
Nieuw Sloten NoordoostNeighbourhood1066316513791348
Belgiëplein en omgevingNeighbourhood10661085721635
Nieuw Sloten ZuidwestNeighbourhood10662295859837
Nieuw Sloten ZuidoostNeighbourhood10662175914869
Dorp SlotenNeighbourhood1066710424275
Slotervaart ZuidBorough1062-10661081059735055
Louis ChrispijnbuurtNeighbourhood1065326017811501
Jacques VeltmanbuurtNeighbourhood1062-1065362522761903
StaalmanbuurtNeighbourhood1066310016151363
Medisch Centrum SlotervaartNeighbourhood1066815301288
Buitenveldert WestBorough1081-10821361597857512
GelderlandpleinbuurtNeighbourhood1082461033382646
Buitenveldert Midden ZuidNeighbourhood1082380526302022
Buitenveldert ZuidwestNeighbourhood1081410530902317
Amsterdamse BosNeighbourhood10816511323
Buitenveldert West MiddenNeighbourhood10811000561501
ZuiderhofNeighbourhood108125533
Buitenveldert OostBorough1082-1083810053064552
De KlenckebuurtNeighbourhood1082-1083795420407
Buitenveldert Oost MiddenNeighbourhood1082-1083329021641939
Buitenveldert ZuidoostNeighbourhood1082-1083399526952200
AmstelparkNeighbourhood108310276
Amstel Iii BullewijkBorough1101-11057403680398
Hoofdcentrum ZuidoostNeighbourhood1101153650
Amstel Iii Deel A B NoordNeighbourhood1101756240
Amstel Iii Deel C D NoordNeighbourhood1101254820
Amstel Iii Deel A B ZuidNeighbourhood11054452060385
Amstel Iii Deel C D ZuidNeighbourhood11050812
AmcNeighbourhood110530381
Hoge DijkNeighbourhood11051403010
Bijlmer Centrum D F HBorough1101-1106249351327812180
Venserpolder WestNeighbourhood1102520528552817
Venserpolder OostNeighbourhood1102345517511717
D BuurtNeighbourhood1102195017181681
F BuurtNeighbourhood1102446520061646
Amsterdamse PoortNeighbourhood1101-110213901158681
HoptilleNeighbourhood11021925911900
Rechte H BuurtNeighbourhood1102307013091278
Hakfort HuigenbosNeighbourhood1102254511661131
HuntumNeighbourhood110220014382
VogeltjesweiNeighbourhood1102705253247
Nelson MandelaparkNeighbourhood1102-1106080
Bijlmer Oost E G KBorough1103-1104297701384713004
E BuurtNeighbourhood11032175697657
G Buurt WestNeighbourhood1103370516121479
Bijlmermuseum NoordNeighbourhood1103234511241089
KortvoortNeighbourhood1104262015801376
KelbergenNeighbourhood11041015393381
K Buurt MiddenNeighbourhood1104240012741161
K Buurt ZuidoostNeighbourhood11041405457452
K Buurt ZuidwestNeighbourhood11041445505503
Grunder KoningshoefNeighbourhood1103-11041740648636
G Buurt OostNeighbourhood1103319018911724
KantershofNeighbourhood1103-1104219010731056
Gooise KantNeighbourhood1104585235178
G Buurt NoordNeighbourhood11031775968952
Bijlmermuseum ZuidNeighbourhood1104315013901360
NellesteinBorough1106-1108303517351680
L BuurtNeighbourhood1106-1108297516821653
GaasperparkNeighbourhood110820246
GaasperplasNeighbourhood1108352921
Holendrecht ReigersbosBorough1106-11071838585798336
Holendrecht WestNeighbourhood1106294014221383
Reigersbos NoordNeighbourhood1106431518571846
Holendrecht OostNeighbourhood1106253011011068
Gaasperdam NoordNeighbourhood110620151020953
Gaasperdam ZuidNeighbourhood1106-11071510923851
Reigersbos MiddenNeighbourhood1107249511641144
Reigersbos ZuidNeighbourhood1107256510921091
GeinBorough1106-11071132551905143
Gein NoordwestNeighbourhood1106300016041577
Gein ZuidwestNeighbourhood11071685761748
Gein NoordoostNeighbourhood1106326512641261
Gein ZuidoostNeighbourhood1107337015611557
DriemondBorough11091620726676
Dorp DriemondNeighbourhood11091490681637
Landelijk gebied DriemondNeighbourhood11091304539
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Amsterdam:

The table above contains 579 entries. One for the municipality and 578 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Amsterdam. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions