Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Bergen (Noord-Holland)

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Bergen (Noord-Holland)

Overview of the 43 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Bergen (Noord-Holland). Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 43 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Bergen (Noord-Holland). Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Bergen (Noord-Holland)Municipality1861-1935297152031615353
Bergen BinnenBorough1861-18621193569266184
Bergen-CentrumNeighbourhood1861-1862540555349
Van ReenenNeighbourhood1861595350310
BoschrandNeighbourhood1861-18621110626583
Negen-NessenNeighbourhood1862540264259
LandwegNeighbourhood1862345150148
OudtburghNeighbourhood18622408065
De RekereNeighbourhood18621445772736
ElkshoveNeighbourhood1861-1862590352308
SaenegheestNeighbourhood18621430793782
Tuin-en OostdorpNeighbourhood18621145609569
BoendermakerNeighbourhood1861-1862975677541
KruidenbuurtNeighbourhood1861-1862515268255
ConincxNeighbourhood1861-1862535292291
BeekhoveNeighbourhood1861520269265
OldehoveNeighbourhood1861230206167
GeestNeighbourhood1861780463379
WestdorpNeighbourhood1861365200177
Bergen aan ZeeBorough1865335534411
Bergen aan ZeeNeighbourhood1865335534411
Buitengebied BergenBorough1861-1865575341241
Buitengebied BergenNeighbourhood1861-1865575341241
Egmond aan ZeeBorough1931-1934453037512909
Egmond aan ZeeNeighbourhood1931243520631552
Prins Hendrik StichtingNeighbourhood1931195153152
Zuid I en IINeighbourhood1931-193413501229944
SportlaanNeighbourhood1931540306261
Egmond-BinnenBorough1931-1935271516861180
Egmond-BinnenNeighbourhood1935251515711101
RinnegomNeighbourhood1931-193520011579
Egmond aan den HoefBorough1931-1935349025091467
Egmond aan den HoefNeighbourhood1931-1934236015871053
SlotplanNeighbourhood1934690255253
WimmenumNeighbourhood193417552857
Verspreide huizen EgmondermeerNeighbourhood1934-1935265139104
SchoorlBorough1871-1873612045692952
Schoorl met BregtdorpNeighbourhood1871321020431600
Schoorldam (gedeeltelijk)Neighbourhood1871200125105
AagtdorpNeighbourhood1871550800214
CatrijpNeighbourhood1871310195172
Groet met HargenNeighbourhood1871-187315301123713
CamperduinNeighbourhood1871245237117
Verspreide huizen in de poldersNeighbourhood1871-1873654631
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Bergen (Noord-Holland):

The table above contains 44 entries. One for the municipality and 43 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Bergen (Noord-Holland). The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions