Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Bunschoten

Regions in the municipality of Bunschoten

Overview of the 11 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Bunschoten. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 11 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Bunschoten. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
BunschotenMunicipality3751-37542157699088414
Wijk 00Borough3751-37542157599088414
BunschotenNeighbourhood3751-3752309515131164
SpakenburgNeighbourhood3751-3752464025101982
EemdijkNeighbourhood3754835320293
BroersweteringNeighbourhood3752261512721068
BikkersvaartNeighbourhood3752329512231204
BlokhuisweteringNeighbourhood3752384014641403
De HaarNeighbourhood3751-375221015167
Verspreide HuizenNeighbourhood3751-3754200284122
KoenraadsweteringNeighbourhood37511675654651
RengersweteringNeighbourhood37511160517460
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Bunschoten:

The table above contains 12 entries. One for the municipality and 11 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Bunschoten. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.