Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Bunschoten

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Bunschoten

Overview of the 11 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Bunschoten. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 11 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Bunschoten. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
BunschotenMunicipality3751-375421866100388414
Wijk 00Borough3751-375421865100388414
BunschotenNeighbourhood3751-3752312015191164
SpakenburgNeighbourhood3751-3752467525371982
EemdijkNeighbourhood3754825323293
BroersweteringNeighbourhood3752265012221068
BikkersvaartNeighbourhood3752330012201204
BlokhuisweteringNeighbourhood3752380514641403
De HaarNeighbourhood3751-375221021267
Verspreide HuizenNeighbourhood3751-3754200284122
KoenraadsweteringNeighbourhood37511720657651
RengersweteringNeighbourhood37511340600460
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Bunschoten:

The table above contains 12 entries. One for the municipality and 11 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Bunschoten. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions