Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Castricum

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Castricum

Overview of the 27 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Castricum. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 27 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Castricum. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
CastricumMunicipality1489-1921360861776116231
CentrumBorough1901-1902484026392381
Centrum-NoordNeighbourhood1901240012631121
Centrum-ZuidNeighbourhood1901-1902244013761260
Castricum-NoordBorough1901-1902559026662608
OranjebuurtNeighbourhood1901-1902300013041272
KooiwegNeighbourhood1901259013621336
Castricum-OostBorough1901-1902849040933968
MolendijkNeighbourhood1901-1902330516931602
Noord-EndNeighbourhood1902224510381021
Albert s HoeveNeighbourhood1902293513621345
Castricum-ZuidBorough1901-1902725433293
BeverwijkerstraatwegNeighbourhood1901-1902660369268
BuitengebiedNeighbourhood1902606425
BakkumBorough1901362517541485
Bakkum-NoordNeighbourhood1901520257220
Bakkum-ZuidNeighbourhood1901206510671000
Duin en BoschNeighbourhood1901990376238
DuingebiedNeighbourhood1901405427
AkerslootBorough1921501024482108
Akersloot OostNeighbourhood19211650750681
Akersloot WestNeighbourhood1921336016981427
De WoudeBorough14891607159
De WoudeNeighbourhood14891607159
LimmenBorough1906763536573154
Limmen WestNeighbourhood1906293514371123
Limmen CentrumNeighbourhood1906262511111052
Limmen OostNeighbourhood190620701109979
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Castricum:

The table above contains 28 entries. One for the municipality and 27 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Castricum. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions