Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Castricum

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Castricum

Overview of the 27 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Castricum. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 27 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Castricum. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
CastricumMunicipality1489-1921359861771115973
CentrumBorough1901-1902487026382381
Centrum NoordNeighbourhood1901238512621121
Centrum ZuidNeighbourhood1901-1902248513761260
Castricum NoordBorough1901-1902559026492594
OranjebuurtNeighbourhood1901-1902298012891258
KooiwegNeighbourhood1901260513601336
Castricum OostBorough1901-1902850540893939
MolendijkNeighbourhood1901-1902328016881573
Noord EndNeighbourhood1902226010391021
Albert S HoeveNeighbourhood1902296013621345
Castricum ZuidBorough1901-1902740430293
BeverwijkerstraatwegNeighbourhood1901-1902680366268
BuitengebiedNeighbourhood1902606425
BakkumBorough1901358517451484
Bakkum NoordNeighbourhood1901530251219
Bakkum ZuidNeighbourhood1901205510661002
Duin en BoschNeighbourhood1901945375235
DuingebiedNeighbourhood1901505328
AkerslootBorough1921507524422086
Akersloot OostNeighbourhood19211670750680
Akersloot WestNeighbourhood1921340016921406
De WoudeBorough14891607060
De WoudeNeighbourhood14891607060
LimmenBorough1906745036483136
Limmen WestNeighbourhood1906268514341123
Limmen CentrumNeighbourhood1906266511071035
Limmen OostNeighbourhood190620901107978
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Castricum:

The table above contains 28 entries. One for the municipality and 27 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Castricum. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions