Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Cranendonck

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Cranendonck

Overview of the 26 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Cranendonck. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 26 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Cranendonck. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
CranendonckMunicipality6021-602821138102348962
BudelBorough6021-6028980548284142
BudelNeighbourhood6021-6023783540293640
Heikant Meemortel BoschNeighbourhood6021400185156
Keunenhoek Broekkant SchoordijkNeighbourhood6021415177154
Verspreide Huizen Berg en ToomNeighbourhood6021-6028365174142
Verspreide Huizen in het OostenNeighbourhood602180026350
SchootBorough6023-602421551006935
Budel SchootNeighbourhood60231935898843
Klein SchootNeighbourhood6023-60241155948
Verspreide Huizen in het WestenNeighbourhood6023-60241154944
DorpleinBorough6023-60241430716618
Budel DorpleinNeighbourhood6023-60241405628606
Industrieterrein DorpleinNeighbourhood60240720
Verspreide Huizen Budel DorpleinNeighbourhood6023-6024251612
MaarheezeBorough6026520024852220
MaarheezeNeighbourhood6026468020881997
KamersvenNeighbourhood60262109291
Industrieterrein den Engelsman RondvenNeighbourhood6026101353
Verspreide Huizen HugtenNeighbourhood602619010584
Verspreide Huizen MaarheezeNeighbourhood60261156545
SoerendonkBorough6026-60271805861740
SoerendonkNeighbourhood60271710802707
Verspreide Huizen SoerendonkNeighbourhood6026-6027955933
GastelBorough6021-6028760338307
GastelNeighbourhood6021-6028745332304
Verspreide Huizen Gastelse HeiNeighbourhood60281563
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Cranendonck:

The table above contains 27 entries. One for the municipality and 26 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Cranendonck. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions