Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Heiloo

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Heiloo

Overview of the 28 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Heiloo. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 28 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Heiloo. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
HeilooMunicipality1851-1853239681272810574
BlockhoveparkBorough1851-1852770330315
BlockhoveparkNeighbourhood1851-1852770330315
Heiloo Noord WestBorough1852332016301427
NoordernegNeighbourhood1852703629
Oud WestNeighbourhood1852325015941398
Heiloo MiddenBorough1851465025502051
TuindorpNeighbourhood18511280838620
GemeentebosNeighbourhood1851645354288
Plan OostNeighbourhood1851237512351104
NijenburgNeighbourhood185134012339
Heiloo WestBorough1852418021331933
ZuidernegNeighbourhood18521780967881
Zuid WestNeighbourhood1852239511661052
StationsomgevingBorough1851-1853617034752803
AkkerbuurtNeighbourhood1852229013831187
Oud ZuidNeighbourhood185121301153951
VennewaterNeighbourhood1852550326282
ZuiderlooNeighbourhood1851-18531195613383
YpesteinBorough1851437522191822
WillibrordNeighbourhood185125513894
Oude WerfNeighbourhood18510992
Zuid OostNeighbourhood18511895878839
OosterzijNeighbourhood185122201104887
Heiloo OostBorough1851151308
Het DieNeighbourhood1851151308
Heiloo Zuid WestBorough1851-1852470261215
De VolkstuinenNeighbourhood18521055143
KapelbuurtNeighbourhood1851-1852360210172
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Heiloo:

The table above contains 29 entries. One for the municipality and 28 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Heiloo. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions