Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Het Hogeland

Regions in the municipality of Het Hogeland

Overview of the 93 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Het Hogeland. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 93 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Het Hogeland. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Het HogelandMunicipality9771-9999478882493522631
Wijk 00Borough9781-99591049051994703
BedumNeighbourhood9781771038843555
Verspreide Huizen BedumNeighbourhood9781-9959920416332
ZuidwoldeNeighbourhood9785895428388
Verspreide Huizen ZuidwoldeNeighbourhood9784-97851255748
OnderdendamNeighbourhood9959485258236
Verspreide Huizen OnderdendamNeighbourhood99591004340
NoordwoldeNeighbourhood97841406358
Verspreide Huizen NoordwoldeNeighbourhood97841305046
Wijk 01Borough9773-9951739535473216
WinsumNeighbourhood99511365818716
ObergumNeighbourhood99511660888756
RipperdaNeighbourhood99511710786774
PotmaarNeighbourhood9951820337312
De BrakeNeighbourhood99511545567561
Verspreide Huizen WinsumNeighbourhood9773-995130515197
Wijk 02Borough9953-9957265014111270
BafloNeighbourhood99531745927846
Den AndelNeighbourhood9956370202186
RasquertNeighbourhood99551608879
TinallingeNeighbourhood9954602824
SaaxumhuizenNeighbourhood9957151312
Verspreide Huizen BafloNeighbourhood9953-9957305153123
Wijk 03Borough9771-97741910876822
AdorpNeighbourhood9774545246241
SauwerdNeighbourhood9771980470442
WetsingeNeighbourhood9773452220
Verspreide Huizen AdorpNeighbourhood9771-9774345138119
Wijk 04Borough9981540029532763
UithuizenNeighbourhood9981487527122534
T Lage van de WegNeighbourhood9981230110105
Verspreide Huizen in de Nieuwe PoldersNeighbourhood99812059286
Overige Verspreide HuizenNeighbourhood9981953938
Wijk 05Borough9979-9986484523882179
UithuizermeedenNeighbourhood9982272013231262
OosternielandNeighbourhood99851004038
RoodeschoolNeighbourhood9983870413390
OosteindeNeighbourhood99831606763
HooilandsewegNeighbourhood99831254845
HefswalNeighbourhood99821555856
OudeschipNeighbourhood99841156462
OldenzijlNeighbourhood9986452523
EemshavengebiedNeighbourhood99795942
Verspreide Huizen UithuizermeedenNeighbourhood9979-9986565256238
Wijk 06Borough9925-99991665756715
KantensNeighbourhood9995625285272
ZandeweerNeighbourhood9997455207197
RottumNeighbourhood9998904440
StitswerdNeighbourhood9999603230
DoodstilNeighbourhood9997703130
EppenhuizenNeighbourhood9996402421
Garsthuizen gedeeltelijkNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Verspreide Huizen KantensNeighbourhood9925-9999335133125
Wijk 07Borough9981-99881365721688
UsquertNeighbourhood99881200628606
Verspreide Huizen in de Nieuwe PoldersNeighbourhood9988503428
Overige Verspreide HuizenNeighbourhood9981-99881205954
Wijk 08Borough9989215011291071
WarffumNeighbourhood998919101021974
Verspreide Huizen WarffumNeighbourhood998924010897
Wijk 09Borough9965-9978317522281906
UlrumNeighbourhood99711300699638
ZoutkampNeighbourhood99741185696578
HouwerzijlNeighbourhood997317010094
VierhuizenNeighbourhood99751257368
NiekerkNeighbourhood9972452926
LauwersoogNeighbourhood9976125199194
Haven LauwersoogNeighbourhood99765522
Landelijk gebied LauwersmeerNeighbourhood9974-997625274226
Verspreide Huizen UlrumNeighbourhood9965-997820510680
Wijk 10Borough9883-9977323517701534
Wehe den Hoorn WestNeighbourhood9964560291254
LeensNeighbourhood99651640882760
WarfhuizenNeighbourhood9963200115106
MensingeweerNeighbourhood99611407569
SchouwerzijlNeighbourhood99621005550
Wehe den Hoorn OostNeighbourhood996416010188
ZuurdijkNeighbourhood99661056054
Verspreide Huizen LeensNeighbourhood9883-9977350191153
Wijk 11Borough9967-9977217511611049
EenrumNeighbourhood99671385705646
PieterburenNeighbourhood9968285181159
WesternielandNeighbourhood996917510194
KaakhornNeighbourhood9968-9969602928
Verspreide Huizen Oude LandNeighbourhood99671356148
Verspreide Huizen in het NoordenNeighbourhood9967-99771508474
Wijk 12Borough9977-99781460796715
KloosterburenNeighbourhood9977575359327
HornhuizenNeighbourhood99781206859
KruiswegNeighbourhood9977-9978355171161
MolenrijNeighbourhood99771355952
Kleine HuisjesNeighbourhood9977803736
Verspreide Huizen KloosterburenNeighbourhood9977-997821010280
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Het Hogeland:

The table above contains 94 entries. One for the municipality and 93 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Het Hogeland. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.