Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Het Hogeland

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Het Hogeland

Overview of the 93 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Het Hogeland. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 93 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Het Hogeland. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Het HogelandMunicipality9771-9999478012508022631
Wijk 00Borough9781-99591052052864703
BedumNeighbourhood9781766039423555
Verspreide Huizen BedumNeighbourhood9781-9959995445332
ZuidwoldeNeighbourhood9785900428388
Verspreide Huizen ZuidwoldeNeighbourhood9784-97851305648
OnderdendamNeighbourhood9959480258236
Verspreide Huizen OnderdendamNeighbourhood99591004340
NoordwoldeNeighbourhood97841456358
Verspreide Huizen NoordwoldeNeighbourhood97841255146
Wijk 01Borough9773-9951740535603216
WinsumNeighbourhood99511380819716
ObergumNeighbourhood99511660888756
RipperdaNeighbourhood99511700786774
PotmaarNeighbourhood9951835342312
De BrakeNeighbourhood99511545574561
Verspreide Huizen WinsumNeighbourhood9773-995130015197
Wijk 02Borough9953-9957263514231270
BafloNeighbourhood99531745943846
Den AndelNeighbourhood9956365200186
RasquertNeighbourhood99551658579
TinallingeNeighbourhood9954602824
SaaxumhuizenNeighbourhood9957151312
Verspreide Huizen BafloNeighbourhood9953-9957295154123
Wijk 03Borough9771-97741925883822
AdorpNeighbourhood9774545250241
SauwerdNeighbourhood97711000472442
WetsingeNeighbourhood9773452220
Verspreide Huizen AdorpNeighbourhood9771-9774345139119
Wijk 04Borough9981539529672763
UithuizenNeighbourhood9981487527242534
T Lage van de WegNeighbourhood9981225110105
Verspreide Huizen in de Nieuwe PoldersNeighbourhood99812009286
Overige Verspreide HuizenNeighbourhood99811054138
Wijk 05Borough9979-9986481523962179
UithuizermeedenNeighbourhood9982268513301262
OosternielandNeighbourhood99851054038
RoodeschoolNeighbourhood9983870413390
OosteindeNeighbourhood99831606763
HooilandsewegNeighbourhood99831304845
HefswalNeighbourhood99821555856
OudeschipNeighbourhood99841206462
OldenzijlNeighbourhood9986552623
EemshavengebiedNeighbourhood99795942
Verspreide Huizen UithuizermeedenNeighbourhood9979-9986555256238
Wijk 06Borough9925-99991655756715
KantensNeighbourhood9995615285272
ZandeweerNeighbourhood9997455208197
RottumNeighbourhood9998904440
StitswerdNeighbourhood9999603230
DoodstilNeighbourhood9997703130
EppenhuizenNeighbourhood9996402421
Garsthuizen gedeeltelijkNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Verspreide Huizen KantensNeighbourhood9925-9999335132125
Wijk 07Borough9981-99881350720688
UsquertNeighbourhood99881185628606
Verspreide Huizen in de Nieuwe PoldersNeighbourhood9988503428
Overige Verspreide HuizenNeighbourhood9981-99881205854
Wijk 08Borough9989214011321071
WarffumNeighbourhood998919001021974
Verspreide Huizen WarffumNeighbourhood998924011197
Wijk 09Borough9965-9978316522221906
UlrumNeighbourhood99711290699638
ZoutkampNeighbourhood99741195685578
HouwerzijlNeighbourhood997316510094
VierhuizenNeighbourhood99751207368
NiekerkNeighbourhood9972502926
LauwersoogNeighbourhood9976125199194
Haven LauwersoogNeighbourhood99765522
Landelijk gebied LauwersmeerNeighbourhood9974-997625274226
Verspreide Huizen UlrumNeighbourhood9965-997821011180
Wijk 10Borough9961-9977319517751534
Wehe den Hoorn WestNeighbourhood9964535291254
LeensNeighbourhood99651625884760
WarfhuizenNeighbourhood9963200115106
MensingeweerNeighbourhood99611357569
SchouwerzijlNeighbourhood99621005550
Wehe den Hoorn OostNeighbourhood996416510288
ZuurdijkNeighbourhood99661056054
Verspreide Huizen LeensNeighbourhood9961-9977345193153
Wijk 11Borough9967-9977218011621049
EenrumNeighbourhood99671375704646
PieterburenNeighbourhood9968295181159
WesternielandNeighbourhood996917010194
KaakhornNeighbourhood9968-9969603028
Verspreide Huizen Oude LandNeighbourhood99671256148
Verspreide Huizen in het NoordenNeighbourhood9967-99771608574
Wijk 12Borough9977-99781440798715
KloosterburenNeighbourhood9977570359327
HornhuizenNeighbourhood99781206859
KruiswegNeighbourhood9977-9978345171161
MolenrijNeighbourhood99771255952
Kleine HuisjesNeighbourhood9977803736
Verspreide Huizen KloosterburenNeighbourhood9977-997821510480
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Het Hogeland:

The table above contains 94 entries. One for the municipality and 93 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Het Hogeland. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions