Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Hoeksche Waard

Regions in the municipality of Hoeksche Waard

Overview of the 55 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Hoeksche Waard. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 55 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Hoeksche Waard. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Hoeksche WaardMunicipality3261-3299866564278537542
Oud BeijerlandBorough3261-3263243551191710313
Oud Beijerland CentrumNeighbourhood3261-326218201287872
Oud Beijerland Oosterse GorzenwijkNeighbourhood32611860833818
Oud Beijerland CroonenburghwijkNeighbourhood3261314016621473
Oud Beijerland ZeeheldenwijkNeighbourhood3262238512841100
Oud Beijerland ZuidwijkNeighbourhood3262350516731465
Oud Beijerland ZoomwijckNeighbourhood3262-3263508520902046
Oud Beijerland SpuioeverwijkNeighbourhood3262-32631395530525
Oud Beijerland PoortwijkNeighbourhood3261449518491762
Oud Beijerland bedrijventerrein de BosscheNeighbourhood326112030344
Oud Beijerland bedrijventerrein de HoogerwNeighbourhood3261201334
Oud Beijerland buitengebiedNeighbourhood3261-3263555273204
HeinenoordBorough3271-3274356018791555
Heinenoord WoonkernNeighbourhood3274258012391140
Heinenoord Bedrijvenpark Hoeksche WaardNeighbourhood32745511625
Heinenoord buitengebiedNeighbourhood3271-3274930524390
MijnsheerenlandBorough3271-3274462021181932
Mijnsheerenland WoonkernNeighbourhood3271398017761674
Mijnsheerenland buitengebiedNeighbourhood3271-3274640342258
WestmaasBorough327320551041928
Westmaas WoonkernNeighbourhood32731875924843
Westmaas buitengebiedNeighbourhood327318011785
PuttershoekBorough3297-3299702034193142
Puttershoek WoonkernNeighbourhood3297699534023136
Puttershoek buitengebiedNeighbourhood3297-329925176
MaasdamBorough3297-3299325515231392
Maasdam WoonkernNeighbourhood3299298013761273
Maasdam buitengebiedNeighbourhood3297-3299275147119
S GravendeelBorough3295880545523919
S Gravendeel WoonkernNeighbourhood3295787039333544
S Gravendeel bedrijventerrein MijlpolderNeighbourhood32956017518
S Gravendeel buitengebiedNeighbourhood3295880444357
StrijenBorough3291-3293879044613957
Strijen WoonkernNeighbourhood3291697533383149
Strijen bedrijventerrein BonaventuraNeighbourhood32916019627
Strijen buitengebiedNeighbourhood3291-32931755927781
KlaaswaalBorough3286411019541752
Klaaswaal WoonkernNeighbourhood3286351016751515
Klaaswaal buitengebiedNeighbourhood3286600279237
NumansdorpBorough3281-3286882045133962
Numansdorp WoonkernNeighbourhood3281761536533403
Numansdorp bedrijventerrein MiddelsluisNeighbourhood3281152289
Numansdorp buitengebiedNeighbourhood3281-32861190632550
Zuid BeijerlandBorough3284356019001612
Zuid Beijerland WoonkernNeighbourhood3284285015271312
Zuid Beijerland buitengebiedNeighbourhood3284710373300
GoudswaardBorough32672065933834
Goudswaard WoonkernNeighbourhood32671640708661
Goudswaard buitengebiedNeighbourhood3267425225173
PiershilBorough32651665823715
Piershil WoonkernNeighbourhood32651455738653
Piershil buitengebiedNeighbourhood32652158562
Nieuw BeijerlandBorough3264399017521529
Nieuw Beijerland WoonkernNeighbourhood3264368515901404
Nieuw Beijerland buitengebiedNeighbourhood3264310162125
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Hoeksche Waard:

The table above contains 56 entries. One for the municipality and 55 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Hoeksche Waard. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.