Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Hollands Kroon

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Hollands Kroon

Overview of the 56 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Hollands Kroon. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 56 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Hollands Kroon. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Hollands KroonMunicipality1731-1779484322413620786
WinkelBorough1731-1767436021571823
WinkelNeighbourhood1731-1733343017181448
LutjewinkelNeighbourhood1732495221204
De Weere gedeeltelijkNeighbourhood1732-17671205045
Langereis gedeeltelijkNeighbourhood1731-1733803430
Verspreide Huizen in de GroetpolderNeighbourhood1731-176724513496
Nieuwe NiedorpBorough1731-1735378518101603
Nieuwe NiedorpNeighbourhood1733277014131250
TerdiekNeighbourhood1733-17341806660
Langereis gedeeltelijkNeighbourhood1733-17341556359
T Veld en de KampenNeighbourhood1731-1735500200170
WateringskantNeighbourhood1732-1735703028
MoerbeekNeighbourhood17321203836
Oude NiedorpBorough1734-176924401050977
Oude NiedorpNeighbourhood1734-1735390161145
T Veld en de Weel gedeeltelijkNeighbourhood1735-17361635718675
ZijdewindNeighbourhood1736290121112
Westermoerbeek gedeeltelijkNeighbourhood1735-1769451817
Verspreide Huizen in de KampenNeighbourhood1735-1736853228
Barsingerhorn en omgevingBorough1732-17692040969886
BarsingerhornNeighbourhood1767-1768770361331
KolhornNeighbourhood1767890449412
HaringhuizenNeighbourhood1768-17691857771
Verspreide Huizen Westermoerbeek gedeeltelijkNeighbourhood1732-1769502120
Verspreide Huizen Westfriese ZeedijkNeighbourhood17681506152
WieringenBorough1777-1779852546353991
HippolytushoefNeighbourhood1777-1778477525952301
Den OeverNeighbourhood177921951162996
OosterlandNeighbourhood1777-1779235167100
WesterlandNeighbourhood1778735390346
De HaukesNeighbourhood17781657766
StroeNeighbourhood17771659367
Oosterklief en WesterkliefNeighbourhood1777-17781105649
Verspreide Huizen HippolytushoeverpolderNeighbourhood1777703829
Verspreide Huizen OeverpolderNeighbourhood1779252010
Verspreide Huizen Waard NieuwlandpolderNeighbourhood1777-1779703727
WieringermeerBorough1771-17751290065425374
WieringerwerfNeighbourhood1771-1774317518641552
Schepenwijk Waddenwijk en OosterterpNeighbourhood17712075938931
MiddenmeerNeighbourhood1775327018271403
SlootdorpNeighbourhood17741325671570
KreileroordNeighbourhood1771-1773595290234
Verspreide Huizen WieringerwerfNeighbourhood1771-1775360155110
Verspreide Huizen MiddenmeerNeighbourhood1775975317195
Verspreide Huizen SlootdorpNeighbourhood1774590219192
Verspreide Huizen KreileroordNeighbourhood1771555261187
Wijk 06Borough1761-17641213058915134
Kleine Sluis Inclusief SpoorbuurtNeighbourhood1761-1764751036493204
Gelderse Buurt en omgevingNeighbourhood1761-1764775343292
BreezandNeighbourhood1761-1764338516411424
Van EwijcksluisNeighbourhood176120511293
OostpolderNeighbourhood1761265146121
Wieringerwaard en omgevingBorough176622701082998
WieringerwaardNeighbourhood17661735859796
NieuwesluisNeighbourhood17661104140
Buitengebied WieringerwaardNeighbourhood1766430182162
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Hollands Kroon:

The table above contains 57 entries. One for the municipality and 56 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Hollands Kroon. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions