Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Hollands Kroon

Regions in the municipality of Hollands Kroon

Overview of the 56 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Hollands Kroon. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 56 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Hollands Kroon. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Hollands KroonMunicipality1731-1779478152393320786
Wijk 00 WinkelBorough1731-1767436521401823
WinkelNeighbourhood1731-1733343017141448
LutjewinkelNeighbourhood1732490229204
De Weere gedeeltelijkNeighbourhood1732-17671205045
Langereis gedeeltelijkNeighbourhood1731-1733853430
Verspreide Huizen in de GroetpolderNeighbourhood1731-176725011396
Wijk 01 Nieuwe NiedorpBorough1731-1735377518071603
Nieuwe NiedorpNeighbourhood1733278514121250
TerdiekNeighbourhood1733-17341956660
Langereis gedeeltelijkNeighbourhood1733-17341556359
T Veld en de KampenNeighbourhood1731-1735485198170
WateringskantNeighbourhood1732-1735653028
MoerbeekNeighbourhood17321003836
Wijk 02 Oude NiedorpBorough1734-176924051043977
Oude NiedorpNeighbourhood1734-1735395161145
T Veld en de Weel gedeeltelijkNeighbourhood1735-17361605711675
ZijdewindNeighbourhood1736290121112
Westermoerbeek gedeeltelijkNeighbourhood1735-1769451817
Verspreide Huizen in de KampenNeighbourhood1735-1736753228
Wijk 03 Barsingerhorn en omgevingBorough1732-17692025964886
BarsingerhornNeighbourhood1767-1768790361331
KolhornNeighbourhood1767860444412
HaringhuizenNeighbourhood1768-17691807771
Verspreide Huizen Westermoerbeek gedeeltelijkNeighbourhood1732-1769502120
Verspreide Huizen Westfriese ZeedijkNeighbourhood17681556152
Wijk 04 WieringenBorough1777-1779844046063991
HippolytushoefNeighbourhood1777-1778475025752301
Den OeverNeighbourhood177921351157996
OosterlandNeighbourhood1777-1779225167100
WesterlandNeighbourhood1778735388346
De HaukesNeighbourhood17781657866
StroeNeighbourhood17771609267
Oosterklief en WesterkliefNeighbourhood1777-17781205649
Verspreide Huizen HippolytushoeverpolderNeighbourhood1777703829
Verspreide Huizen OeverpolderNeighbourhood1779251910
Verspreide Huizen Waard NieuwlandpolderNeighbourhood1777-1779703627
Wijk 05 WieringermeerBorough1771-17751253064955374
WieringerwerfNeighbourhood1771-1774326519191552
Schepenwijk Waddenwijk en OosterterpNeighbourhood17712085938931
MiddenmeerNeighbourhood1775317017691403
SlootdorpNeighbourhood17741325670570
KreileroordNeighbourhood1771-1773595289234
Verspreide Huizen WieringerwerfNeighbourhood1771-1775360154110
Verspreide Huizen MiddenmeerNeighbourhood1775600301195
Verspreide Huizen SlootdorpNeighbourhood1774585218192
Verspreide Huizen KreileroordNeighbourhood1771565237187
Wijk 06Borough1761-17641201058005134
Kleine Sluis Inclusief SpoorbuurtNeighbourhood1761-1764739035783204
Gelderse Buurt en omgevingNeighbourhood1761-1764780342292
BreezandNeighbourhood1761-1764338516231424
Van EwijcksluisNeighbourhood176119511293
OostpolderNeighbourhood1761275145121
Wijk 07 Wieringerwaard en omgevingBorough176622801078998
WieringerwaardNeighbourhood17661755856796
NieuwesluisNeighbourhood1766954140
Buitengebied WieringerwaardNeighbourhood1766430181162
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Hollands Kroon:

The table above contains 57 entries. One for the municipality and 56 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Hollands Kroon. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.