Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Kerkrade

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Kerkrade

Overview of the 21 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Kerkrade. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 21 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Kerkrade. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
KerkradeMunicipality6461-6471457492832323679
Kerkrade WestBorough6465-64681441087867211
SpekholzerheideNeighbourhood6465-6466321024811763
HeilustNeighbourhood6466251015121289
TerwinselenNeighbourhood6466-6468383520891845
KaalheideNeighbourhood6466-6467278514431314
GrachtNeighbourhood646520451126985
Verspreide Huizen DentgenbachNeighbourhood6467-64682013515
Kerkrade OostBorough6461-6466182851217410014
Kerkrade CentrumNeighbourhood6461-6466469033682714
ErensteinNeighbourhood646316351044909
RolduckerveldNeighbourhood6461-6464256016251376
HolzNeighbourhood6461233515501245
NullandNeighbourhood6461-6462289518291472
BleijerheideNeighbourhood6462416527582298
Kerkrade NoordBorough6463-64711304573636454
Eygelshoven KomNeighbourhood6464-6471215015931198
HopelNeighbourhood6469-6471225011061016
WaubacherveldNeighbourhood64711045561492
VinkNeighbourhood6463-6471256512091108
ChevremontNeighbourhood6463-6468306517681632
HaanradeNeighbourhood6464197011261007
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Kerkrade:

The table above contains 22 entries. One for the municipality and 21 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Kerkrade. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions