Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Kerkrade

Regions in the municipality of Kerkrade

Overview of the 21 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Kerkrade. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 21 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Kerkrade. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
KerkradeMunicipality6461-6471456422860323679
Wijk 00 Kerkrade WestBorough6465-64681433587517211
SpekholzerheideNeighbourhood6465-6466315524531763
HeilustNeighbourhood6466249515121289
TerwinselenNeighbourhood6466-6468380020891845
KaalheideNeighbourhood6466-6467279014411314
GrachtNeighbourhood646520651127985
Verspreide Huizen DentgenbachNeighbourhood6467-64682512915
Wijk 01 Kerkrade OostBorough6461-6466182901250210014
Kerkrade CentrumNeighbourhood6461-6466464033682714
ErensteinNeighbourhood646315851042909
RolduckerveldNeighbourhood6461-6464259516241376
HolzNeighbourhood6461235515511245
NullandNeighbourhood6461-6462294018271472
BleijerheideNeighbourhood6462416530902298
Wijk 02 Kerkrade NoordBorough6463-64711301073506454
Eygelshoven KomNeighbourhood6464-6471215015881198
HopelNeighbourhood6469-6471220011061017
WaubacherveldNeighbourhood64711045562492
VinkNeighbourhood6463-6471257512011108
ChevremontNeighbourhood6463-6468304517681632
HaanradeNeighbourhood6464198511251007
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Kerkrade:

The table above contains 22 entries. One for the municipality and 21 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Kerkrade. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.