Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Leidschendam Voorburg

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Leidschendam Voorburg

Overview of the 56 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Leidschendam Voorburg. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 56 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Leidschendam Voorburg. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Leidschendam VoorburgMunicipality2261-2275765344170036781
De Zijde Duivenvoorde Park VeursehouBorough2261-2264533032682525
De ZijdeNeighbourhood2261-22621455663607
DuivenvoordeNeighbourhood2261211511641147
Park VeursehoutNeighbourhood2261-22621425724717
LeidsenhageNeighbourhood2261-226206200
Schakenbosch en het buitengebiedNeighbourhood2261-22643459754
PrinsenhofBorough2263566030872676
Prinsenhof HoogNeighbourhood2263460524672194
Prinsenhof LaagNeighbourhood22631055620482
T Lien de RietvinkBorough2263-2265688034663238
T Lien ZuidNeighbourhood2263-2265283513591252
De Rietvink VeursestraatwegNeighbourhood2265250513431237
T Lien NoordNeighbourhood2263-22641545764749
StompwijkBorough226623601172951
Kern StompwijkNeighbourhood22661525737635
Landelijk gebied StompwijkNeighbourhood2266840435316
Leidschendam Zuid en omgevingBorough2264-2266597533872834
DamcentrumNeighbourhood2264-22651295910660
Klein PlaspoelpolderNeighbourhood2265515343291
Leidschendam Zuid de Tol T HertNeighbourhood226621101149968
ZeeheldenwijkNeighbourhood22661110461447
Leidschendam Zuid de Oude BleijckNeighbourhood2266950524468
De Heuvel AmstelwijkBorough2262313520181775
De Heuvel ZuidNeighbourhood22621130867682
AmstelwijkNeighbourhood2262530329317
De Heuvel NoordNeighbourhood22621480822776
Damsigt en omgevingBorough2263-2272719534033144
DamsigtNeighbourhood2264-22721065432389
VerzetsheldenwijkNeighbourhood2263-22652085980892
RaadhuiskwartierNeighbourhood2264234512091108
SijtwendeNeighbourhood2272850407396
KleurenbuurtNeighbourhood2272860375359
EssesteijnBorough2272577031312868
Essesteijn GaardenNeighbourhood2272925410392
Nieuw Essesteijn ZijdezigtNeighbourhood2272770361322
Essesteijn WeidenNeighbourhood2272895566502
Essesteijn TuinenNeighbourhood22721015621531
Essesteijn DrevenNeighbourhood2272217511731121
Voorburg MiddenBorough2273-2274753046364195
Voorburg Midden NoordNeighbourhood2273259514911376
Voorburg Midden MiddenNeighbourhood2273-2274269518071638
Voorburg Midden ZuidNeighbourhood2274224013381181
BovenveenBorough2273-2274710544823859
Bovenveen NoordNeighbourhood227317251339973
Bovenveen MiddenNeighbourhood2273422525372381
Bovenveen ZuidNeighbourhood2273-22741160606505
Voorburg NoordBorough2274709036973489
Voorburg Noord ZuidNeighbourhood2274389019441843
Voorburg Noord NoordNeighbourhood2274320017531646
Voorburg West Park LeeuwenberghBorough2267-2275526524072067
Voorburg West ZuidNeighbourhood2271-2275282012891069
Park LeeuwenberghNeighbourhood2267415173167
Voorburg West NoordNeighbourhood22752035945831
Voorburg OudBorough2271726035463160
Voorburg Oud NoordNeighbourhood2271438018661781
Voorburg Oud ZuidNeighbourhood2271288516801379
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Leidschendam Voorburg:

The table above contains 57 entries. One for the municipality and 56 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Leidschendam Voorburg. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions