Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Leidschendam Voorburg

Regions in the municipality of Leidschendam Voorburg

Overview of the 56 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Leidschendam Voorburg. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 56 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Leidschendam Voorburg. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Leidschendam VoorburgMunicipality2261-2275754254136236781
De Zijde Duivenvoorde Park VeursehouBorough2261-2264528032732525
De ZijdeNeighbourhood2261-22621435663607
DuivenvoordeNeighbourhood2261207511641147
Park VeursehoutNeighbourhood2261-22621435724717
LeidsenhageNeighbourhood2261-226206240
Schakenbosch en het buitengebiedNeighbourhood2261-22643459854
PrinsenhofBorough2263561030872676
Prinsenhof HoogNeighbourhood2263455024672194
Prinsenhof LaagNeighbourhood22631065620482
T Lien de RietvinkBorough2263-2265682534433238
T Lien ZuidNeighbourhood2263-2265278513611252
De Rietvink VeursestraatwegNeighbourhood2265249513181237
T Lien NoordNeighbourhood2263-22641550764749
StompwijkBorough226623251163951
Kern StompwijkNeighbourhood22661510734635
Landelijk gebied StompwijkNeighbourhood2266820429316
Leidschendam Zuid en omgevingBorough2264-2266585033152834
DamcentrumNeighbourhood2264-22651215844660
Klein PlaspoelpolderNeighbourhood2265515346291
Leidschendam Zuid de Tol T HertNeighbourhood226620451142968
ZeeheldenwijkNeighbourhood22661115461447
Leidschendam Zuid de Oude BleijckNeighbourhood2266960522468
De Heuvel AmstelwijkBorough2262314520311775
De Heuvel ZuidNeighbourhood22621100867682
AmstelwijkNeighbourhood2262525329317
De Heuvel NoordNeighbourhood22621525835776
Damsigt en omgevingBorough2263-2272709534033144
DamsigtNeighbourhood2264-22721060432389
VerzetsheldenwijkNeighbourhood2263-22652095979892
RaadhuiskwartierNeighbourhood2264224012091108
SijtwendeNeighbourhood2272860407396
KleurenbuurtNeighbourhood2272850376359
EssesteijnBorough2272571031302868
Essesteijn GaardenNeighbourhood2272905410392
Nieuw Essesteijn ZijdezigtNeighbourhood2272780361322
Essesteijn WeidenNeighbourhood2272865566502
Essesteijn TuinenNeighbourhood22721015621531
Essesteijn DrevenNeighbourhood2272215511721121
Voorburg MiddenBorough2273-2274740046264195
Voorburg Midden NoordNeighbourhood2273253014881376
Voorburg Midden MiddenNeighbourhood2273-2274266518071638
Voorburg Midden ZuidNeighbourhood2274221013311181
BovenveenBorough2273-2274702542493859
Bovenveen NoordNeighbourhood227316851109973
Bovenveen MiddenNeighbourhood2273417525362381
Bovenveen ZuidNeighbourhood2273-22741170604505
Voorburg NoordBorough2274702536963489
Voorburg Noord ZuidNeighbourhood2274384019431843
Voorburg Noord NoordNeighbourhood2274319017531646
Voorburg West Park LeeuwenberghBorough2267-2275502024062067
Voorburg West ZuidNeighbourhood2271-2275260012881069
Park LeeuwenberghNeighbourhood2267400173167
Voorburg West NoordNeighbourhood22752020945831
Voorburg OudBorough2271714035403160
Voorburg Oud NoordNeighbourhood2271434518621781
Voorburg Oud ZuidNeighbourhood2271279516781379
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Leidschendam Voorburg:

The table above contains 57 entries. One for the municipality and 56 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Leidschendam Voorburg. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.