Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Lopik

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Lopik

Overview of the 15 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Lopik. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 15 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Lopik. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
LopikMunicipality3405-34151446765315660
Lopik Benschop en PolsbroekBorough3405-34151446565315660
Lopik DorpNeighbourhood3411552024222291
GraafNeighbourhood3411675276236
UitwegNeighbourhood3411-3412610237223
LopikerkapelNeighbourhood3412525241202
JaarsveldNeighbourhood3411-3413285124115
WielsekadeNeighbourhood3411285138108
CabauwNeighbourhood3411765326296
ZevenderNeighbourhood34111756257
Lekdijk tussen Jaarsveld en SchoonhovenNeighbourhood3411420156139
Langs de Lekdijk LopikerwaardNeighbourhood3411-3413295426152
Benschop DorpNeighbourhood3405253010631010
Benschop Boveneind BenedeneindNeighbourhood34051090527377
Polsbroek DorpNeighbourhood3415640274234
Polsbroek Noordzijdseweg ZuidzijdsewegNeighbourhood3405-3415630259220
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Lopik:

The table above contains 16 entries. One for the municipality and 15 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Lopik. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions