Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Lopik

Regions in the municipality of Lopik

Overview of the 15 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Lopik. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 15 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Lopik. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
LopikMunicipality3405-34151447364725660
Wijk 00 Lopik Benschop en PolsbroekBorough3405-34151447064725660
Lopik DorpNeighbourhood3411553024252291
GraafNeighbourhood3411655271236
UitwegNeighbourhood3411-3412605234223
LopikerkapelNeighbourhood3412525228202
JaarsveldNeighbourhood3411-3413295124115
WielsekadeNeighbourhood3411275122108
CabauwNeighbourhood3411750327296
ZevenderNeighbourhood34111656257
Lekdijk tussen Jaarsveld en SchoonhovenNeighbourhood3411415150139
Langs de Lekdijk LopikerwaardNeighbourhood3411-3413315427152
Benschop DorpNeighbourhood3405255510571010
Benschop Boveneind BenedeneindNeighbourhood34051100521377
Polsbroek DorpNeighbourhood3415630273234
Polsbroek Noordzijdseweg ZuidzijdsewegNeighbourhood3405-3415630251220
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Lopik:

The table above contains 16 entries. One for the municipality and 15 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Lopik. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.