Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oegstgeest

Regions in the municipality of Oegstgeest

Overview of the 13 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oegstgeest. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 13 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oegstgeest. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
OegstgeestMunicipality2341-2343244261196910691
Wijk 00 OegstgeestBorough2341-2343244251196910691
RhijngeestNeighbourhood234227512179
RijnfrontNeighbourhood2341-23422185945785
BuitengebiedNeighbourhood2343555822
Oranje NassauNeighbourhood2341-2342427020011729
OudenhofNeighbourhood2341-234324801194962
BloemenbuurtNeighbourhood2341-2343258518741693
VoscuylNeighbourhood2341-2343307016141399
BuitenlustNeighbourhood2341-2342765354340
Haaswijk WestNeighbourhood23431915817814
Haaswijk OostNeighbourhood2343292013221301
De MorsebelNeighbourhood23431255550542
PoelgeestNeighbourhood2341263011191025
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Oegstgeest:

The table above contains 14 entries. One for the municipality and 13 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oegstgeest. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.