Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oegstgeest

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oegstgeest

Overview of the 13 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oegstgeest. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 13 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oegstgeest. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
OegstgeestMunicipality2332-2343248401196510691
OegstgeestBorough2332-2343248401196510691
RhijngeestNeighbourhood234228512279
RijnfrontNeighbourhood2332-23422480947785
BuitengebiedNeighbourhood2343608122
Oranje NassauNeighbourhood2341-2342434019571729
OudenhofNeighbourhood2341-234324851191962
BloemenbuurtNeighbourhood2341-2343261018741693
VoscuylNeighbourhood2341-2343304016251399
BuitenlustNeighbourhood2341-2342795357340
Haaswijk WestNeighbourhood23431900817814
Haaswijk OostNeighbourhood2343287013221301
De MorsebelNeighbourhood23431250550542
PoelgeestNeighbourhood2341270511221025
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Oegstgeest:

The table above contains 14 entries. One for the municipality and 13 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oegstgeest. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions