Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oirschot

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oirschot

Overview of the 19 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oirschot. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 19 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oirschot. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
OirschotMunicipality5091-56891871494077861
OirschotBorough5688-56891086557624699
Oirschot CentrumNeighbourhood5688427524432148
Oirschot NoordoostNeighbourhood56881757466
De NotelNeighbourhood5688385516331562
Industrieterrein de StadNeighbourhood5688245241121
Snepseind en BijsterveldNeighbourhood5688455230148
Straten met MoleneindNeighbourhood56882209677
Verspreide Huizen Zuid Oirschotse HeideNeighbourhood5688-56891205881440
Verspreide Huizen Noord en de MortelenNeighbourhood5688415164137
SpoordonkBorough5091-568823501071988
SpoordonkNeighbourhood5688765314299
Verspreide Huizen SpoordonkNeighbourhood5091-56881580757689
Middelbeers en WestelbeersBorough5091370518161498
MiddelbeersNeighbourhood5091273012701163
Verspreide Huizen WestelbeersNeighbourhood5091325216116
Verspreide Huizen MiddelbeersNeighbourhood5091650330219
OostelbeersBorough50911785758676
OostelbeersNeighbourhood50911165512464
Verspreide Huizen OostelbeersNeighbourhood5091620246212
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Oirschot:

The table above contains 20 entries. One for the municipality and 19 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oirschot. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions