Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oirschot

Regions in the municipality of Oirschot

Overview of the 19 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oirschot. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 19 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Oirschot. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
OirschotMunicipality5091-56891862392647861
Wijk 00 OirschotBorough5688-56891093056724699
Oirschot CentrumNeighbourhood5688429024332148
Oirschot NoordoostNeighbourhood56881707166
De NotelNeighbourhood5688396016321562
Industrieterrein de StadNeighbourhood5688255241121
Snepseind en BijsterveldNeighbourhood5688450157148
Straten met MoleneindNeighbourhood56882259677
Verspreide Huizen Zuid Oirschotse HeideNeighbourhood5688-56891180881440
Verspreide Huizen Noord en de MortelenNeighbourhood5688390161137
Wijk 01 SpoordonkBorough5091-568822701046988
SpoordonkNeighbourhood5688725302299
Verspreide Huizen SpoordonkNeighbourhood5091-56881540744689
Wijk 02 Middelbeers en WestelbeersBorough5091367518111498
MiddelbeersNeighbourhood5091270012671163
Verspreide Huizen WestelbeersNeighbourhood5091330216116
Verspreide Huizen MiddelbeersNeighbourhood5091640328219
Wijk 03 OostelbeersBorough50911740735676
OostelbeersNeighbourhood50911125494464
Verspreide Huizen OostelbeersNeighbourhood5091610241212
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Oirschot:

The table above contains 20 entries. One for the municipality and 19 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Oirschot. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.