Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Papendrecht

Regions in the municipality of Papendrecht

Overview of the 9 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Papendrecht. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 9 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Papendrecht. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
PapendrechtMunicipality3351-3356322901618514383
Wijk 00 PapendrechtBorough3351-3356322901618514383
WestpolderNeighbourhood3351918048084225
MolenvlietNeighbourhood3352336514601374
KraaihoekNeighbourhood3353-3354615534773118
MiddenpolderNeighbourhood3354-3356248513361178
WilgendonkNeighbourhood3355603025522436
Oosteind en de KooyNeighbourhood33561230895608
OostpolderNeighbourhood3356381516461436
VriesenpolderNeighbourhood335615118
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Papendrecht:

The table above contains 10 entries. One for the municipality and 9 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Papendrecht. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.