Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Steenbergen

Regions in the municipality of Steenbergen

Overview of the 23 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Steenbergen. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 23 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Steenbergen. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
SteenbergenMunicipality4651-4756250541137510335
Wijk 00 SteenbergenBorough4651-46811416561925628
Steenbergen CentrumNeighbourhood4651-4652389022991959
WelbergNeighbourhood46512750488464
Steenbergen ZuidNeighbourhood4651386517181673
Steenbergen NoordNeighbourhood4651-4652257011351116
Industrieterrein ReinierpolderNeighbourhood4651456613
Graaf Hendrik en TriangelpolderNeighbourhood46511708072
Westelijke PoldersNeighbourhood4651-4681580290223
Het OudlandNeighbourhood4651275116108
Wijk 01 KruislandBorough4651-4756237510841017
KruislandNeighbourhood47561815839792
Kruislandse PoldersNeighbourhood4651-4756560245225
Wijk 02 de HeenBorough4651-4655530253216
De HeenNeighbourhood4655400180164
Heense PoldersNeighbourhood4651-46551307352
Wijk 03 DinteloordBorough4671566026812483
DinteloordNeighbourhood4671517524562308
BoompjesdijkNeighbourhood46711104846
Verspreide Huizen in het OostenNeighbourhood46711459457
Verspreide Huizen in het WestenNeighbourhood46712258372
Wijk 04 Nieuw VossemeerBorough468123101165991
Nieuw VossemeerNeighbourhood46811935961889
Verspreide Huizen Waaronder Pelsendijk en RolafNeighbourhood4681375204102
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Steenbergen:

The table above contains 24 entries. One for the municipality and 23 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Steenbergen. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.