Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Steenbergen

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Steenbergen

Overview of the 23 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Steenbergen. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 23 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Steenbergen. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
SteenbergenMunicipality4651-4756244161147510335
SteenbergenBorough4651-46811350062485628
Steenbergen CentrumNeighbourhood4651-4652394523101959
WelbergNeighbourhood46511940489464
Steenbergen ZuidNeighbourhood4651383517171673
Steenbergen NoordNeighbourhood4651-4652265511711116
Industrieterrein ReinierpolderNeighbourhood4651507213
Graaf Hendrik en TriangelpolderNeighbourhood46511757972
Westelijke PoldersNeighbourhood4651-4681600293223
Het OudlandNeighbourhood4651290117108
KruislandBorough4651-4756238010891017
KruislandNeighbourhood47561820839792
Kruislandse PoldersNeighbourhood4651-4756555250225
De HeenBorough4651-4655530256216
De HeenNeighbourhood4655400181164
Heense PoldersNeighbourhood4651-46551307552
DinteloordBorough4671574526982483
DinteloordNeighbourhood4671527024682308
BoompjesdijkNeighbourhood46711054846
Verspreide Huizen in het OostenNeighbourhood46711459757
Verspreide Huizen in het WestenNeighbourhood46712158572
Nieuw VossemeerBorough468122501184991
Nieuw VossemeerNeighbourhood46811935981889
Verspreide Huizen Waaronder Pelsendijk en RolafNeighbourhood4681315203102
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Steenbergen:

The table above contains 24 entries. One for the municipality and 23 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Steenbergen. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions