Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Tilburg

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Tilburg

Overview of the 309 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Tilburg. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 309 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Tilburg. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
TilburgMunicipality5011-507121978911717699004
BinnenstadBorough5021-5038690554074229
Binnenstad WestNeighbourhood5038263019121529
Binnenstad OostNeighbourhood5038248520101458
KoningspleinNeighbourhood50381120900785
Oude DijkNeighbourhood5021-5038660585457
HoogvenneBorough5017-5038601536632977
VeemarktkwartierNeighbourhood5017-50384013628
TivoliNeighbourhood50171830929812
Hoogvenne OostNeighbourhood50171145748569
Hoogvenne WestNeighbourhood5017-503820051168993
PiushavenNeighbourhood5017-5038985682575
ArmhoefBorough501823051106967
Armhoef Noord WestNeighbourhood5018810370318
Armhoef Noord OostNeighbourhood5018605269249
Armhoef ZuidNeighbourhood5018885467400
JeruzalemBorough5017-50181225615545
Jeruzalem NoordNeighbourhood5017-5018505312273
Jeruzalem ZuidNeighbourhood5018715303272
FatimaBorough5017-5021329517021531
Fatima WestNeighbourhood50212000914860
Fatima OostNeighbourhood5017-5021760429410
Fatima NoordNeighbourhood5017504324
Bedrijventerrein AabeNeighbourhood5017-50210520
HoevensewegNeighbourhood5017480264237
BroekhovenBorough5021-5038424524982163
Broekhoven I WestNeighbourhood5021-5038225136105
Broekhoven INeighbourhood50211635872811
VoltterreinNeighbourhood5021490308265
Broekhoven Ii WestNeighbourhood50211490960822
Broekhoven Ii OostNeighbourhood5021400222160
OerleBorough5021-5038623534013115
Afrikaanderbuurt WestNeighbourhood5025695399371
Afrikaanderbuurt MiddenNeighbourhood5021-5025189511961080
Afrikaanderbuurt OostNeighbourhood50211240733629
ZeeheldenbuurtNeighbourhood5021-5038240010731035
KorvelBorough5025-5038575032252917
KromhoutparkNeighbourhood5025-5038475283264
WestendNeighbourhood5025440222186
Schildersbuurt NoordNeighbourhood5025470211210
Schildersbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood5025905435396
SchrijversbuurtNeighbourhood50251115638551
Staatsliedenbuurt OostNeighbourhood502520101116999
Het LaarNeighbourhood5025330320311
Trouwlaan UitvindersbuurtBorough5021-5038410022202084
TrouwlaanNeighbourhood5021-503819001050961
UitvindersbuurtNeighbourhood5021-5025219511701123
Sint AnnaBorough5025-5038299517871456
Sint Anna NoordNeighbourhood5025-50381700971792
Sint Anna ZuidNeighbourhood5025-50381295816664
NoordhoekBorough5038509533032807
Bomenbuurt WestNeighbourhood50381310882858
Bomenbuurt MiddenNeighbourhood5038249515341119
Bomenbuurt OostNeighbourhood50381290887830
Spoorzone ZuidBorough5038-504114451100932
Vgl terreinNeighbourhood5038510458342
TalentsquareNeighbourhood5038780511505
SpoorlaanNeighbourhood5038-504115513185
BouwmeesterBorough5041423523282070
Bouwmeestersbuurt NoordNeighbourhood5041217512641086
Bouwmeestersbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood504120551064984
De HasseltBorough5041-5046699537113237
Textielbuurt WestNeighbourhood50461215556512
Textielbuurt OostNeighbourhood50461270577531
NassaubuurtNeighbourhood5041-50461265707603
Kasteel WestNeighbourhood5041-5046205511421004
Kasteel OostNeighbourhood5041-50461185729587
Het GoirkeBorough5041-5046472025272279
Goirke NoordNeighbourhood50461250721685
Pastorieklamp WestNeighbourhood5041-5046231012761122
Pastorieklamp OostNeighbourhood5041-50461150530472
Groeseind HoefstraatBorough5014-5046712537463334
Sint PietersparkNeighbourhood5014-5046231512231070
Hoefstraat NoordNeighbourhood5014-50461355707669
PaduaNeighbourhood5014-50411445889729
Hoefstraat ZuidNeighbourhood50142005927866
Loven BesterdBorough5014560532002723
BesterdNeighbourhood501417051054834
RosmolenNeighbourhood50141458969
Loven NoordNeighbourhood50141330745638
Loven ZuidNeighbourhood50141225647578
Loven OostNeighbourhood50141200665604
TheresiaBorough5014-5041440527142301
Theresia WestNeighbourhood5041800538392
Theresia MiddenNeighbourhood5041235514571284
Theresia OostNeighbourhood5014-50411250719625
Spoorzone NoordBorough5014-5041415227189
Spoorzone Noord WestNeighbourhood5041340199189
Spoorzone Noord OostNeighbourhood5014-504170280
KanaalzoneBorough5013-5046865712391
SmariusterreinNeighbourhood5046020
Ind terrein Kanaalzone NoordNeighbourhood504611519855
Ind terrein Kanaalzone Noord OostNeighbourhood5013408314
Melis StokestraatNeighbourhood5013480196192
Ind terrein Kanaalzone OostNeighbourhood5013708935
Ind terrein Kanaalzone ZuidNeighbourhood501310506
Kanaalzone BosschewegNeighbourhood50131409489
MoerenburgBorough5018504022
MoerenburgNeighbourhood5018504022
De LeijBorough5018-5022605469409
LeijparkNeighbourhood50221459083
KoningshoevenNeighbourhood50181005640
ElisabethziekenhuisNeighbourhood50220310
LeijhoevenNeighbourhood5022355292286
GroenewoudBorough5022730035963214
Ezelvense AkkersNeighbourhood50221055498467
LandbouwbuurtNeighbourhood5022935417388
Vogeltjesbuurt WestNeighbourhood50221210565524
Vogeltjesbuurt OostNeighbourhood5022620274272
VisserijbuurtNeighbourhood5022955463427
Groenewoud OostNeighbourhood5022485264217
Groenewoud MiddenNeighbourhood50221645892722
Groenewoud WestNeighbourhood5022380219194
Groenewoud ZuidNeighbourhood5022543
StappegoorBorough5022-50261315638323
Stappegoor NoordNeighbourhood5022-502618514067
ZuiderparkNeighbourhood502244517196
Stappegoor ZuidNeighbourhood5026685327160
Bedrijventerrein het LaarBorough5026-503210019341
Bedrijventerrein het LaarNeighbourhood5026-503201520
Goirleseweg WestNeighbourhood50261004141
De BlaakBorough5032-5036593526072434
De Blaak Noord WestNeighbourhood5032-50361210526487
De Blaak Noord OostNeighbourhood50321440622598
De Blaak Zuid WestNeighbourhood50322195952873
De Blaak Zuid OostNeighbourhood50321090507476
ZorgvliedBorough5037400020011710
FriezenlaanNeighbourhood50371060607491
BurgemeestersbuurtNeighbourhood50371610808676
Staatsliedenbuurt WestNeighbourhood50371325586543
De ReitBorough5037-5042634038953352
UniversiteitNeighbourhood50377020
Abdij en TorenbuurtNeighbourhood50371605882731
Universiteit CampusNeighbourhood50371050666589
Kastelenbuurt NoordNeighbourhood503715051024848
Kastelenbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood5037470182161
SportwegNeighbourhood5037-5042165180151
Notre DameNeighbourhood50371465959872
Het ZandBorough50421243074495916
TweestedenziekenhuisNeighbourhood50421456739
Het Zand Noord WestNeighbourhood50421215833649
Het Zand Noord OostNeighbourhood50421405807641
Jagersbuurt WestNeighbourhood504214251071783
Jagersbuurt OostNeighbourhood50421350720619
Luchthavenbuurt WestNeighbourhood50421105647561
Luchthavenbuurt OostNeighbourhood50421300650473
WestermarktNeighbourhood50421540850645
TiendschuurNeighbourhood50421485956840
VijverlaanNeighbourhood50422359690
Station UniversiteitNeighbourhood5042400211191
Bokhamer WestNeighbourhood5042150169101
BokhamerNeighbourhood504220012796
Rooi PannenNeighbourhood5042450245188
Wandelbos NoordBorough5042-5044600534222597
Wandelbos Noord WestNeighbourhood504420160
Kruidenbuurt WestNeighbourhood50441695838681
Kruidenbuurt OostNeighbourhood50441900955783
Kruidenbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood50441225818625
Kleurenbuurt NoordNeighbourhood5042-50441155795508
Wandelbos ZuidBorough5044219514451125
Het Wandelbos DrijflanenNeighbourhood5044251612
AuteursbuurtNeighbourhood50441325773590
Kleurenbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood5044840656523
De Oude WarandeBorough5036-503720176
De Oude WarandeNeighbourhood5036-503720176
StokhasseltBorough5011-5049727034592943
Stokhasselt Noord WestNeighbourhood5049540320237
Stokhasselt Noord OostNeighbourhood504921801021884
Stokhasselt WestNeighbourhood5049650350284
Stokhasselt OostNeighbourhood50491735784680
Stokhasselt Zuid WestNeighbourhood5049550325251
Stokhasselt Zuid OostNeighbourhood50491200496448
Stokhasselt ZuidNeighbourhood5011-5049400163159
HeikantBorough50111186066905372
Heikant Noord WestNeighbourhood50111685842630
Heikant Noord OostNeighbourhood50111005608438
Heikant WestNeighbourhood50111620844644
Heikant OostNeighbourhood50111155682499
Heikant Zuid WestNeighbourhood50111655838692
Heikant Zuid OostNeighbourhood5011189012381024
Lijnse Hoek WestNeighbourhood501117201011890
Lijnse Hoek OostNeighbourhood50111110627555
QuirijnstokBorough5012-5015464023461988
Quirijnstok Noord WestNeighbourhood5012945498400
Quirijnstok Noord OostNeighbourhood5012815427341
Quirijnstok WestNeighbourhood50121435733642
Quirijnstok Zuid WestNeighbourhood5012610254203
Quirijnstok Zuid OostNeighbourhood5012-5015435217204
QuirijnstokparkNeighbourhood5012-5015390217198
Ind terrein LovenBorough5012-5015510780211
Ind terrein Loven NoordNeighbourhood5012-50153526215
Ind terrein Loven ZuidNeighbourhood5015475518196
BosschewegBorough50151859084
BosschewegNeighbourhood50151859084
Gesworen HoekBorough5043-5045395518121727
Moerse DreefNeighbourhood5043-50450130
Gesworen Hoek WestNeighbourhood50431230537518
Gesworen Hoek ZuidNeighbourhood50431090502461
Gesworen Hoek OostNeighbourhood50431630760748
HuibevenBorough5043-5044505021142052
Huibeven WestNeighbourhood50432050963932
Huibeven MiddenNeighbourhood5043-50441275492476
Huibeven OostNeighbourhood5043-50441720659644
Huibeven ZuidNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
CampenhoefBorough5044-5045262012121112
Campenhoef WestNeighbourhood5045425356268
Campenhoef MiddenNeighbourhood50451515581574
Campenhoef OostNeighbourhood5044-5045675275270
HeyhoefBorough5043345309249
HeyhoefNeighbourhood5043345309249
HeereveldenBorough50452390920908
Heerevelden WestNeighbourhood50451205488481
Heerevelden OostNeighbourhood50451185432427
DongewijkBorough50451995961779
Dongewijk NoordNeighbourhood50451520589562
Dongewijk ZuidNeighbourhood5045470372217
Tuindorp de KievitBorough5045543520852041
De Kievit Noord WestNeighbourhood50451470556550
De Kievit Noord OostNeighbourhood50451735660650
De Kievit Zuid WestNeighbourhood50451230509496
De Kievit Zuid OostNeighbourhood5045995360345
LeeuwerikBorough5044-5045601021752143
Lange RekkenNeighbourhood5045011
ReeshofweideNeighbourhood5045011
DalemweideNeighbourhood50451053
Leeuwerik WestNeighbourhood50451500552550
Leeuwerik MiddenNeighbourhood5044-50451400481470
Leeuwerik OostNeighbourhood50451410534532
Leeuwerik ZuidNeighbourhood50451675601586
Dalem NoordBorough5035-5045315513171159
Dalem Noord INeighbourhood5035-5045950374339
Dalem Noord IiNeighbourhood5035-50452200826820
Stadsrand Dalem NoordNeighbourhood503501170
Dalem ZuidBorough5035424016071509
Dalem Zuid INeighbourhood50351725651639
Dalem Zuid IiNeighbourhood50352210853818
Stadsrand Dalem ZuidNeighbourhood503530510352
KoolhovenBorough5036-5044508018741601
Koolhoven NoordNeighbourhood50361810609607
Koolhoven ZuidNeighbourhood50362175723714
Koolhoven BuitenNeighbourhood5036710233228
Buitengebied KoolhovenNeighbourhood50361598
Koolhoven OostNeighbourhood5036-504435530044
WitbrantBorough5036-5044288512361214
Witbrant WestNeighbourhood50361960817801
Witbrant OostNeighbourhood5036895406403
Buitengebied WitbrantNeighbourhood5036-5044251310
Bedrijventerrein KraaivenBorough5047-50484046825
Buitengebied Kraaiven WestNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Buitengebied Kraaiven OostNeighbourhood504810124
Bedrijventerrein Kraaiven WestNeighbourhood5047585
Bedrijventerrein KraaivenNeighbourhood50482539216
Bedrijventerrein Kraaiven PdvNeighbourhood50480560
Bedrijventerrein VossenbergBorough5047-504810558444
Bedrijventerrein Vossenberg West IiNeighbourhood50470392
Bedrijventerrein Vossenberg West INeighbourhood50470710
Bedrijventerrein Vossenberg SchegNeighbourhood5047-504801300
Bedrijventerrein VossenbergNeighbourhood504702010
Bedrijventerrein Vossenberg Scheg OostNeighbourhood5047-504810115
Bedrijventerrein Vossenberg PdvNeighbourhood50470580
Bedrijventerrein AlbionNeighbourhood5047857437
De KatsbogtenBorough5026-5032201368
De KatsbogtenNeighbourhood503220918
Tradepark 58 NoordNeighbourhood5026070
Tradepark 58 ZuidNeighbourhood50260380
Buitengebied Tilburg Zuid OostBorough5018301312
Buitengebied Zuid OostNeighbourhood5018301312
Buitengebied Tilburg Zuid WestBorough5032-5036605307112
WijkevoortNeighbourhood5032251713
Buitengebied Gilzerbaan WestNeighbourhood503214010846
Buitengebied Gilzerbaan OostNeighbourhood5032-50367514733
Amarant PiusoordNeighbourhood5032-50363553520
Buitengebied Tilburg Noord OostBorough5011-504924515491
Buitengebied Noord OostNeighbourhood5011-50491306746
Rugdijk HazennestNeighbourhood5011-50491058141
Oostkamer WestNeighbourhood50121064
Buitengebied Tilburg Noord WestBorough5047-5048453213
Buitengebied Noord WestNeighbourhood5047-5048453213
Berkel EnschotBorough5056-50571232556554782
Bedrijventerrein SchepersvenNeighbourhood5056090
Oostkamer OostNeighbourhood505650244
Buitengebied B E Noord WestNeighbourhood50562157758
Buitengebied B E Noord OostNeighbourhood50561004838
Bedrijventerrein RhijnkantNeighbourhood5056704931
Berkel NoordNeighbourhood5056-505723851042967
Berkelse AkkersNeighbourhood5056940376374
RuivenNeighbourhood50561875771739
EikenboschNeighbourhood50561620931748
KoningsoordNeighbourhood5056-5057520404120
RauwbrakenNeighbourhood50561345600552
Enschot OostNeighbourhood50561305528482
Enschot MiddenNeighbourhood50561045435371
Enschotse AkkersNeighbourhood5056480152149
Bedrijventerrein EnschotNeighbourhood505615435
Enschot WestNeighbourhood5056401812
Enschot ZuidNeighbourhood5056200110102
Buitengebied B E Zuid WestNeighbourhood5056452318
Buitengebied B E Zuid OostNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Buitengebied B E ZuidNeighbourhood5056401512
UdenhoutBorough5056-5071834038763429
GroenstraatNeighbourhood507139512996
AchthoevenNeighbourhood50711650734691
Den BogerdNeighbourhood507126513381
De MortelNeighbourhood5071855345334
De KuilNeighbourhood50711760845811
ZeshoevenNeighbourhood5056-5071264012181155
Bedrijventerrein KreitenmolenNeighbourhood507120524281
Buitengebied Udenhout Zuid OostNeighbourhood5071552819
Buitengebied Udenhout Zuid WestNeighbourhood50712158465
Buitengebied Udenhout NoordNeighbourhood507127511896
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Tilburg:

The table above contains 310 entries. One for the municipality and 309 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Tilburg. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions