Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Tilburg

Regions in the municipality of Tilburg

Overview of the 309 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Tilburg. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 309 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Tilburg. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
TilburgMunicipality5011-507121725911577799004
BinnenstadBorough5021-5038673552864229
Binnenstad WestNeighbourhood5038257519011529
Binnenstad OostNeighbourhood5038240019251458
KoningspleinNeighbourhood50381115899785
Oude DijkNeighbourhood5021-5038635561457
HoogvenneBorough5017-5038588035582977
VeemarktkwartierNeighbourhood5017-5038356928
TivoliNeighbourhood50171785923812
Hoogvenne OostNeighbourhood50171105744569
Hoogvenne WestNeighbourhood5017-503819801138993
PiushavenNeighbourhood5017-5038965684575
ArmhoefBorough501823051094967
Armhoef Noord WestNeighbourhood5018810358318
Armhoef Noord OostNeighbourhood5018610269249
Armhoef ZuidNeighbourhood5018880467400
JeruzalemBorough5017-50181125587545
Jeruzalem NoordNeighbourhood5017-5018515312273
Jeruzalem ZuidNeighbourhood5018610275272
FatimaBorough5017-5021330017031531
Fatima WestNeighbourhood50212015914860
Fatima OostNeighbourhood5017-5021750429410
Fatima NoordNeighbourhood5017504324
Bedrijventerrein AabeNeighbourhood5017-50210530
HoevensewegNeighbourhood5017475264237
BroekhovenBorough5021-5038417524852163
Broekhoven I WestNeighbourhood5021-5038225136105
Broekhoven INeighbourhood50211645873811
VoltterreinNeighbourhood5021480309265
Broekhoven Ii WestNeighbourhood50211440960822
Broekhoven Ii OostNeighbourhood5021375207160
OerleBorough5021-5038622533883115
Afrikaanderbuurt WestNeighbourhood5025685399371
Afrikaanderbuurt MiddenNeighbourhood5021-5025193011971080
Afrikaanderbuurt OostNeighbourhood50211210723629
ZeeheldenbuurtNeighbourhood5021-5038239510691035
KorvelBorough5025-5038567032262917
KromhoutparkNeighbourhood5025-5038470282264
WestendNeighbourhood5025440222186
Schildersbuurt NoordNeighbourhood5025460211210
Schildersbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood5025870434396
SchrijversbuurtNeighbourhood50251085641551
Staatsliedenbuurt OostNeighbourhood502519951116999
Het LaarNeighbourhood5025335320311
Trouwlaan UitvindersbuurtBorough5021-5038411522192084
TrouwlaanNeighbourhood5021-503819251049961
UitvindersbuurtNeighbourhood5021-5025219011701123
Sint AnnaBorough5025-5038301517651456
Sint Anna NoordNeighbourhood5025-50381710952792
Sint Anna ZuidNeighbourhood5025-50381305813664
NoordhoekBorough5038486033152807
Bomenbuurt WestNeighbourhood50381300882858
Bomenbuurt MiddenNeighbourhood5038226015461119
Bomenbuurt OostNeighbourhood50381295887830
Spoorzone ZuidBorough5038-504114401132932
Vgl terreinNeighbourhood5038525449342
TalentsquareNeighbourhood5038770511505
SpoorlaanNeighbourhood5038-504113517285
BouwmeesterBorough5041419523292070
Bouwmeestersbuurt NoordNeighbourhood5041214512621086
Bouwmeestersbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood504120501067984
De HasseltBorough5041-5046693536693237
Textielbuurt WestNeighbourhood50461215556512
Textielbuurt OostNeighbourhood50461250577531
NassaubuurtNeighbourhood5041-50461230686603
Kasteel WestNeighbourhood5041-5046202511221004
Kasteel OostNeighbourhood5041-50461200728587
Het GoirkeBorough5041-5046469525292279
Goirke NoordNeighbourhood50461245721685
Pastorieklamp WestNeighbourhood5041-5046230012781122
Pastorieklamp OostNeighbourhood5041-50461140530472
Groeseind HoefstraatBorough5014-5046714537163334
Sint PietersparkNeighbourhood5014-5046230512181070
Hoefstraat NoordNeighbourhood5014-50461360707669
PaduaNeighbourhood5014-50411440880729
Hoefstraat ZuidNeighbourhood50142030911866
Loven BesterdBorough5014567532102723
BesterdNeighbourhood501417001039834
RosmolenNeighbourhood50141408969
Loven NoordNeighbourhood50141335770638
Loven ZuidNeighbourhood50141255646578
Loven OostNeighbourhood50141235666604
TheresiaBorough5014-5041440026262301
Theresia WestNeighbourhood5041795455392
Theresia MiddenNeighbourhood5041233014561284
Theresia OostNeighbourhood5014-50411275715625
Spoorzone NoordBorough5014-5041400226189
Spoorzone Noord WestNeighbourhood5041325199189
Spoorzone Noord OostNeighbourhood5014-504175270
KanaalzoneBorough5013-5046845711391
SmariusterreinNeighbourhood5046020
Ind terrein Kanaalzone NoordNeighbourhood504610019955
Ind terrein Kanaalzone Noord OostNeighbourhood5013458314
Melis StokestraatNeighbourhood5013485196192
Ind terrein Kanaalzone OostNeighbourhood5013608835
Ind terrein Kanaalzone ZuidNeighbourhood501310496
Kanaalzone BosschewegNeighbourhood50131309489
MoerenburgBorough5018454422
MoerenburgNeighbourhood5018454422
De LeijBorough5018-5022595477409
LeijparkNeighbourhood50221459083
KoningshoevenNeighbourhood5018955740
ElisabethziekenhuisNeighbourhood50220310
LeijhoevenNeighbourhood5022350299286
GroenewoudBorough5022728036143214
Ezelvense AkkersNeighbourhood50221075498467
LandbouwbuurtNeighbourhood5022925417388
Vogeltjesbuurt WestNeighbourhood50221225565524
Vogeltjesbuurt OostNeighbourhood5022630274272
VisserijbuurtNeighbourhood5022930481427
Groenewoud OostNeighbourhood5022470264217
Groenewoud MiddenNeighbourhood50221635892722
Groenewoud WestNeighbourhood5022365219194
Groenewoud ZuidNeighbourhood5022543
StappegoorBorough5022-5026860580323
Stappegoor NoordNeighbourhood5022-502618514167
ZuiderparkNeighbourhood502222517196
Stappegoor ZuidNeighbourhood5026445268160
Bedrijventerrein het LaarBorough5026-503210519541
Bedrijventerrein het LaarNeighbourhood5026-503201540
Goirleseweg WestNeighbourhood50261054141
De BlaakBorough5032-5036596526062434
De Blaak Noord WestNeighbourhood5032-50361195526487
De Blaak Noord OostNeighbourhood50321460622598
De Blaak Zuid WestNeighbourhood50322195952873
De Blaak Zuid OostNeighbourhood50321110506476
ZorgvliedBorough5037398020211710
FriezenlaanNeighbourhood50371045608491
BurgemeestersbuurtNeighbourhood50371615809676
Staatsliedenbuurt WestNeighbourhood50371315604543
De ReitBorough5037-5042616038973352
UniversiteitNeighbourhood5037020
Abdij en TorenbuurtNeighbourhood50371580882731
Universiteit CampusNeighbourhood5037950666589
Kastelenbuurt NoordNeighbourhood503715301024848
Kastelenbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood5037475182161
SportwegNeighbourhood5037-5042155182151
Notre DameNeighbourhood50371465959872
Het ZandBorough50421235074335916
TweestedenziekenhuisNeighbourhood50421506639
Het Zand Noord WestNeighbourhood50421205832649
Het Zand Noord OostNeighbourhood50421375808641
Jagersbuurt WestNeighbourhood504214351071783
Jagersbuurt OostNeighbourhood50421355719619
Luchthavenbuurt WestNeighbourhood50421105648561
Luchthavenbuurt OostNeighbourhood50421290650473
WestermarktNeighbourhood50421520850645
TiendschuurNeighbourhood50421480946840
VijverlaanNeighbourhood50422309690
Station UniversiteitNeighbourhood5042395211191
Bokhamer WestNeighbourhood5042145169101
BokhamerNeighbourhood504220512796
Rooi PannenNeighbourhood5042440240188
Wandelbos NoordBorough5042-5044595534222597
Wandelbos Noord WestNeighbourhood504420160
Kruidenbuurt WestNeighbourhood50441685838681
Kruidenbuurt OostNeighbourhood50441900955783
Kruidenbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood50441240818625
Kleurenbuurt NoordNeighbourhood5042-50441100795508
Wandelbos ZuidBorough5044219514401125
Het Wandelbos DrijflanenNeighbourhood5044251512
AuteursbuurtNeighbourhood50441315771590
Kleurenbuurt ZuidNeighbourhood5044855654523
De Oude WarandeBorough5036-503720176
De Oude WarandeNeighbourhood5036-503720176
StokhasseltBorough5011-5049732034602943
Stokhasselt Noord WestNeighbourhood5049565321237
Stokhasselt Noord OostNeighbourhood504921851021884
Stokhasselt WestNeighbourhood5049665350284
Stokhasselt OostNeighbourhood50491725784680
Stokhasselt Zuid WestNeighbourhood5049545325251
Stokhasselt Zuid OostNeighbourhood50491220496448
Stokhasselt ZuidNeighbourhood5011-5049405163159
HeikantBorough50111180066755372
Heikant Noord WestNeighbourhood50111705842630
Heikant Noord OostNeighbourhood50111015608438
Heikant WestNeighbourhood50111565822644
Heikant OostNeighbourhood50111185682499
Heikant Zuid WestNeighbourhood50111645838692
Heikant Zuid OostNeighbourhood5011189012421024
Lijnse Hoek WestNeighbourhood501116951011890
Lijnse Hoek OostNeighbourhood50111080630555
QuirijnstokBorough5012-5015451523481988
Quirijnstok Noord WestNeighbourhood5012930498400
Quirijnstok Noord OostNeighbourhood5012795427341
Quirijnstok WestNeighbourhood50121425733642
Quirijnstok Zuid WestNeighbourhood5012510255203
Quirijnstok Zuid OostNeighbourhood5012-5015440218204
QuirijnstokparkNeighbourhood5012-5015405217198
Ind terrein LovenBorough5012-5015510626211
Ind terrein Loven NoordNeighbourhood5012-50154026315
Ind terrein Loven ZuidNeighbourhood5015465363196
BosschewegBorough50151809084
BosschewegNeighbourhood50151809084
Gesworen HoekBorough5043-5045400018121727
Moerse DreefNeighbourhood5043-50450130
Gesworen Hoek WestNeighbourhood50431230537518
Gesworen Hoek ZuidNeighbourhood50431115502461
Gesworen Hoek OostNeighbourhood50431655760748
HuibevenBorough5043-5044507021152052
Huibeven WestNeighbourhood50432055964932
Huibeven MiddenNeighbourhood5043-50441290492476
Huibeven OostNeighbourhood5043-50441725659644
Huibeven ZuidNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
CampenhoefBorough5044-5045262012211112
Campenhoef WestNeighbourhood5045420365268
Campenhoef MiddenNeighbourhood50451520581574
Campenhoef OostNeighbourhood5044-5045675275270
HeyhoefBorough5043335309249
HeyhoefNeighbourhood5043335309249
HeereveldenBorough50452395920908
Heerevelden WestNeighbourhood50451195488481
Heerevelden OostNeighbourhood50451200432427
DongewijkBorough50452040880779
Dongewijk NoordNeighbourhood50451550589562
Dongewijk ZuidNeighbourhood5045485291217
Tuindorp de KievitBorough5045546020852041
De Kievit Noord WestNeighbourhood50451495556550
De Kievit Noord OostNeighbourhood50451760660650
De Kievit Zuid WestNeighbourhood50451230509496
De Kievit Zuid OostNeighbourhood5045975360345
LeeuwerikBorough5044-5045605021762143
Lange RekkenNeighbourhood5045011
ReeshofweideNeighbourhood5045011
DalemweideNeighbourhood50451053
Leeuwerik WestNeighbourhood50451510552550
Leeuwerik MiddenNeighbourhood5044-50451405481470
Leeuwerik OostNeighbourhood50451430535532
Leeuwerik ZuidNeighbourhood50451680601586
Dalem NoordBorough5035-5045317012021159
Dalem Noord INeighbourhood5035-5045955374339
Dalem Noord IiNeighbourhood5035-50452210826820
Stadsrand Dalem NoordNeighbourhood5035020
Dalem ZuidBorough5035404515621509
Dalem Zuid INeighbourhood50351705651639
Dalem Zuid IiNeighbourhood50352210853818
Stadsrand Dalem ZuidNeighbourhood50351255852
KoolhovenBorough5036-5044484016991601
Koolhoven NoordNeighbourhood50361825609607
Koolhoven ZuidNeighbourhood50362170723714
Koolhoven BuitenNeighbourhood5036700233228
Buitengebied KoolhovenNeighbourhood50362098
Koolhoven OostNeighbourhood5036-504412012544
WitbrantBorough5036-5044292512341214
Witbrant WestNeighbourhood50362000815801
Witbrant OostNeighbourhood5036895406403
Buitengebied WitbrantNeighbourhood5036-5044251310
Bedrijventerrein KraaivenBorough5047-50484046025
Buitengebied Kraaiven WestNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Buitengebied Kraaiven OostNeighbourhood504810124
Bedrijventerrein Kraaiven WestNeighbourhood50471095
Bedrijventerrein KraaivenNeighbourhood50482038316
Bedrijventerrein Kraaiven PdvNeighbourhood50480560
Bedrijventerrein VossenbergBorough5047-504810063144
Bedrijventerrein Vossenberg West IiNeighbourhood50475392
Bedrijventerrein Vossenberg West INeighbourhood50470720
Bedrijventerrein Vossenberg SchegNeighbourhood5047-504801270
Bedrijventerrein VossenbergNeighbourhood504702500
Bedrijventerrein Vossenberg Scheg OostNeighbourhood5047-504815115
Bedrijventerrein Vossenberg PdvNeighbourhood50470580
Bedrijventerrein AlbionNeighbourhood5047807437
De KatsbogtenBorough5026-5032251358
De KatsbogtenNeighbourhood503225918
Tradepark 58 NoordNeighbourhood5026050
Tradepark 58 ZuidNeighbourhood50260390
Buitengebied Tilburg Zuid OostBorough5018351312
Buitengebied Zuid OostNeighbourhood5018351312
Buitengebied Tilburg Zuid WestBorough5032-5036610287112
WijkevoortNeighbourhood5032251813
Buitengebied Gilzerbaan WestNeighbourhood503214510846
Buitengebied Gilzerbaan OostNeighbourhood5032-50367514833
Amarant PiusoordNeighbourhood5032-50363601320
Buitengebied Tilburg Noord OostBorough5011-504924515391
Buitengebied Noord OostNeighbourhood5011-50491256446
Rugdijk HazennestNeighbourhood5011-50491058341
Oostkamer WestNeighbourhood50121064
Buitengebied Tilburg Noord WestBorough5047-5048453113
Buitengebied Noord WestNeighbourhood5047-5048453113
Berkel EnschotBorough5056-50571183553274782
Bedrijventerrein SchepersvenNeighbourhood5056090
Oostkamer OostNeighbourhood50561074
Buitengebied B E Noord WestNeighbourhood50561756958
Buitengebied B E Noord OostNeighbourhood50561004838
Bedrijventerrein RhijnkantNeighbourhood5056704931
Berkel NoordNeighbourhood5056-505723201028967
Berkelse AkkersNeighbourhood5056945376374
RuivenNeighbourhood50561905772739
EikenboschNeighbourhood50561620932748
KoningsoordNeighbourhood5056-5057195130120
RauwbrakenNeighbourhood50561350602552
Enschot OostNeighbourhood50561340526482
Enschot MiddenNeighbourhood5056975430371
Enschotse AkkersNeighbourhood5056470151149
Bedrijventerrein EnschotNeighbourhood505615345
Enschot WestNeighbourhood5056501812
Enschot ZuidNeighbourhood5056175107102
Buitengebied B E Zuid WestNeighbourhood5056452318
Buitengebied B E Zuid OostNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Buitengebied B E ZuidNeighbourhood5056401612
UdenhoutBorough5056-5071829038063429
GroenstraatNeighbourhood507138512996
AchthoevenNeighbourhood50711655731691
Den BogerdNeighbourhood50712058081
De MortelNeighbourhood5071870345334
De KuilNeighbourhood50711755838811
ZeshoevenNeighbourhood5056-5071265512151155
Bedrijventerrein KreitenmolenNeighbourhood507121524081
Buitengebied Udenhout Zuid OostNeighbourhood5071552819
Buitengebied Udenhout Zuid WestNeighbourhood50711958165
Buitengebied Udenhout NoordNeighbourhood507127511996
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Tilburg:

The table above contains 310 entries. One for the municipality and 309 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Tilburg. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.