Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Uitgeest

Regions in the municipality of Uitgeest

Overview of the 7 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Uitgeest. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 7 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Uitgeest. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
UitgeestMunicipality19111352862925633
Wijk 00 UitgeestBorough19111352562925633
De KoogNeighbourhood1911371515931562
De KleisNeighbourhood1911252010131007
WaldijkNeighbourhood19112280836730
Oude DorpNeighbourhood1911441022642126
BedrijventerreinNeighbourhood191118026071
BuitengebiedNeighbourhood1911410326137
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Uitgeest:

The table above contains 8 entries. One for the municipality and 7 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Uitgeest. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.