Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Vijfheerenlanden

Regions in the municipality of Vijfheerenlanden

Overview of the 59 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Vijfheerenlanden. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 59 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Vijfheerenlanden. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
VijfheerenlandenMunicipality3989-4247557122674923418
Wijk 00 LeerdamBorough4141-424721210102238988
Leerdam CentrumNeighbourhood4141-4142211014481186
Leerdam WestNeighbourhood4142652530942841
Leerdam OostNeighbourhood4141304513211235
Leerdam NoordNeighbourhood4142-4143585524122302
Verspreide Huizen LeerdamNeighbourhood4141-4145985727357
KedichemNeighbourhood4142-42471075497446
SchoonrewoerdNeighbourhood4143-41451635724621
Wijk 01 VianenBorough4124-41331629079597096
Oude StadNeighbourhood41321375811687
ZederikNeighbourhood4132336015781489
De HagenNeighbourhood4131239010581001
VijfheerenlandenNeighbourhood413115101005901
Industrieterrein VianenNeighbourhood4131-41339526331
Monnikenhof en AmaliasteinNeighbourhood4133730031272890
Verspreide Huizen HelsdingenNeighbourhood4133652820
Overige Verspreide Huizen VianenNeighbourhood4124-41332108977
Wijk 02 HagesteinBorough3989-413121201093884
HagesteinNeighbourhood4124960410390
Industrieterrein HagesteinNeighbourhood4124-413115835
Verspreide Huizen in het OostenNeighbourhood4124280136118
Verspreide Huizen in het NoordenNeighbourhood3989-4131815426350
Verspreide Huizen in het ZuidwestenNeighbourhood4124-4131553821
Wijk 03 EverdingenBorough4121-41222045885789
EverdingenNeighbourhood4121820387345
ZijderveldNeighbourhood4122830344312
Diefdijk gedeeltelijkNeighbourhood4121-41221756454
Verspreide Huizen EverdingenNeighbourhood41212209078
Wijk 04 LexmondBorough4128278013291121
Lexmond KernNeighbourhood41281940935827
AchthovenNeighbourhood41282308980
LakerveldNeighbourhood4128355137119
Lexmond PolderNeighbourhood412826016895
Wijk 05 AmeideBorough4233299015121329
Ameide KernNeighbourhood4233273013711235
SluisNeighbourhood42331004137
Sluis PolderNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Ameide PolderNeighbourhood423316510057
Wijk 06 TienhovenBorough4235795306281
Tienhoven KernNeighbourhood42351306555
HogewaardNeighbourhood4235445162158
Tienhoven PolderNeighbourhood42352257968
Wijk 07 MeerkerkBorough4231385519681587
Meerkerk KernNeighbourhood4231256512811073
Meerkers BroekNeighbourhood4231405165147
Meerkerk PolderNeighbourhood4231885522367
Wijk 08 Hei en BoeicopBorough4126980430396
Hei en Boeicop KernNeighbourhood4126685307281
Hei en Boeicop PolderNeighbourhood4126295123115
Wijk 09 LeerbroekBorough4126-42451625609557
Leerbroek KernNeighbourhood4245910333308
MiddelkoopNeighbourhood4126-4245390144129
WeverwijkNeighbourhood42451404542
Leerbroek PolderNeighbourhood42451858778
Wijk 10 NieuwlandBorough4243-42451025435390
Nieuwland KernNeighbourhood4243565247224
AchterdijkNeighbourhood4243-42452058377
GeerNeighbourhood42431154137
Nieuwland PolderNeighbourhood42431456452
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Vijfheerenlanden:

The table above contains 60 entries. One for the municipality and 59 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Vijfheerenlanden. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.