Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Vijfheerenlanden

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Vijfheerenlanden

Overview of the 59 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Vijfheerenlanden. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 59 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Vijfheerenlanden. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
VijfheerenlandenMunicipality3989-4247568112719123418
LeerdamBorough4141-424721370103058988
Leerdam CentrumNeighbourhood4141-4142211514661186
Leerdam WestNeighbourhood4142669031382841
Leerdam OostNeighbourhood4141304513351235
Leerdam NoordNeighbourhood4142-4143581024132302
Verspreide Huizen LeerdamNeighbourhood4141-41451015731357
KedichemNeighbourhood4142-42471080499446
SchoonrewoerdNeighbourhood4143-41451630723621
VianenBorough4124-41331652079757096
Oude StadNeighbourhood41321390821687
ZederikNeighbourhood4132338015791489
De HagenNeighbourhood4131244010561001
VijfheerenlandenNeighbourhood413116251005901
Industrieterrein VianenNeighbourhood4131-41339526931
Monnikenhof en AmaliasteinNeighbourhood4133734031272890
Verspreide Huizen HelsdingenNeighbourhood4133652920
Overige Verspreide Huizen VianenNeighbourhood4124-41332008977
HagesteinBorough3989-413126751364884
HagesteinNeighbourhood4124955415390
Industrieterrein HagesteinNeighbourhood4124-413115835
Verspreide Huizen in het OostenNeighbourhood4124265136118
Verspreide Huizen in het NoordenNeighbourhood3989-41311385674350
Verspreide Huizen in het ZuidwestenNeighbourhood4124-4131555621
EverdingenBorough4121-41222020885789
EverdingenNeighbourhood4121805387345
ZijderveldNeighbourhood4122815343312
Diefdijk gedeeltelijkNeighbourhood4121-41221756554
Verspreide Huizen EverdingenNeighbourhood41212309078
LexmondBorough4128283013661121
Lexmond KernNeighbourhood41282015967827
AchthovenNeighbourhood41282259080
LakerveldNeighbourhood4128345136119
Lexmond PolderNeighbourhood412825017395
AmeideBorough4233307515371329
Ameide KernNeighbourhood4233277013971235
SluisNeighbourhood42331004137
Sluis PolderNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Ameide PolderNeighbourhood42332109957
TienhovenBorough4235805308281
Tienhoven KernNeighbourhood42351356555
HogewaardNeighbourhood4235455164158
Tienhoven PolderNeighbourhood42352257968
MeerkerkBorough4231390519721587
Meerkerk KernNeighbourhood4231258012801073
Meerkers BroekNeighbourhood4231405165147
Meerkerk PolderNeighbourhood4231925527367
Hei en BoeicopBorough4126980431396
Hei en Boeicop KernNeighbourhood4126685306281
Hei en Boeicop PolderNeighbourhood4126295125115
LeerbroekBorough4126-42451635613557
Leerbroek KernNeighbourhood4245915334308
MiddelkoopNeighbourhood4126-4245395144129
WeverwijkNeighbourhood42451404842
Leerbroek PolderNeighbourhood42451958778
NieuwlandBorough4243-42451020435390
Nieuwland KernNeighbourhood4243575247224
AchterdijkNeighbourhood4243-42452008377
GeerNeighbourhood42431154137
Nieuwland PolderNeighbourhood42431406452
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Vijfheerenlanden:

The table above contains 60 entries. One for the municipality and 59 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Vijfheerenlanden. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions