Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Wageningen

Regions in the municipality of Wageningen

Overview of the 45 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Wageningen. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 45 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Wageningen. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
WageningenMunicipality6701-6709387741890217483
NoordwestBorough6708-6709464518941772
RietveldbuurtNeighbourhood67081295458450
De HooilandenNeighbourhood67082245901889
MondriaanbuurtNeighbourhood67081105440433
Business Science ParkNeighbourhood6708-67090950
Wageningen UniversiteitBorough670823451011903
Wageningen Campus en DroevendaalNeighbourhood6708755573476
De Blauwe Bergen en de BongerdNeighbourhood67081590438427
De Weiden en BoomgaardenBorough6708275512501226
De WeidenNeighbourhood67081820792777
BoomgaardenNeighbourhood6708935458449
De HorstenBorough67082070905877
TarthorstNeighbourhood67081250604580
RoghorstNeighbourhood6708820301297
KortenoordBorough6709345517241599
Kortenoord WestNeighbourhood6709756466
Kortenoord OostNeighbourhood67091530619508
HaarwegNeighbourhood67091475672671
MarijkebuurtNeighbourhood6709375369354
De BuurtBorough6707-6708689538003673
PomonaNeighbourhood6708505284280
HaverlandenNeighbourhood67081325680659
De Buurt WestNeighbourhood6707-6708259013751356
De Buurt OostNeighbourhood6707247014611378
Boven en BenedenbuurtBorough6703-6706534525102446
BovenbuurtNeighbourhood6706295513811346
BenedenbuurtNeighbourhood6703-6706238511291100
NudeBorough6701-6702244015381285
Nude BuurtNeighbourhood6702223012541226
Nudepark Rijnhaven en IndustriewegNeighbourhood6701-670221028459
CentrumBorough6701358518681475
BinnenstadNeighbourhood6701287514821114
RustenburgNeighbourhood6701715386361
Veluvia HamelakkersBorough6703271512911203
VeluviaNeighbourhood67031315666615
De DreijenNeighbourhood6703485141110
HamelakkersNeighbourhood6703915484478
Wageningen HoogBorough6704-67051155527513
Wageningen HoogNeighbourhood6704-67051155527513
BuitengebiedBorough6701-67091360584511
Het BinnenveldNeighbourhood6704-67091154536
De EngNeighbourhood6704-6706525194178
Wageningse BergNeighbourhood6703-6705360187159
Oude NudeNeighbourhood6702-670925010998
UiterwaardenNeighbourhood6701-67031054940
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Wageningen:

The table above contains 46 entries. One for the municipality and 45 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Wageningen. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.