Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Wageningen

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Wageningen

Overview of the 45 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Wageningen. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 45 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Wageningen. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
WageningenMunicipality6701-6709396641935517483
NoordwestBorough6708-6709476022161772
RietveldbuurtNeighbourhood67081265458450
De HooilandenNeighbourhood67082225903889
MondriaanbuurtNeighbourhood67081085440433
Business Science ParkNeighbourhood6708-67091854150
Wageningen UniversiteitBorough670823751015903
Wageningen Campus en DroevendaalNeighbourhood6708770575476
De Blauwe Bergen en de BongerdNeighbourhood67081605440427
De Weiden en BoomgaardenBorough6708275012721226
De WeidenNeighbourhood67081815791777
BoomgaardenNeighbourhood6708935481449
De HorstenBorough67082055905877
TarthorstNeighbourhood67081255604580
RoghorstNeighbourhood6708800301297
KortenoordBorough6709371017271599
Kortenoord WestNeighbourhood6709106766
Kortenoord OostNeighbourhood67091860619508
HaarwegNeighbourhood67091445672671
MarijkebuurtNeighbourhood6709390369354
De BuurtBorough6707-6708695038193673
PomonaNeighbourhood6708555284280
HaverlandenNeighbourhood67081340680659
De Buurt WestNeighbourhood6707-6708257513791356
De Buurt OostNeighbourhood6707248514761378
Boven en BenedenbuurtBorough6703-6706538525112446
BovenbuurtNeighbourhood6706297013811346
BenedenbuurtNeighbourhood6703-6706241511301100
NudeBorough6701-6702248015991285
Nude BuurtNeighbourhood6702227513191226
Nudepark Rijnhaven en IndustriewegNeighbourhood6701-670220528059
CentrumBorough6701359018691475
BinnenstadNeighbourhood6701290514821114
RustenburgNeighbourhood6701685387361
Veluvia HamelakkersBorough6703272513051203
VeluviaNeighbourhood67031315667615
De DreijenNeighbourhood6703465154110
HamelakkersNeighbourhood6703940484478
Wageningen HoogBorough6704-67051175525513
Wageningen HoogNeighbourhood6704-67051175525513
BuitengebiedBorough6701-67091690592511
Het BinnenveldNeighbourhood6704-67091204536
De EngNeighbourhood6704-6706510194178
Wageningse BergNeighbourhood6703-6705675189159
Oude NudeNeighbourhood6702-670927511598
UiterwaardenNeighbourhood6701-67031054940
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Wageningen:

The table above contains 46 entries. One for the municipality and 45 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Wageningen. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions