Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Westerwolde

Regions in the municipality of Westerwolde

Overview of the 69 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Westerwolde. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 69 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Westerwolde. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
WesterwoldeMunicipality9541-9699251991328311969
Wijk 00 BellingwoldeBorough9566-9699395019671898
BellingwoldeNeighbourhood9695-9699215010571019
VrieschelooNeighbourhood9699275147141
Rhederweg WestNeighbourhood9695390212209
Vriescheloo ZuidNeighbourhood9698-9699415214207
OudeschansNeighbourhood96961005855
Klein UlsdaNeighbourhood9696502622
Verspreide Huizen ten Zuideno van BellingwoldeNeighbourhood9695400169165
Verspreide Huizen ten Zuidoosten van VrieschelooNeighbourhood9566-96991055253
Verspreide Huizen Westerwoldse ANeighbourhood9695-9699753227
Wijk 01 OostBorough9566-9699960459448
VeelerveenNeighbourhood9566-9699560269262
Rhederbrug OostNeighbourhood96951356564
Verspreide Huizen ten Noordoosten van RhederbrugNeighbourhood96951154948
Verspreide Huizen VeelerveenNeighbourhood9566-96991607674
Wijk 02 BlijhamBorough9697-9698392019731778
BlijhamNeighbourhood969720101003978
MorigeNeighbourhood9697425175172
WeddeNeighbourhood9698600301285
WedderheideNeighbourhood9698225105104
WedderveerNeighbourhood96981355858
Verspreide Huizen in de Polder BlijhamNeighbourhood9697702724
Verspreide Huizen ten Westen van BlijhamNeighbourhood96971356057
Verspreide Huizen HoornNeighbourhood96981657258
Verspreide Huizen in de WeddermarkeNeighbourhood969817517242
Wijk 03 SellingenBorough9541-95511850982878
SellingenNeighbourhood95511045551501
LaudeNeighbourhood9551402418
Jipsinghuizen en PlaggenborgNeighbourhood9541-95511406559
Leemdobben en LammerwegNeighbourhood95511256155
Verspreide Huizen ten Oosten van Ruiten A KanaalNeighbourhood9541-95512109389
Verspreide Huizen SellingenNeighbourhood9541-9551295188156
Wijk 04 VlagtweddeBorough9541-9551261014111328
VlagtweddeNeighbourhood9541194511041038
WollinghuizenNeighbourhood9541502119
Vlagtwedder VeldhuisNeighbourhood9541954441
VeeleNeighbourhood95412108884
EllersinghuizenNeighbourhood9541803837
Verspreide Huizen VlagtweddeNeighbourhood9541-9551240116109
Wijk 05 BourtangeBorough9541-95451155867535
BourtangeNeighbourhood9545420245217
PallertNeighbourhood9545653230
WeiteNeighbourhood9541552520
StakenborgNeighbourhood9541-95451909894
Verspreide Huizen HebrechtNeighbourhood9541-9545803532
Verspreide Huizen BourtangeNeighbourhood954123537690
Verspreide Huizen ten Noorden van VlagtweddeNeighbourhood9541-95451205652
Wijk 06 SellingerbeetseBorough9541-9563705364321
HarpelNeighbourhood95411456757
SellingerbeetseNeighbourhood9551-95631909891
JipsingboertangeNeighbourhood95511658984
Verspreide Huizen tussen Harpel en SellingerbeetNeighbourhood9541-955121011089
Wijk 07 Ter ApelBorough9561-9563952550224567
Ter ApelNeighbourhood9561386024232092
BarnflairNeighbourhood956121510190
Ter ApelkanaalNeighbourhood9561-9563655280261
Ter Apel WestNeighbourhood9561510238232
Jipsingboermussel en ZandbergNeighbourhood9563360180169
MunnekemoerNeighbourhood95611857066
Burgemeester BeinsdorpNeighbourhood9561365171170
AgobuurtNeighbourhood9561560261237
Ter Apel T HeemNeighbourhood95611990898884
Verspreide Huizen Ter Apel en Ter ApelkanaalNeighbourhood9561-9563840400366
Wijk 08 Ter WischBorough9551-9563315141131
Verspreide Huizen te LaudermarkeNeighbourhood9551-95611204846
Verspreide Huizen Ter WischNeighbourhood9551-95631959385
Wijk 09 de MatenBorough95612309785
De MatenNeighbourhood95611606661
Verspreide Huizen ten Zuiden van Ter ApelNeighbourhood9561703124
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Westerwolde:

The table above contains 70 entries. One for the municipality and 69 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Westerwolde. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.