Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Westerwolde

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Westerwolde

Overview of the 69 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Westerwolde. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 69 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Westerwolde. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
WesterwoldeMunicipality9541-9699257331329211969
BellingwoldeBorough9566-9699395519751898
BellingwoldeNeighbourhood9695-9699214010621019
VrieschelooNeighbourhood9699280148141
Rhederweg WestNeighbourhood9695415212209
Vriescheloo ZuidNeighbourhood9698-9699410214207
OudeschansNeighbourhood96961005855
Klein UlsdaNeighbourhood9696502622
Verspreide Huizen ten Zuideno van BellingwoldeNeighbourhood9695400169165
Verspreide Huizen ten Zuidoosten van VrieschelooNeighbourhood9566-96991005453
Verspreide Huizen Westerwoldse ANeighbourhood9695-9699703227
OostBorough9566-9699955460448
VeelerveenNeighbourhood9566-9699565269262
Rhederbrug OostNeighbourhood96951256664
Verspreide Huizen ten Noordoosten van RhederbrugNeighbourhood96951154948
Verspreide Huizen VeelerveenNeighbourhood9566-96991557674
BlijhamBorough9697-9698392519771778
BlijhamNeighbourhood969720151005978
MorigeNeighbourhood9697415175172
WeddeNeighbourhood9698595303285
WedderheideNeighbourhood9698220105104
WedderveerNeighbourhood96981305858
Verspreide Huizen in de Polder BlijhamNeighbourhood9697702724
Verspreide Huizen ten Westen van BlijhamNeighbourhood96971356057
Verspreide Huizen HoornNeighbourhood96981557258
Verspreide Huizen in de WeddermarkeNeighbourhood969819517242
SellingenBorough9541-95511870979878
SellingenNeighbourhood95511050550501
LaudeNeighbourhood9551452418
Jipsinghuizen en PlaggenborgNeighbourhood9541-95511456559
Leemdobben en LammerwegNeighbourhood95511306055
Verspreide Huizen ten Oosten van Ruiten A KanaalNeighbourhood9541-95512109389
Verspreide Huizen SellingenNeighbourhood9541-9551305187156
VlagtweddeBorough9541-9551262514111328
VlagtweddeNeighbourhood9541196011041038
WollinghuizenNeighbourhood9541502119
Vlagtwedder VeldhuisNeighbourhood95411004441
VeeleNeighbourhood95412158884
EllersinghuizenNeighbourhood9541803837
Verspreide Huizen VlagtweddeNeighbourhood9541-9551230116109
BourtangeBorough9541-95451170869535
BourtangeNeighbourhood9545410245217
PallertNeighbourhood9545603230
WeiteNeighbourhood9541552520
StakenborgNeighbourhood9541-954518510094
Verspreide Huizen HebrechtNeighbourhood9541-9545853532
Verspreide Huizen BourtangeNeighbourhood954126037690
Verspreide Huizen ten Noorden van VlagtweddeNeighbourhood9541-95451255652
SellingerbeetseBorough9541-9563715373321
HarpelNeighbourhood95411506757
SellingerbeetseNeighbourhood9551-95631909891
JipsingboertangeNeighbourhood95511708984
Verspreide Huizen tussen Harpel en SellingerbeetNeighbourhood9541-955121011989
Ter ApelBorough9561-9563997550094567
Ter ApelNeighbourhood9561393524142092
BarnflairNeighbourhood956120510190
Ter ApelkanaalNeighbourhood9561-9563670279261
Ter Apel WestNeighbourhood9561510238232
Jipsingboermussel en ZandbergNeighbourhood9563355179169
MunnekemoerNeighbourhood95611807166
Burgemeester BeinsdorpNeighbourhood9561350171170
AgobuurtNeighbourhood9561575260237
Ter Apel T HeemNeighbourhood95611945898884
Verspreide Huizen Ter Apel en Ter ApelkanaalNeighbourhood9561-95631270398366
Ter WischBorough9551-9563315141131
Verspreide Huizen te LaudermarkeNeighbourhood9551-95611204846
Verspreide Huizen Ter WischNeighbourhood9551-95631959385
De MatenBorough95612459885
De MatenNeighbourhood95611706561
Verspreide Huizen ten Zuiden van Ter ApelNeighbourhood9561803324
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Westerwolde:

The table above contains 70 entries. One for the municipality and 69 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Westerwolde. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions