Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Bergen (Limburg)

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Bergen (Limburg)

Overview of the 23 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Bergen (Limburg). Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 23 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Bergen (Limburg). Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Bergen (Limburg)Municipality5851-58561310862545793
AijenBorough5854255115104
Aijen KernNeighbourhood58542059185
Aijen BuitengebiedNeighbourhood5854502419
Oud-BergenBorough5854350162156
Oud-Bergen KernNeighbourhood5854350159154
Oud-Bergen BuitengebiedNeighbourhood5854032
Nieuw-BergenBorough5854463523712151
Nieuw-Bergen KernNeighbourhood5854433021482034
Nieuw-Bergen BuitengebiedNeighbourhood5854270121105
Nieuw-Bergen De FlammertNeighbourhood58543510212
AfferdenBorough58512125972916
Afferden KernNeighbourhood58511670777745
Afferden BuitengebiedNeighbourhood5851455195171
SiebengewaldBorough58532055955870
Siebengewald KernNeighbourhood58531445702647
Siebengewald BuitengebiedNeighbourhood5853610253223
WellBorough5855248011421056
Well-OostNeighbourhood58551485638618
Well-WestNeighbourhood5855440226208
Well BuitengebiedNeighbourhood5855555278230
WellerlooiBorough58561185537507
Wellerlooi KernNeighbourhood5856635282274
Wellerlooi BuitengebiedNeighbourhood5856550255233
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Bergen (Limburg):

The table above contains 24 entries. One for the municipality and 23 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Bergen (Limburg). The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions