Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Blaricum

Regions in the municipality of Blaricum

Overview of the 10 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Blaricum. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 10 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Blaricum. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
BlaricumMunicipality1261-12621120055304941
BlaricumBorough1261-12621120055304941
BijvanckNeighbourhood1261385519021815
Blaricum DorpNeighbourhood1261500024422246
Blaricummer HeideNeighbourhood1261041
BlaricummermeentNeighbourhood1261-126222051085819
CrailoNeighbourhood12611309258
De KampenNeighbourhood1261011
Eemmeer BlaricumNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
StichtsebrugNeighbourhood1261020
Warandepark de EngNeighbourhood1261021
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Blaricum:

The table above contains 11 entries. One for the municipality and 10 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Blaricum. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.