Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Borsele

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Borsele

Overview of the 47 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Borsele. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 47 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Borsele. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
BorseleMunicipality4431-445622818114239850
BaarlandBorough4435600384259
Kern BaarlandNeighbourhood4435440213202
Buitengebied BaarlandNeighbourhood443516017157
BorsseleBorough44541440641546
Kern BorsseleNeighbourhood44541225543486
Buitengebied BorsseleNeighbourhood44542159259
Havengebied Sloe BorsseleNeighbourhood4454060
DriewegenBorough4438560280251
Kern DriewegenNeighbourhood4438415202186
Buitengebied DriewegenNeighbourhood44381457865
EllewoutsdijkBorough4437375236209
Kern EllewoutsdijkNeighbourhood4437310197180
Buitengebied EllewoutsdijkNeighbourhood4437653928
HeinkenszandBorough4451551030682422
Kern HeinkenszandNeighbourhood4451506525252256
Buitengebied HeinkenszandNeighbourhood4451445543165
HoedekenskerkeBorough4433715334305
Kern HoedekenskerkeNeighbourhood4433635306281
Buitengebied HoedekenskerkeNeighbourhood4433752823
KwadendammeBorough4434950490449
Kern KwadendammeNeighbourhood4434670352331
Buitengebied KwadendammeNeighbourhood4434275138117
LewedorpBorough44561735798763
Kern LewedorpNeighbourhood44561315619597
Buitengebied LewedorpNeighbourhood4456420179166
NieuwdorpBorough44551235644525
Kern NieuwdorpNeighbourhood44551060501448
Buitengebied NieuwdorpNeighbourhood44551758274
Havengebied Sloe NieuwdorpNeighbourhood44550612
NisseBorough4443615293269
Kern NisseNeighbourhood4443490232219
Buitengebied NisseNeighbourhood44431256149
OudelandeBorough4436685365312
Kern OudelandeNeighbourhood4436485253224
Buitengebied OudelandeNeighbourhood443620011287
OvezandeBorough44411180620561
Kern OvezandeNeighbourhood4441860482442
Buitengebied OvezandeNeighbourhood4441320138118
s-GravenpolderBorough4431469020201803
Kern s-GravenpolderNeighbourhood4431451018491724
Buitengebied s-GravenpolderNeighbourhood443118017179
s-Heer AbtskerkeBorough4444510245221
Kern s-Heer AbtskerkeNeighbourhood4444350175164
Buitengebied s-Heer AbtskerkeNeighbourhood44441557056
s-HeerenhoekBorough445319751005919
Kern s-HeerenhoekNeighbourhood44531695874816
Buitengebied s-HeerenhoekNeighbourhood4453280131103
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Borsele:

The table above contains 48 entries. One for the municipality and 47 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Borsele. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions