Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Borsele

Regions in the municipality of Borsele

Overview of the 46 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Borsele. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 46 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Borsele. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
BorseleMunicipality4431-445622800113279785
BaarlandBorough4435620383258
Baarland KernNeighbourhood4435455215203
Verspreide Huizen BaarlandNeighbourhood443516516855
BorsseleBorough44541425635546
Borssele KernNeighbourhood44541170501461
Verspreide Huizen BorsseleNeighbourhood445425513485
DriewegenBorough4438565279251
Driewegen KernNeighbourhood4438400194180
Verspreide Huizen DriewegenNeighbourhood44381608571
EllewoutsdijkBorough4437370235208
Ellewoutsdijk KernNeighbourhood4437310198181
Verspreide Huizen EllewoutsdijkNeighbourhood4437553727
HeinkenszandBorough4451552030392418
Heinkenszand KernNeighbourhood4451502024862254
Verspreide Huizen HeinkenszandNeighbourhood4451495553164
HoedekenskerkeBorough4433710334305
Hoedekenskerke KernNeighbourhood4433555264246
Verspreide Huizen HoedekenskerkeNeighbourhood44331507059
KwadendammeBorough4434950484449
Kwadendamme KernNeighbourhood4434580314300
Verspreide Huizen KwadendammeNeighbourhood4434365170149
LewedorpBorough4455-44561730809762
Lewedorp KernNeighbourhood44561155570539
Verspreide Huizen LewedorpNeighbourhood4455-4456575239223
NieuwdorpBorough4454-44561215635523
Nieuwdorp KernNeighbourhood4455935445410
Verspreide Huizen NieuwdorpNeighbourhood4455-4456275122110
Havengebied SloeNeighbourhood4454-44550683
NisseBorough4441-4443635293270
Nisse KernNeighbourhood4443485224214
Verspreide Huizen NisseNeighbourhood4441-44431506956
OudelandeBorough4435-4436705357312
Oudelande KernNeighbourhood4436495246225
Verspreide Huizen OudelandeNeighbourhood4435-443620511187
OvezandeBorough4436-44531180614561
Ovezande KernNeighbourhood4441855463429
Verspreide Huizen OvezandeNeighbourhood4436-4453320151132
S GravenpolderBorough4431-4444467519991790
S Gravenpolder KernNeighbourhood4431437017881697
Verspreide Huizen S GravenpolderNeighbourhood4431-444430021193
S Heer AbtskerkeBorough4444-4451530242221
S Heer Abtskerke KernNeighbourhood4444345162155
Verspreide Huizen S Heer AbtskerkeNeighbourhood4444-44511808066
S HeerenhoekBorough44531945989911
S Heerenhoek KernNeighbourhood44531595816773
Verspreide Huizen S HeerenhoekNeighbourhood4453350173138
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Borsele:

The table above contains 47 entries. One for the municipality and 46 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Borsele. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.