Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Borsele

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Borsele

Overview of the 46 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Borsele. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 46 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Borsele. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
BorseleMunicipality4431-445622739113539785
BaarlandBorough4435600383258
Baarland KernNeighbourhood4435450215203
Verspreide Huizen BaarlandNeighbourhood443515016855
BorsseleBorough44541435636546
Borssele KernNeighbourhood44541170501461
Verspreide Huizen BorsseleNeighbourhood445426513585
DriewegenBorough4438555279251
Driewegen KernNeighbourhood4438395194180
Verspreide Huizen DriewegenNeighbourhood44381608571
EllewoutsdijkBorough4437385235208
Ellewoutsdijk KernNeighbourhood4437320198181
Verspreide Huizen EllewoutsdijkNeighbourhood4437653727
HeinkenszandBorough4451550030492418
Heinkenszand KernNeighbourhood4451501024942254
Verspreide Huizen HeinkenszandNeighbourhood4451485555164
HoedekenskerkeBorough4433705334305
Hoedekenskerke KernNeighbourhood4433555264246
Verspreide Huizen HoedekenskerkeNeighbourhood44331507059
KwadendammeBorough4434920487449
Kwadendamme KernNeighbourhood4434560314300
Verspreide Huizen KwadendammeNeighbourhood4434360173149
LewedorpBorough4455-44561735792762
Lewedorp KernNeighbourhood44561155554539
Verspreide Huizen LewedorpNeighbourhood4455-4456580238223
NieuwdorpBorough4454-44561210636523
Nieuwdorp KernNeighbourhood4455930445410
Verspreide Huizen NieuwdorpNeighbourhood4455-4456275123110
Havengebied SloeNeighbourhood4454-44550683
NisseBorough4441-4443630294270
Nisse KernNeighbourhood4443485225214
Verspreide Huizen NisseNeighbourhood4441-44431406956
OudelandeBorough4435-4436700365312
Oudelande KernNeighbourhood4436500253225
Verspreide Huizen OudelandeNeighbourhood4435-443620011287
OvezandeBorough4436-44531170617561
Ovezande KernNeighbourhood4441850464429
Verspreide Huizen OvezandeNeighbourhood4436-4453315153132
S GravenpolderBorough4431-4444468020121790
S Gravenpolder KernNeighbourhood4431436017891697
Verspreide Huizen S GravenpolderNeighbourhood4431-444431522393
S Heer AbtskerkeBorough4444-4451525244221
S Heer Abtskerke KernNeighbourhood4444345163155
Verspreide Huizen S Heer AbtskerkeNeighbourhood4444-44511808166
S HeerenhoekBorough44531955990911
S Heerenhoek KernNeighbourhood44531600816773
Verspreide Huizen S HeerenhoekNeighbourhood4453355174138
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Borsele:

The table above contains 47 entries. One for the municipality and 46 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Borsele. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions