Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Brielle

Regions in the municipality of Brielle

Overview of the 19 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Brielle. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 19 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Brielle. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
BrielleMunicipality3231-32381718290347963
Wijk 00 BrielleBorough3231-32371344570666399
BrielleNeighbourhood3231-3237298019211660
Spuilaan en omgevingNeighbourhood32321030530510
De Kapel en omgevingNeighbourhood32321685873737
RuggeNeighbourhood3232254013341234
Noord MeeuwenoordNeighbourhood3231750435374
Kleine GooteNeighbourhood32321570775733
NieuwlandNeighbourhood3232-3237259010631045
Verspreide HuizenNeighbourhood3231-3232275135106
Wijk 01 VierpoldersBorough3231-32381795957743
VierpoldersNeighbourhood32371270629552
Verspreide HuizenNeighbourhood3231-3238520328191
Wijk 02 ZwartewaalBorough32381905987808
ZwartewaalNeighbourhood3238600316267
Tuindorp HofstedeNeighbourhood3238955507402
ZalmlaanNeighbourhood3238653634
Verspreide HuizenNeighbourhood3238280128105
Wijk 03 Recreatiestrook Brielse MaasBorough3231302413
Recreatiestrook Brielse MaasNeighbourhood3231302413
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Brielle:

The table above contains 20 entries. One for the municipality and 19 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Brielle. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.