Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Delft

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Delft

Overview of the 103 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Delft. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 103 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Delft. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
DelftMunicipality2611-26291035955703650610
BinnenstadBorough2611-26131244081166252
Bedrijventerrein WateringsewegNeighbourhood2611-26130200
Centrum NoordNeighbourhood26111025511475
Centrum WestNeighbourhood2611242014131102
Centrum OostNeighbourhood2611229013361155
CentrumNeighbourhood2611253517481283
StationsbuurtNeighbourhood261102900
Centrum ZuidwestNeighbourhood26111455919724
In de VesteNeighbourhood2611985794568
Centrum ZuidoostNeighbourhood2611765451373
ZuidpoortNeighbourhood2611955634572
VrijenbanBorough2612953048224544
Bedrijventerrein HaagwegNeighbourhood26122258855
Indische Buurt NoordNeighbourhood2612445277265
Indische Buurt ZuidNeighbourhood2612227510971064
Sint JorisNeighbourhood2612590180167
KoepoortNeighbourhood26121660778737
BomenwijkNeighbourhood26121015582560
BieslandNeighbourhood26121290567550
Heilige LandNeighbourhood2612196011861106
Bedrijventerrein Delftse Poort WestNeighbourhood2612556740
Hof van DelftBorough2613-26241309066166082
Bedrijventerrein AltenaNeighbourhood26130300
AgnetaparkbuurtNeighbourhood26131160587562
Ministersbuurt WestNeighbourhood26131045635603
Ministersbuurt OostNeighbourhood261324401061982
WesteindebuurtNeighbourhood2613460302274
OlofsbuurtNeighbourhood2613339016991572
KrakeelpolderNeighbourhood26131745799713
WesterkwartierNeighbourhood2613-2624283015031376
VoordijkshoornBorough2614-26251262059875609
Kuyperwijk NoordNeighbourhood26141610995893
Kuyperwijk ZuidNeighbourhood261415951014938
EcodusNeighbourhood2614840377374
MarlotNeighbourhood2614660280271
WestlandhofNeighbourhood26141270867828
Hoornse HofNeighbourhood261424251004962
Den HoornNeighbourhood26142650883782
MolenbuurtNeighbourhood2614-26251555567561
Delftse HoutBorough26168514523
De BrasNeighbourhood261610216
Bedrijventerrein YpenburgsepoortNeighbourhood26160531
De Grote PlasNeighbourhood2616454612
Bedrijventerrein Delftse Poort OostNeighbourhood261610130
HoflaanNeighbourhood261610124
Tanthof WestBorough2622801039333804
Bedrijventerrein Tanthof WestNeighbourhood2622656825
Afrikabuurt WestNeighbourhood26221835764759
Afrikabuurt OostNeighbourhood262216701035970
Latijns AmerikabuurtNeighbourhood26221900868860
AziëbuurtNeighbourhood2622252511981190
TanthofkadebuurtNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Tanthof OostBorough2623604531743009
Bedrijventerrein Tanthof OostNeighbourhood2623251087
BoerderijbuurtNeighbourhood26231145596576
DierenbuurtNeighbourhood2623855428428
Vogelbuurt WestNeighbourhood26231990997979
Vogelbuurt OostNeighbourhood26231295705684
BosrandNeighbourhood2623725340335
VoorhofBorough26241349081217201
Poptahof NoordNeighbourhood26241155759694
Poptahof ZuidNeighbourhood262417701156915
Bedrijventerrein VoorhofNeighbourhood2624310267181
MythologiebuurtNeighbourhood2624156513381129
Aart van der LeeuwbuurtNeighbourhood2624930583554
Roland HolstbuurtNeighbourhood2624347517911753
Voorhof HoogbouwNeighbourhood2624250014611313
MultatulibuurtNeighbourhood26241750732659
Bedrijventerrein VulcanuswegNeighbourhood262415343
BuitenhofBorough26251365069596653
Reinier de GraafbuurtNeighbourhood2625505327317
Buitenhof NoordNeighbourhood2625391518981824
JuniusbuurtNeighbourhood2625540379371
GillisbuurtNeighbourhood26251525658655
FledderusbuurtNeighbourhood2625930509494
Het Rode DorpNeighbourhood2625960492488
PijperringNeighbourhood2625635359357
VerzetstrijdersbuurtNeighbourhood2625221013071144
VrijheidsbuurtNeighbourhood26251605745731
Buitenhof ZuidNeighbourhood2625805275269
KerkpolderNeighbourhood26255103
AbtswoudeBorough2623-262630147
AbtswoudeNeighbourhood2623-262630147
SchiewegBorough262712401089607
DelftzichtNeighbourhood26271195772587
Bedrijventerrein Schieweg NoordNeighbourhood26270611
Bedrijventerrein Schieweg ZuidNeighbourhood2627152438
Schieweg PolderNeighbourhood2627251311
WippolderBorough2616-26281302576406702
ZeeheldenbuurtNeighbourhood26281540723655
Tu NoordNeighbourhood26281245611557
Wippolder NoordNeighbourhood262822451003942
Wippolder ZuidNeighbourhood26281555861804
Bedrijventerrein Rotterdamseweg NoordNeighbourhood2628405027
Tu CampusNeighbourhood2628275520431916
ProfessorenbuurtNeighbourhood262817501193862
Bedrijventerrein DelftechNeighbourhood26281095794594
PauwmolenNeighbourhood2616-26281205644
KoningsveldbuurtNeighbourhood2627-2628665306301
RuivenBorough2629320420117
Bedrijventerrein Rotterdamseweg ZuidNeighbourhood262923529596
Bedrijventerrein TechnopolisNeighbourhood26295792
AckersdijkNeighbourhood2629804619
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Delft:

The table above contains 104 entries. One for the municipality and 103 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Delft. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions