Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Delft

Regions in the municipality of Delft

Overview of the 103 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Delft. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 103 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Delft. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
DelftMunicipality2611-26291031635599850610
Wijk 11 BinnenstadBorough2611-26131236576306252
Bedrijventerrein WateringsewegNeighbourhood2611-26130200
Centrum NoordNeighbourhood26111060512475
Centrum WestNeighbourhood2611237012961102
Centrum OostNeighbourhood2611226013381155
CentrumNeighbourhood2611253016751283
StationsbuurtNeighbourhood26110350
Centrum ZuidwestNeighbourhood26111430876724
In de VesteNeighbourhood2611975794568
Centrum ZuidoostNeighbourhood2611755450373
ZuidpoortNeighbourhood2611970634572
Wijk 12 VrijenbanBorough2612970047924544
Bedrijventerrein HaagwegNeighbourhood26122608855
Indische Buurt NoordNeighbourhood2612460279265
Indische Buurt ZuidNeighbourhood2612231010961064
Sint JorisNeighbourhood2612595180167
KoepoortNeighbourhood26121670777737
BomenwijkNeighbourhood26121100582560
BieslandNeighbourhood26121250567550
Heilige LandNeighbourhood2612197511521106
Bedrijventerrein Delftse Poort WestNeighbourhood2612657140
Wijk 13 Hof van DelftBorough2613-26241312066006082
Bedrijventerrein AltenaNeighbourhood26130290
AgnetaparkbuurtNeighbourhood26131150591562
Ministersbuurt WestNeighbourhood26131030635603
Ministersbuurt OostNeighbourhood261324451058982
WesteindebuurtNeighbourhood2613460302274
OlofsbuurtNeighbourhood2613344016901572
KrakeelpolderNeighbourhood26131755799713
WesterkwartierNeighbourhood2613-2624283014961376
Wijk 14 VoordijkshoornBorough2614-26251231559035609
Kuyperwijk NoordNeighbourhood26141610991893
Kuyperwijk ZuidNeighbourhood261416601014938
EcodusNeighbourhood2614875377374
MarlotNeighbourhood2614635278271
WestlandhofNeighbourhood26141250875828
Hoornse HofNeighbourhood26142400986962
Den HoornNeighbourhood26142325815782
MolenbuurtNeighbourhood2614-26251550567561
Wijk 16 Delftse HoutBorough26169514423
De BrasNeighbourhood261615216
Bedrijventerrein YpenburgsepoortNeighbourhood26160521
De Grote PlasNeighbourhood2616504612
Bedrijventerrein Delftse Poort OostNeighbourhood261610130
HoflaanNeighbourhood261610124
Wijk 22 Tanthof WestBorough2622802539313804
Bedrijventerrein Tanthof WestNeighbourhood2622706625
Afrikabuurt WestNeighbourhood26221870764759
Afrikabuurt OostNeighbourhood262216751035970
Latijns AmerikabuurtNeighbourhood26221850868860
AziëbuurtNeighbourhood2622255011981190
TanthofkadebuurtNeighbourhoodnan-nan000
Wijk 23 Tanthof OostBorough2623601531753009
Bedrijventerrein Tanthof OostNeighbourhood2623101097
BoerderijbuurtNeighbourhood26231130596576
DierenbuurtNeighbourhood2623870428428
Vogelbuurt WestNeighbourhood26231980997979
Vogelbuurt OostNeighbourhood26231275705684
BosrandNeighbourhood2623740340335
Wijk 24 VoorhofBorough26241358580267201
Poptahof NoordNeighbourhood26241180759694
Poptahof ZuidNeighbourhood262417451052915
Bedrijventerrein VoorhofNeighbourhood2624315266181
MythologiebuurtNeighbourhood2624156012691129
Aart van der LeeuwbuurtNeighbourhood2624945662554
Roland HolstbuurtNeighbourhood2624355517911753
Voorhof HoogbouwNeighbourhood2624252514611313
MultatulibuurtNeighbourhood26241740732659
Bedrijventerrein VulcanuswegNeighbourhood26245343
Wijk 25 BuitenhofBorough26251367569696653
Reinier de GraafbuurtNeighbourhood2625500327317
Buitenhof NoordNeighbourhood2625388519081824
JuniusbuurtNeighbourhood2625555379371
GillisbuurtNeighbourhood26251530658655
FledderusbuurtNeighbourhood2625920509494
Het Rode DorpNeighbourhood2625975492488
PijperringNeighbourhood2625635359357
VerzetstrijdersbuurtNeighbourhood2625225513071144
VrijheidsbuurtNeighbourhood26251600745731
Buitenhof ZuidNeighbourhood2625795275269
KerkpolderNeighbourhood26255103
Wijk 26 AbtswoudeBorough2623-262625147
AbtswoudeNeighbourhood2623-262625147
Wijk 27 SchiewegBorough262712401095607
DelftzichtNeighbourhood26271190768587
Bedrijventerrein Schieweg NoordNeighbourhood26275621
Bedrijventerrein Schieweg ZuidNeighbourhood2627202528
Schieweg PolderNeighbourhood2627251311
Wijk 28 WippolderBorough2616-26281266573076702
ZeeheldenbuurtNeighbourhood26281555727655
Tu NoordNeighbourhood26281205611557
Wippolder NoordNeighbourhood26282220992942
Wippolder ZuidNeighbourhood26281550861804
Bedrijventerrein Rotterdamseweg NoordNeighbourhood2628455027
Tu CampusNeighbourhood2628279519961916
ProfessorenbuurtNeighbourhood262817401193862
Bedrijventerrein DelftechNeighbourhood2628745515594
PauwmolenNeighbourhood2616-26281105644
KoningsveldbuurtNeighbourhood2627-2628685306301
Wijk 29 RuivenBorough2629310412117
Bedrijventerrein Rotterdamseweg ZuidNeighbourhood262922529396
Bedrijventerrein TechnopolisNeighbourhood262910792
AckersdijkNeighbourhood2629654019
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Delft:

The table above contains 104 entries. One for the municipality and 103 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Delft. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.