Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Dinkelland

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Dinkelland

Overview of the 57 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Dinkelland. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 57 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Dinkelland. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
DinkellandMunicipality7561-7638264611235110900
DenekampBorough7591906543613878
CentrumNeighbourhood7591805630462
KerkeresNeighbourhood75911170564547
KlokkenbergNeighbourhood7591310134132
Dorper EsNeighbourhood7591265163140
Veldkamp en BorchertNeighbourhood75911820911843
JanskampNeighbourhood75912070873864
DiepengoorNeighbourhood7591425183170
T PierikNeighbourhood7591925309301
KloppendijkNeighbourhood75919012437
SombeekNeighbourhood7591620238186
Buitengebied DenekampNeighbourhood7591590232196
Lattrop BreklenkampBorough7635995417339
Lattrop KernNeighbourhood7635400165152
Verspreide Huizen BreklenkampNeighbourhood76351906658
Verspreide Huizen LattropNeighbourhood7635410186129
TilligteBorough7634765317277
Tilligte KernNeighbourhood7634440192163
Verspreide Huizen TilligteNeighbourhood7634325125114
AgeloBorough7631-7636575210186
Verspreide Huizen Groot AgeloNeighbourhood7636370140122
Verspreide Huizen Klein AgeloNeighbourhood7631-76362107064
Noord DeurningenBorough75911065596508
Noord Deurningen KernNeighbourhood7591445174156
Verspreide Huizen Noord DeurningenNeighbourhood7591625422352
OotmarsumBorough7631446023532036
Ootmarsum KernNeighbourhood7631250269192
Ootmarsum RandkernNeighbourhood7631695445397
Ootmarsum Villapark StobbenkampNeighbourhood7631395218194
Ootmarsum Cellenkamp PalthenkampNeighbourhood76311130530510
MoerbekkenkampNeighbourhood76311908888
WildehofNeighbourhood7631720277272
Vinke BrookhuisNeighbourhood7631810267250
De MorsNeighbourhood763116017572
Verspreide Huizen Ootmarsum OostNeighbourhood76311574
Buitengebied Ootmarsum WestNeighbourhood76311107757
WeerseloBorough7595302513891238
WeerseloNeighbourhood7595690319299
EertmanNeighbourhood7595925422403
ReestmanNeighbourhood7595405128124
T StiftNeighbourhood7595553227
T SpikkertNeighbourhood7595954331
EchelpoelNeighbourhood7595808930
Verspreide Huizen WeerseloNeighbourhood7595790356324
RossumBorough75962335954867
RossumNeighbourhood75961380554506
Verspreide Huizen RossumNeighbourhood7596955400361
SaasveldBorough75971680680614
SaasveldNeighbourhood7597680258234
Verspreide Huizen SaasveldNeighbourhood75971000422380
DeurningenBorough75612005859777
Kern DeurningenNeighbourhood75611240530487
Verspreide Huizen DeurningenNeighbourhood7561770329290
NutterBorough76381807559
Verspreide Huizen NutterNeighbourhood76381807559
Oud OotmarsumBorough7637335140121
Verspreide Huizen Oud OotmarsumNeighbourhood7637335140121
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Dinkelland:

The table above contains 58 entries. One for the municipality and 57 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Dinkelland. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions