Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Ede

Regions in the municipality of Ede

Overview of the 88 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Ede. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 88 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Ede. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
EdeMunicipality6711-73521157105585748552
Ede OostBorough6711-6718992063015387
Centrum EdeNeighbourhood6711369027242162
BosrandNeighbourhood6718395176147
KomponistenbuurtNeighbourhood671118001019838
BurgemeestersbuurtNeighbourhood6711209012591187
StationsbuurtNeighbourhood6711194011231053
Ede WestBorough6711-67131520077647013
ZeeheldenbuurtNeighbourhood6712297513691265
Indische BuurtNeighbourhood6711-6712231011361034
VogelbuurtNeighbourhood6713309516601536
BloemenbuurtNeighbourhood6713272013781278
BeatrixparkNeighbourhood6713206511441039
KlaphekNeighbourhood671320351077861
Ede VeldhuizenBorough6714-67151417067766079
De HorstenNeighbourhood671424101003942
De BurgenNeighbourhood67142320929845
De SteinenNeighbourhood6714258515501353
De DalenNeighbourhood671521401139944
De Velden en BekenNeighbourhood6715233510901006
De HovenNeighbourhood671523751065989
KernhemBorough6718558018951838
De BergenNeighbourhood67181145393362
De BossenNeighbourhood67182560880873
De Venen en ZandenNeighbourhood67181875622603
Veluwse PoortBorough67111025835563
Veluwse PoortNeighbourhood67111025835563
Ede ZuidBorough67171068050994674
UitvindersbuurtNeighbourhood6717251511811089
Hoogbouw ZuidNeighbourhood6717240511501100
ReehorstNeighbourhood6717393519921795
EnkaNeighbourhood67171820776690
MaanderengBorough6716-6717690528242773
ElskampNeighbourhood6716-6717330513671340
Maandereng OostNeighbourhood67171845749742
De HoefNeighbourhood67171755708691
RietkampenBorough6716812533003159
De ParkenNeighbourhood67161070417415
De DrevenNeighbourhood67162190827818
De SingelsNeighbourhood6716239011801059
De StatesNeighbourhood67162470876867
BedrijventerreinBorough6716-6718305998120
FrankenengNeighbourhood67164026927
HeesterengNeighbourhood67167532027
De ValleiNeighbourhood671659212
Schuttersveld ZuidNeighbourhood67183519415
Schuttersveld NoordNeighbourhood6718953221
KievitsmeentNeighbourhood6718509118
Buitengebied Ede StadBorough6711-671823701291972
MaanderbroekNeighbourhood6718420147133
DoesburgNeighbourhood67181065374334
Driesprong GinkelNeighbourhood6711-6718880770505
BennekomBorough67211508073916544
De LaarNeighbourhood6721366017951665
Bennekom ZuidoostNeighbourhood6721259512471142
BoekeloNeighbourhood6721327017211498
HalderbrinkNeighbourhood6721436520691789
De Kraats NergenaNeighbourhood6721855291267
DikkenbergNeighbourhood6721335268183
LunterenBorough67411358059174906
Centrum LunterenNeighbourhood6741412018451656
WormshoefNeighbourhood6741268511801110
Lunteren OostNeighbourhood67411225571545
NederwoudNeighbourhood67411635471438
De VeenenNeighbourhood6741470147132
Lunterse VeldNeighbourhood67411300544394
Meulunteren de ValkNeighbourhood67411775605502
Lunterse BuurtbosNeighbourhood6741360554129
EderveenBorough6744366512911186
Ederveen DorpNeighbourhood67442280867791
Ederveen buitengebiedNeighbourhood67441385424395
De KlompBorough6745465206175
De Klomp DorpNeighbourhood674519511495
De Klomp buitengebiedNeighbourhood67452709280
HarskampBorough6732353014801173
Harskamp DorpNeighbourhood67322060917758
Legerplaats HarskampNeighbourhood673218013469
WestenengNeighbourhood67321290366341
Harskampse ZandNeighbourhood67320635
WekeromBorough673327101106926
Wekerom DorpNeighbourhood67331420631556
Wekeromse MeentNeighbourhood6733925303279
Wekeromse ZandNeighbourhood673336017291
OtterloBorough6731-7352238513831064
Otterlo DorpNeighbourhood67311525829677
Eschoter VeldNeighbourhood6731665414325
ReemstNeighbourhood6731409220
Hoog BaarloNeighbourhood7351-7352553833
DeelenNeighbourhood6877100109
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Ede:

The table above contains 89 entries. One for the municipality and 88 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Ede. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.