Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Geertruidenberg

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Geertruidenberg

Overview of the 14 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Geertruidenberg. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 14 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Geertruidenberg. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
GeertruidenbergMunicipality4931-494421544106879638
RaamsdonksveerBorough4931-49421241562255549
RaamsdonksveerNeighbourhood4941651533233075
Hooipolder en de HoevenNeighbourhood4941-4942577524432379
Industrieterrein DomboschNeighbourhood49414537826
Verspreide Huizen RaamsdonksveerNeighbourhood4931-4941758169
RaamsdonkBorough4941-494421751035887
RaamsdonkNeighbourhood49442000922837
Verspreide Huizen RaamsdonkNeighbourhood4941-494417511350
GeertruidenbergBorough4931694534273202
Geertruidenberg KomNeighbourhood4931275014111263
Geertruidenberg WestNeighbourhood4931242012341215
Geertruidenberg NoordNeighbourhood49311710686686
Industrieterrein Dongeoever AmerkantNeighbourhood493115289
Verspreide Huizen GeertruidenbergNeighbourhood4931456829
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Geertruidenberg:

The table above contains 15 entries. One for the municipality and 14 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Geertruidenberg. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions