Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Goirle

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Goirle

Overview of the 49 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Goirle. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 49 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Goirle. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
GoirleMunicipality5051-5133239041147710291
Goirle CentrumBorough50511200824657
Goirle CentrumNeighbourhood50511200824657
GrobbendonckBorough50511925829785
GrobbendonckNeighbourhood50511925829785
De Groote AkkersBorough50512040881855
De Groote AkkersNeighbourhood50511915836811
De LeijzoomNeighbourhood50511204544
De Hoge WalBorough5051-50531060386384
De HoogteNeighbourhood5051-5053780267266
De ValleiNeighbourhood5051-5053275119118
AbcovenBorough50511280724671
AbcovenNeighbourhood50511280724671
WildackersBorough5051235511901087
WildackersNeighbourhood5051235511901087
T VenBorough50511610682646
T VenNeighbourhood5051875362347
BurgemeestersNeighbourhood5051730320299
De BoschkensBorough5051-50532095898778
TilburgsewegNeighbourhood5051-5053350134116
De Boschkens WestNeighbourhood5051-5052865378281
De Boschkens OostNeighbourhood5053880386381
De HellenBorough5051-5052428518451786
VennenNeighbourhood5051-5052975453425
BomenNeighbourhood50511040469444
De VillaNeighbourhood50511808685
RivierenNeighbourhood5051-5052945379376
KruidenNeighbourhood50521135458456
De Nieuwe ErvenBorough5051-5052690282281
De Nieuwe ErvenNeighbourhood5051-5052690282281
HoogeindBorough5051195510901029
HoogeindNeighbourhood50511709185
GeestelijkenNeighbourhood5051765395355
HerstallenNeighbourhood50511015604589
Sportpark van den WildenbergBorough50510130
Sportpark van den WildenbergNeighbourhood50510130
Bedrijventerrein TijvoortBorough505120536082
Tijlvoort NoortNeighbourhood505111520148
Tijlvoort ZuidNeighbourhood50519015934
Verspreide Huizen GoirleBorough5051-5053280159109
Verspreide Huizen GoirleNeighbourhood5051-5053280159109
RielBorough5133256511181027
Riel DorpNeighbourhood513323251006934
SpaansehoekNeighbourhood513323511293
Bedrijventerrein RielBorough51331208142
Bedrijventerrein RielNeighbourhood51331208142
Sportpark de KrimBorough5133010
Sportpark de KrimNeighbourhood5133010
Verspriede Huizen RielBorough5051-513321511472
Verspreide Huizen RielNeighbourhood5051-513321511472
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Goirle:

The table above contains 50 entries. One for the municipality and 49 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Goirle. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions