Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Heeze Leende

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Heeze Leende

Overview of the 16 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Heeze Leende. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 16 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Heeze Leende. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Heeze LeendeMunicipality5591-60291615279396817
HeezeBorough5591990549984289
HeezeNeighbourhood5591919543474021
Bedrijventerrein de PoortmannenNeighbourhood5591459613
Verspreide Huizen HeezeNeighbourhood5591670555255
LeendeBorough5595401519481702
LeendeNeighbourhood5595357517261528
Villawijk BoschhovenNeighbourhood55951506561
Verspreide Huizen Groote HeideNeighbourhood5595956741
Verspreide Huizen Zevenhuizense HeideNeighbourhood55952009072
LeenderstrijpBorough5595500211188
LeenderstrijpNeighbourhood5595420178162
Verspreide Huizen Dijkse HeideNeighbourhood5595803326
SterkselBorough60291740782638
SterkselNeighbourhood6029965431395
Verspreide Huizen ten Zuiden van SterkselNeighbourhood60291204741
Verspreide Huizen ten Oosten van SterkselNeighbourhood6029665304202
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Heeze Leende:

The table above contains 17 entries. One for the municipality and 16 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Heeze Leende. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions