Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Helmond

Regions in the municipality of Helmond

Overview of the 56 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Helmond. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 56 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Helmond. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
HelmondMunicipality5701-5709915244394040319
Wijk 10 BinnenstadBorough5701-57071514090327868
CentrumNeighbourhood5701-5707244020871671
LeonardusNeighbourhood5701245011481122
HeipoortNeighbourhood5701371518051656
StationsgebiedNeighbourhood5701655741472
VossenbergNeighbourhood5701315015311445
Annabuurt en SuytkadeNeighbourhood57051500953812
Steenweg en omgevingNeighbourhood57071220767690
Wijk 11 Helmond OostBorough5701-5703776039303795
BeisterveldNeighbourhood5701251012891232
Beisterveldse BroekNeighbourhood5703243012531227
StraakvenNeighbourhood5702-5703281513881336
Wijk 12 Helmond NoordBorough57021189555075283
BloemveldenNeighbourhood5702398518481800
BinderenNeighbourhood5702400519821839
EeuwselsNeighbourhood5702390016771644
Wijk 13 T HoutBorough5706-57081109049754737
T Hout CentrumNeighbourhood5706-5707364017711662
KroonNeighbourhood5707-5708239510611005
AkkersNeighbourhood5706358515251481
GansenwinkelNeighbourhood57061415595571
Groot GoorNeighbourhood5706452318
Wijk 14 BrouwhuisBorough5704-5709921040963920
Brouwhuis DorpNeighbourhood5704348513891379
Brouwhuis WestNeighbourhood5704-5709276012661215
Brouwhuis OostNeighbourhood5704262511571127
BrouwhorstNeighbourhood5709225230155
KloostereindNeighbourhood57041055444
Wijk 15 Helmond WestBorough5705-5707441022612117
WestNeighbourhood5707366518191726
HoutsdonkNeighbourhood5705-5706740442391
Wijk 16 WarandeBorough5707-5708294013331299
OranjebuurtNeighbourhood57071370654639
ZwanenbeemdNeighbourhood57071450618613
OverbrugNeighbourhood5707-57081156147
Wijk 17 StiphoutBorough5707-5708526025772244
Stiphout DorpNeighbourhood5708486022222101
SchootenNeighbourhood5707-570821026193
GeeneindNeighbourhood57081859450
Wijk 18 RijpelbergBorough5703-5709811035403474
Rijpelberg OostNeighbourhood5703-5709317014281383
Rijpelberg WestNeighbourhood5703-5709488020832070
BerkendonkNeighbourhood5703-5709552921
Wijk 19 DierdonkBorough5703-5709508017811725
Kern DierdonkNeighbourhood5703-5709500517411694
ScheepstalNeighbourhood5703-5709754031
Wijk 21 BrandevoortBorough5706-57081027540043742
BrandNeighbourhood57061365452424
De VesteNeighbourhood5708272013321189
SchutsboomNeighbourhood5706341511811167
StepekolkNeighbourhood5706-570827101003936
BerenbroekNeighbourhood5707402720
De MarkeNeighbourhood57071096
Wijk 29 Industriegebied ZuidBorough5704-5705330904115
HoogeindNeighbourhood5705325839113
B Z O BNeighbourhood57045652
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Helmond:

The table above contains 57 entries. One for the municipality and 56 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Helmond. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.