Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Helmond

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Helmond

Overview of the 56 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Helmond. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 56 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Helmond. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
HelmondMunicipality5701-5709924234427240319
BinnenstadBorough5701-57071548092367868
CentrumNeighbourhood5701-5707243021161671
LeonardusNeighbourhood5701246511531122
HeipoortNeighbourhood5701385518781656
StationsgebiedNeighbourhood5701765774472
VossenbergNeighbourhood5701316515311445
Annabuurt en SuytkadeNeighbourhood570515751017812
Steenweg en omgevingNeighbourhood57071215767690
Helmond OostBorough5701-5703785039193795
BeisterveldNeighbourhood5701255012901232
Beisterveldse BroekNeighbourhood5703243012521227
StraakvenNeighbourhood5702-5703286513771336
Helmond NoordBorough57021176554955283
BloemveldenNeighbourhood5702394518351800
BinderenNeighbourhood5702395019831839
EeuwselsNeighbourhood5702386516771644
T HoutBorough5706-57081112550044737
T Hout CentrumNeighbourhood5706-5707364017661662
KroonNeighbourhood5707-5708241010761005
AkkersNeighbourhood5706359515441481
GansenwinkelNeighbourhood57061425595571
Groot GoorNeighbourhood5706452318
BrouwhuisBorough5704-5709923541153920
Brouwhuis DorpNeighbourhood5704351514081379
Brouwhuis WestNeighbourhood5704-5709273512661215
Brouwhuis OostNeighbourhood5704262011571127
BrouwhorstNeighbourhood5709250231155
KloostereindNeighbourhood57041055344
Helmond WestBorough5705-5707444522712117
WestNeighbourhood5707369518281726
HoutsdonkNeighbourhood5705-5706745443391
WarandeBorough5707-5708298013501299
OranjebuurtNeighbourhood57071395651639
ZwanenbeemdNeighbourhood57071460637613
OverbrugNeighbourhood5707-57081206247
StiphoutBorough5707-5708535525982244
Stiphout DorpNeighbourhood5708485522152101
SchootenNeighbourhood5707-570823024593
GeeneindNeighbourhood570826513850
RijpelbergBorough5703-5709811035413474
Rijpelberg OostNeighbourhood5703-5709317514311383
Rijpelberg WestNeighbourhood5703-5709486520822070
BerkendonkNeighbourhood5703-5709652821
DierdonkBorough5703-5709506517821725
Kern DierdonkNeighbourhood5703-5709499017421694
ScheepstalNeighbourhood5703-5709704031
BrandevoortBorough5706-57081068040573742
BrandNeighbourhood57061430466424
De VesteNeighbourhood5708273513221189
SchutsboomNeighbourhood5706341511801167
StepekolkNeighbourhood5706-570830351050936
BerenbroekNeighbourhood5707402620
De MarkeNeighbourhood570710136
Industriegebied ZuidBorough5704-5705315904115
HoogeindNeighbourhood5705310834113
B Z O BNeighbourhood57045702
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Helmond:

The table above contains 57 entries. One for the municipality and 56 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Helmond. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions