Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Laarbeek

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Laarbeek

Overview of the 19 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Laarbeek. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 19 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Laarbeek. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
LaarbeekMunicipality5735-574122523108859446
Beek en DonkBorough57411049053734558
BeekNeighbourhood5741540526672337
DonkNeighbourhood5741356018851728
Bedrijventerrein BeekerheideNeighbourhood574116516059
Bedrijventerrein BemmerNeighbourhood5741295232100
Verspreide Huizen Beek en DonkNeighbourhood57411075429334
Aarle RixtelBorough5735572026512369
Aarle RixtelNeighbourhood5735521024142206
Bedrijventerrein TorenakkerNeighbourhood5735554519
Bedrijventerrein DuivenakkerNeighbourhood573515135
Verspreide Huizen Laar en StrijpNeighbourhood57351556556
Verspreide Huizen HeikantNeighbourhood573529011483
LieshoutBorough5737-5738429020371799
LieshoutNeighbourhood5737357016371516
Industrieterrein BavariaNeighbourhood5737259411
Verspreide Huizen LieshoutNeighbourhood5737-5738700306272
MariahoutBorough5737-57382025824720
MariahoutNeighbourhood57381145480449
Verspreide Huizen MariahoutNeighbourhood5737-5738885344271
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Laarbeek:

The table above contains 20 entries. One for the municipality and 19 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Laarbeek. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions