Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Land van Cuijk

Overview of the 134 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Land van Cuijk. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 134 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Land van Cuijk. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
Land van CuijkMunicipality5361-5846907074391339331
VelpBorough5361-53631525668504
Oud VelpNeighbourhood536326010399
Nieuw VelpNeighbourhood5363480289184
Velp Buitengebied ZuidNeighbourhood53631807055
Velp Buitengebied-Noord incl rijkswegNeighbourhood5361-53632258777
Gen. De BonskazerneNeighbourhood53633609070
Bedrijventerrein De BonsNeighbourhood53635180
Industrieterrein De EekNeighbourhood53635114
GraveBorough5361-5363855043084023
Binnenstad-GraveNeighbourhood536115901201989
MarsNeighbourhood5361770343339
BikkelkampNeighbourhood5361970471457
EsterveldNeighbourhood5361300013191311
ZittertNeighbourhood5361-53631300595581
De StoofNeighbourhood5361905357344
Industrieterrein WisseveldNeighbourhood536110221
EscharenBorough53641205529479
Escharen komNeighbourhood5364875382356
Escharen buitengebied-OostNeighbourhood53641556554
Escharen buitengebied West incl. RaamNeighbourhood53641758268
GasselBorough54381195541486
Gassel komNeighbourhood5438825369351
Gassel buitengebiedNeighbourhood5438365172135
LindenBorough5439270157105
Linden kernNeighbourhood543922510494
Linden buitengebiedNeighbourhood5439455311
KatwijkBorough5433480273171
Katwijk kernNeighbourhood5433355153126
Katwijk buitengebiedNeighbourhood5433904129
Katwijk havengebiedNeighbourhood5433357916
BeersBorough54371740796709
Beers kernNeighbourhood54371340595561
Beers buitengebiedNeighbourhood5437400201148
CuijkBorough5431-54321856094108431
Cuijk kernNeighbourhood5431409526482298
Cuijk PadbroekNeighbourhood5431360016101582
Cuijk De ValuweNeighbourhood5431339515151462
Cuijk Heeswijkse KampenNeighbourhood5431-5432709530832947
Cuijk buitengebied ten zuid-westenNeighbourhood5431502220
Cuijk industriegebiedNeighbourhood5431275510103
Cuijk buitengebied ten westenNeighbourhood5431552219
LangenboomBorough545322601005923
Langenboom buitengebiedNeighbourhood5453840348309
LangenboomNeighbourhood54531425657614
MillBorough5451629030692683
Mill-CentrumNeighbourhood545119501069951
Mill-WestNeighbourhood54511615720692
Brugse BergNeighbourhood5451870339337
Mill-ZuidNeighbourhood5451410168158
Bedrijventerrein Het SpoorNeighbourhood5451445325190
Bedrijventerrein De MeerenNeighbourhood5451403515
Groespeel buitengebiedNeighbourhood545120119
Meren-De Gagel buitengebiedNeighbourhood5451490223183
Achterdijk-Roijendijk buitengebiedNeighbourhood5451445179148
VianenBorough5431-54341250526500
Vianen kernNeighbourhood5434965406391
Vianen buitengebiedNeighbourhood5431-5434285120109
Sint AgathaBorough5435490241209
Sint Agatha kernNeighbourhood5435315163140
Sint Agatha buitengebiedNeighbourhood54351707869
HapsBorough5443289513081210
Haps kernNeighbourhood544322451002967
Haps buitengebiedNeighbourhood5443650287227
Bedrijvenpark LaarackerNeighbourhood544301915
OeffeltBorough544123751036959
Oeffelt CentrumNeighbourhood54412010877825
Oeffelt buitengebiedNeighbourhood5441365159134
Sint HubertBorough5451-54541420691630
Sint HubertNeighbourhood5454985490470
Sint Hubert buitengebiedNeighbourhood5451-5454435201160
WilbertoordBorough54551095468422
WilbertoordNeighbourhood5455800349324
Wilbertoord buitengebiedNeighbourhood545529511998
WanroijBorough5446-5846296513661231
WanroijNeighbourhood544622901051960
Bedrijventerrein MolenveldNeighbourhood544665700
Wanroij’s Broek buitengebiedNeighbourhood5446-5846610245206
RijkevoortBorough54471715744681
Rijkevoort CentrumNeighbourhood54471385608569
Rijkevoort buitengebiedNeighbourhood5447335136112
BeugenBorough58351930849715
Beugen CentrumNeighbourhood58351335571520
Beugen buitengebiedNeighbourhood5835595278195
LandhorstBorough5445715332278
LandhorstNeighbourhood5445435203180
De Peel buitengebiedNeighbourhood544528512998
LedeackerBorough5846635279239
LedeackerNeighbourhood5846465200178
Ledeacker buitengebiedNeighbourhood58461657960
BoxmeerBorough58311253065845995
Boxmeer CentrumNeighbourhood5831187512691044
De ElzenNeighbourhood58311445808771
Villapark ’t ZandNeighbourhood5831525232220
LunevenNeighbourhood5831259511851159
Bakelgeert-ZuidNeighbourhood58311030584531
Bakelgeert-NoordNeighbourhood5831257013221254
HollesteegNeighbourhood58311370567561
Maasbroeksche BlokkenNeighbourhood5831690283261
Bedrijventerrein Saxa GothaNeighbourhood5831335289161
Boxmeer buitengebied WestNeighbourhood5831452215
Boxmeer buitengebied OostNeighbourhood5831502315
Sint AnthonisBorough5841-5846418020911922
Sint AnthonisNeighbourhood5845-5846339517701638
Sint Anthonis buitengebiedNeighbourhood5841-5846780321283
SambeekBorough58361840792717
Sambeek CentrumNeighbourhood58361490650608
Sambeek buitengebiedNeighbourhood5836345142109
OplooBorough5841-58441885796682
OplooNeighbourhood58411035481446
Oploo buitengebiedNeighbourhood5841-5844855315236
StevensbeekBorough5844715347281
StevensbeekNeighbourhood5844495252203
Stevensbeek buitengebiedNeighbourhood58442209578
Vortum-MullemBorough5827770289248
Vortum-Mullem CentrumNeighbourhood5827545209180
Vortum-Mullem buitengebiedNeighbourhood58272308068
GroeningenBorough5826500184166
Groeningen CentrumNeighbourhood5826380137128
Groeningen buitengebiedNeighbourhood58261204738
WesterbeekBorough5843700286249
WesterbeekNeighbourhood5843390161151
Westerbeek buitengebiedNeighbourhood584331012598
OverloonBorough5825405520531580
Overloon CentrumNeighbourhood5825292514231284
Overloon buitengebiedNeighbourhood58251130630296
VierlingsbeekBorough5821254011561073
Vierlingsbeek CentrumNeighbourhood5821236510821014
Vierlingsbeek buitengebiedNeighbourhood58211757459
HoltheesBorough5824560242214
Holthees CentrumNeighbourhood5824465206186
Holthees buitengebiedNeighbourhood58241003628
MaasheesBorough5823880497386
Maashees CentrumNeighbourhood5823710347321
Maashees buitengebiedNeighbourhood582317515065
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Land van Cuijk:

The table above contains 135 entries. One for the municipality and 134 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Land van Cuijk. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
  • Scroll the table horizontally to see all columns (the 1st column remains fixed).
Sources & definitions