Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Leudal

Regions in the municipality of Leudal

Overview of the 48 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Leudal. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 48 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Leudal. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
LeudalMunicipality6011-6096356811809115832
HeythuysenBorough6093649535153123
Kern HeythuysenNeighbourhood6093570530342754
Verspreide Huizen HeythuysenNeighbourhood6093795481369
HeibloemBorough6089770352316
Kern HeibloemNeighbourhood6089565267247
Verspreide Huizen HeibloemNeighbourhood60892108569
RoggelBorough6088-6089421523481856
Kern RoggelNeighbourhood6088341516401528
Verspreide Huizen RoggelNeighbourhood6088-6089805708328
NeerBorough6086335016531475
Kern NeerNeighbourhood6086258512731187
Verspreide Huizen NeerNeighbourhood6086765380288
NunhemBorough6083675334306
Kern NunhemNeighbourhood6083600275267
Verspreide Huizen NunhemNeighbourhood6083755939
HaelenBorough6081433022271949
Kern HaelenNeighbourhood6081391519771839
Verspreide Huizen HaelenNeighbourhood6081415250110
BuggenumBorough6082945442404
Kern BuggenumNeighbourhood6082890410384
Verspreide Huizen BuggenumNeighbourhood6082553220
HornBorough6085378017811641
Kern HornNeighbourhood6085350516701552
Verspreide Huizen HornNeighbourhood608527511189
BaexemBorough6095253512271062
Kern BaexemNeighbourhood609520101001892
Verspreide Huizen BaexemNeighbourhood6095530226170
Kelpen OlerBorough60371150595486
Kern Kelpen OlerNeighbourhood6037605302283
Verspreide Huizen Kelpen OlerNeighbourhood6037545293203
GrathemBorough60961650772715
Kern GrathemNeighbourhood60961445680638
Verspreide Huizen GrathemNeighbourhood60962109277
EllBorough60111385642561
Kern EllNeighbourhood60111020487434
Verspreide Huizen EllNeighbourhood6011365155127
HalerBorough6012490229201
Kern HalerNeighbourhood6012265117113
Verspreide Huizen HalerNeighbourhood601222511288
HunselBorough6013950470412
Kern HunselNeighbourhood6013700344317
Verspreide Huizen HunselNeighbourhood601325012695
NeeritterBorough60151285631586
Kern NeeritterNeighbourhood60151190573546
Verspreide Huizen NeeritterNeighbourhood6015955840
IttervoortBorough60141700873739
Kern IttervoortNeighbourhood60141585725687
Verspreide Huizen IttervoortNeighbourhood601412014852
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Leudal:

The table above contains 49 entries. One for the municipality and 48 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Leudal. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.