Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Leudal

Boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Leudal

Overview of the 48 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Leudal. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!
Overview of the 48 neighborhoods and boroughs in the municipality of Leudal. Select a region and view the information about more than 100 topics!

RegionnameRegiontypeZip code#Inhabitants#Addresses#Houses
LeudalMunicipality6011-6096358791828015832
HeythuysenBorough6093659535653123
Kern HeythuysenNeighbourhood6093581530822754
Verspreide Huizen HeythuysenNeighbourhood6093780483369
HeibloemBorough6089755353316
Kern HeibloemNeighbourhood6089550267247
Verspreide Huizen HeibloemNeighbourhood60892108669
RoggelBorough6088425024141856
Kern RoggelNeighbourhood6088346516531528
Verspreide Huizen RoggelNeighbourhood6088785761328
NeerBorough6086337516871475
Kern NeerNeighbourhood6086260513071187
Verspreide Huizen NeerNeighbourhood6086770380288
NunhemBorough6083680337306
Kern NunhemNeighbourhood6083600275267
Verspreide Huizen NunhemNeighbourhood6083806239
HaelenBorough6081443022341949
Kern HaelenNeighbourhood6081395019861839
Verspreide Huizen HaelenNeighbourhood6081480248110
BuggenumBorough6082950442404
Kern BuggenumNeighbourhood6082895410384
Verspreide Huizen BuggenumNeighbourhood6082553220
HornBorough6085374017791641
Kern HornNeighbourhood6085346516681552
Verspreide Huizen HornNeighbourhood608527511189
BaexemBorough6095250012411062
Kern BaexemNeighbourhood609519651013892
Verspreide Huizen BaexemNeighbourhood6095535228170
Kelpen OlerBorough60371150605486
Kern Kelpen OlerNeighbourhood6037625304283
Verspreide Huizen Kelpen OlerNeighbourhood6037525301203
GrathemBorough60961665772715
Kern GrathemNeighbourhood60961440681638
Verspreide Huizen GrathemNeighbourhood60962259177
EllBorough60111395644561
Kern EllNeighbourhood60111030488434
Verspreide Huizen EllNeighbourhood6011370156127
HalerBorough6012490229201
Kern HalerNeighbourhood6012260117113
Verspreide Huizen HalerNeighbourhood601223011288
HunselBorough6013970474412
Kern HunselNeighbourhood6013705348317
Verspreide Huizen HunselNeighbourhood601327012695
NeeritterBorough60151285632586
Kern NeeritterNeighbourhood60151195574546
Verspreide Huizen NeeritterNeighbourhood6015955840
IttervoortBorough60141675872739
Kern IttervoortNeighbourhood60141565724687
Verspreide Huizen IttervoortNeighbourhood601411514852
Explanation, table usage and background to the overview of regions for the municipality of Leudal:

The table above contains 49 entries. One for the municipality and 48 for the boroughs and neighborhoods in the municipality of Leudal. The statistical data providers in the Netherlands use municipalities, boroughs and neighborhoods as levels in the regional hierarchy to collect and publish statistics. The municipality is divided into one or more boroughs and each borough is divided in one or more neighborhoods. The data for neighborhoods adds up to the data for boroughs, and the boroughs add up to the data per municipality in The Netherlands.

Table usage:

  • Click on the links for each region name and view the separate page with information for that region.
  • Search the table by filtering the rows with the search field at the top right of the table.
  • Sort the table by clicking on the column titles.
Sources & definitions